Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Baronage

Arnbiørn and Hróðný
Barony of Marinus
September 6, 1997 (AS 32) - November 22, 2003 (AS 38)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this term in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Pre-Pennsic War Academy (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Isabella de Navarone Oaken Oar 6/6/1998
2 Seonaid ní Fhionn Oaken Oar 6/6/1998
# Recipient Award Date
3 Alesia de Trenwyth Oaken Oar 9/26/1998
Inter Baronial Twelfth Night (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
4 BETHOC MACALPIN Oaken Oar 1/23/1999
5 Brandwyn Alston of the Rift Marlin 1/23/1999
6 Donovan Morgan Marlin 1/23/1999
7 Morgan ap Harry Marlin 1/23/1999
8 Pietro Trevisan Sandpiper 1/23/1999
9 Siobhan Maglinchie Water Lily 1/23/1999
Inter-Baronial Twelfth Night (Tir-y-Don)
# Recipient Award Date
10 Alesia de Trenwyth Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
11 Anne du Cygne Noir The Coin of the Sea 1/15/2000
12 Arnbiørn Bassi Dansson Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
13 Brandwyn Alston of the Rift The Coin of the Sea 1/15/2000
14 Brandwyn Alston of the Rift Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
15 Brandwyn Alston of the Rift Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
16 Felicia Catriona Morgan Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
17 Hróðný Rognvaldsdóttir Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
18 Hróðný Rognvaldsdóttir Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
19 Kara in Danska Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
20 Rabah az-Zafir Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
21 Rabah az-Zafir The Coin of the Sea 1/15/2000
22 Richard d'Andrade Stewards of St. Marinus 1/15/2000
23 Roxana Greenstreet Water Lily 1/15/2000
Revel at the Inns of Court (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
24 Aldric Smith of Exeter Company of Artificers of Marinus 2/12/2000
25 Donovan Morgan Company of Artificers of Marinus 2/12/2000
26 Elizabeth de Bardeleye The Coin of the Sea 2/12/2000
27 Gwendolyn of Marinus The Coin of the Sea 2/12/2000
28 Jael Grabow Water Lily 2/12/2000
29 Maille ingen Bhrain Cadal Water Lily 2/12/2000
30 Raimund Lateiner Company of Artificers of Marinus 2/12/2000
31 Thyre of Andovere Oaken Oar 2/12/2000
The Hero's Portion (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
32 Donal macRuiseart Company of Artificers of Marinus 4/22/2000
33 Jael Grabow Company of Artificers of Marinus 4/22/2000
34 Leonardo Capriolo Company of Artificers of Marinus 4/22/2000
35 Mungo Maglinchie Company of Artificers of Marinus 4/22/2000
36 Siobhan Maglinchie The Coin of the Sea 4/22/2000
37 Leonardo Capriolo Marlin 4/22/2000
38 Mungo Maglinchie Water Lily 4/22/2000
39 Donovan Morgan Brass Trident 4/22/2000
40 Elizabeth de Bardeleye Oaken Oar 4/22/2000
Marinus Baronial Birthday (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
41 Mungo Maglinchie The Coin of the Sea 9/30/2000
42 Donovan Morgan The Coin of the Sea 9/30/2000
43 Michael Batcok Brass Trident 9/30/2000
Marinus Baronial Birthday (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
44 Alesia de Trenwyth Brass Trident 6/9/2001
45 BETHOC MACALPIN The Coin of the Sea 6/9/2001
46 Morgan ap Harry Oaken Oar 6/9/2001
47 Øpi Váli Oaken Oar 6/9/2001
Interbaronial Twelfth Night (Tir-y-Don)
# Recipient Award Date
48 Magdalena Sanguigni Oaken Oar 1/26/2002
49 Magdalena Sanguigni The Coin of the Sea 1/26/2002
50 Margrét Eyverska The Coin of the Sea 1/26/2002
51 Margrét Eyverska Water Lily 1/26/2002
52 Rhiadwn of Marinus The Coin of the Sea 1/26/2002
53 Ples le Bruce Marlin 1/26/2002
54 Seaan Sabhaois Marlin 1/26/2002
Marinus Baronial Birthday (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
55 Otto von Schwartzkatz Marlin 6/22/2002
56 Robert Blade Marlin 6/22/2002
57 Yenega Velasconi de Santurtzi Marlin 6/22/2002
58 Josefe Needham Marlin 6/22/2002
59 Mungo Maglinchie Oaken Oar 6/22/2002
60 Siobhan Maglinchie Oaken Oar 6/22/2002
61 Aldric Smith of Exeter Oaken Oar 6/22/2002
62 Margrét Eyverska Oaken Oar 6/22/2002
63 Turvon Kuznetsov Sandpiper 6/22/2002
64 Gwendolyn of Marinus Sandpiper 6/22/2002
65 Thyre of Andovere Water Lily 6/22/2002
66 Otto von Schwartzkatz Water Lily 6/22/2002
67 Talon Redhued The Coin of the Sea 6/22/2002
68 Reina of Marinus The Coin of the Sea 6/22/2002
69 Elizabeth de Bardeleye Stewards of St. Marinus 6/22/2002
Inter-Baronial 12th Night (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
70 Aldric Smith of Exeter Marlin 1/25/2003
71 Miriam Esther bat Issachar Stewards of St. Marinus 1/25/2003
Marinus Baronial Birthday XVI (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
72 Agnella di Napoli The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
73 Alfred of Suffolk The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
74 Audvera The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
75 Francesca Maria Isabetta di Capua The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
76 Gwendolyn of Marinus The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
77 Magdalena Sanguigni The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
78 Magdalena Sanguigni Marlin 9/13/2003
79 Marco da Verona The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
80 Mungo Maglinchie The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
81 Otto von Schwartzkatz Oaken Oar 9/13/2003
82 Reina of Marinus The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
83 Václav Matyj The Coin of the Sea 9/13/2003
Marinus Baronial Investiture (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
+ 84 Aldric Smith of Exeter Water Lily 11/22/2003
+ 85 Aldric Smith of Exeter The Coin of the Sea 11/22/2003
+ 86 Donal macRuiseart Brass Trident 11/22/2003
+ 87 Evja roskva Oaken Oar 11/22/2003
+ 88 Evja roskva Marlin 11/22/2003
+ 89 Gwendolyn of Marinus Oaken Oar 11/22/2003
+ 90 Matthew of Norfolk The Coin of the Sea 11/22/2003
+ 91 Miriam Haraldsson Water Lily 11/22/2003
+ 92 Siobhan Maglinchie Marlin 11/22/2003
+ 93 Talon Redhued Oaken Oar 11/22/2003
+ 94 Thyre of Andovere The Coin of the Sea 11/22/2003
+ 95 Turvon Kuznetsov Oaken Oar 11/22/2003

* Items on Investiture date may be from previous baronage
+ Items on Investiture date may be from next baronage


W3C Compliant Table Data