Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Baronage

Phillip and Kiri
Barony of Dun Carraig
November 15, 1997 (AS 32) - November 15, 2003 (AS 38)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this term in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

# Recipient Award Date
* 1 Aodhnait of Dun Carraig Sea-Hawk 11/15/1997
* 2 Khadir bar Yosef ha-Kuzari Mark of Excellence 11/15/1997
Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
* 3 Adenwald the Hazardous Sea-Hawk 11/15/1997
* 4 Rose of Black Diamond Sea-Hawk 11/15/1997
# Recipient Award Date
5 Eydís Herjólfsdóttir Mark of Excellence 5/10/1998
6 Rheill of Dun Carraig Mark of Excellence 5/10/1998
7 Síne nic Aindréis Mark of Excellence 5/10/1998
Pennsic War XXVII (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
8 Aengus MacPharlain Mark of Excellence 8/13/1998
9 Christopher of Dun Carraig Mark of Excellence - Augmentation 8/13/1998
10 Eórann O'Connor Sea-Hawk 8/13/1998
11 Rieinmelt ferch Owain Mark of Excellence 8/13/1998
12 Thorbrandr Olafsson Sea-Hawk 8/13/1998
# Recipient Award Date
13 Edvard Gayer Mark of Excellence 10/31/1998
14 Khadir bar Yosef ha-Kuzari Sea-Hawk 1/23/1999
15 Magnus Nauta Mark of Excellence 3/27/1999
16 Rheill of Dun Carraig Sea-Hawk 3/27/1999
17 Síne nic Aindréis Sea-Hawk 3/27/1999
Pennsic War XXVIII (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
18 Aengus MacPharlain Sea-Hawk 8/19/1999
19 Gabrielle Chasseuse de Chevril Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
20 Rieinmelt ferch Owain Sea-Hawk 8/19/1999
21 Arianna Morgan Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
22 Armand Le Charpentier Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
23 Athalwolf Ironhand Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
24 Conrad Martin von Kassel Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
25 Eydís Herjólfsdóttir Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
26 Isabeau Gower Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
27 Katie Armandsdottir Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
28 Meraud de Dun Carraig Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
29 Merarid nic Galwich Glass Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
30 Minna die Schlaue Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
31 Peregrin the Lost Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
32 Tadhg mac Aodháin uí Chonchobhair Company of Wayfarers 8/19/1999
# Recipient Award Date
33 Niobe Lais Mark of Excellence 9/11/1999
Le De'fi du Coeur (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
34 John of York Sea-Hawk 4/8/2000
35 Katherina von Breslau Sea-Hawk 4/8/2000
36 Myfanwy ferch Angharad Mark of Excellence 4/8/2000
Pennsic War XXIX (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
37 Amalia Künne Mark of Excellence 8/16/2000
38 Jonathas Reinisch Mark of Excellence 8/16/2000
39 Reinhardt von Glückstadt Sea-Hawk 8/16/2000
Atlantia’s 20 Year Celebration (Ponte Alto)
# Recipient Award Date
40 Aengus MacPharlain Company of Wayfarers 5/27/2001
41 Avisa of Dun Carraig Company of Wayfarers 5/27/2001
42 Myfanwy ferch Angharad Company of Wayfarers 5/27/2001
43 Rieinmelt ferch Owain Company of Wayfarers 5/27/2001
Pennsic War XXX (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
44 Amalia Künne Sea-Hawk 8/16/2001
45 Jonathas Reinisch Sea-Hawk 8/16/2001
46 Khadir bar Yosef ha-Kuzari Mark of Excellence - Augmentation 8/16/2001
Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
47 Garin le Chasseur Sea-Hawk 11/10/2001
48 Helmut Kruger Dun Carraig's Champions 11/10/2001
49 Khadir bar Yosef ha-Kuzari Dun Carraig's Champions 11/10/2001
50 Ysabel Aliz Sea-Hawk 11/10/2001
Challenge of the Heart (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
51 Edmund Sharpe Sea-Hawk 4/13/2002
Pennsic War XXXI (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
52 Jonathas Reinisch Mark of Excellence - Augmentation 8/18/2002
53 Kryss Kostarev Mark of Excellence 8/18/2002
54 Reynard de la Rochefoucauld Mark of Excellence 8/18/2002
55 Torfin Blod Auga Sea-Hawk 8/18/2002
Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
56 Amalia Künne Dun Carraig's Champions 11/9/2002
57 Bell Phoebe de Givet Mark of Excellence 11/9/2002
58 Giovanni Giuseppi Gherardi Monteverde Company of Wayfarers 11/9/2002
59 Giovanni Giuseppi Gherardi Monteverde Dun Carraig's Champions 11/9/2002
60 Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli Mark of Excellence 11/9/2002
61 Torfin Blod Auga Dun Carraig's Champions 11/9/2002
Challenge of the Heart (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
62 Edmund Sharpe Company of Wayfarers 4/12/2003
63 Edvard Gayer Sea-Hawk 4/12/2003
Pennsic War XXXII (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
64 Cian Fitzwalter Mark of Excellence 8/1/2003
65 Dairenn ingen Chiaragain Sea-Hawk 8/1/2003
66 Tahir the Mad Sea-Hawk 8/1/2003
Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
67 Cathal MacLean Dun Carraig's Champions 11/15/2003
68 Jonathas Reinisch Dun Carraig's Champions 11/15/2003

* Items on Investiture date may be from previous baronage
+ Items on Investiture date may be from next baronage


W3C Compliant Table Data