Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Baronage

János and Rachel
Barony of Nottinghill Coill
March 4, 2000 (AS 34) - March 27, 2004 (AS 38)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this term in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

# Recipient Award Date
* 1 Bríg ingen Érennaigh Coill's Muse 3/4/2000
* 2 Corwyn Wodewarde Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 3/4/2000
* 3 Danr Bjornsson Silver Knot 3/4/2000
* 4 Deirdre Morgan Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 3/4/2000
* 5 Elphin ap Dafyd Coill's Champions 3/4/2000
* 6 Isabel Ulfsdottir Silver Knot 3/4/2000
* 7 Johann von Rothenburg Gordian Knot 3/4/2000
* 8 Jonathan Hawke Coill's Guiding Beacon 3/4/2000
* 9 Takeda Yoshinaka Gordian Knot 3/4/2000
* 10 Virag Qara Bay Coill's Champions 3/4/2000
Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
Feast of the Dragon II (Saint Georges)
# Recipient Award Date
11 Madeleine d'Angers Golden Knot 4/22/2000
12 Bruno Jäger Pewter Spoon 4/22/2000
13 Jacquetta Edington of Yorkshire Pewter Spoon 4/22/2000
14 Madeleine d'Angers Coill's Guiding Beacon 4/22/2000
15 Magnus Maclain Craig Coill's Guiding Beacon 4/22/2000
16 Madeleine d'Angers Gordian Knot 4/22/2000
# Recipient Award Date
17 Lucas of Falcon Cree Coill's Bells 5/13/2000
18 Ealdthryth of Humberstone Coill's Guiding Beacon 5/13/2000
Nottinghill Coill Collegium (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
19 John le Burguillun Coill's Muse 6/10/2000
20 Maria Francesca de Verona Coill's Bells 6/10/2000
21 Marie Genevieve d'Lyon Coill's Bells 6/10/2000
22 Moriah of Falcon Cree Coill's Bells 6/10/2000
Pennsic War XXIX (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
23 Natasha Tzigani Golden Knot 8/12/2000
24 Anne Lecoeur Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 8/14/2000
25 Robert the Forgotten of Foxmoor Sword Knot 8/14/2000
Atlantian Equestrian War Practice (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
26 Beatrice von Staufen Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 9/30/2000
Le Tournoi Rouge Croix (Saint Georges)
# Recipient Award Date
27 Caitríona inghean Ghiolla Phádraig Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 11/11/2000
28 Cecily de Stafford Gordian Knot 11/11/2000
29 Takeda Yoshinaka Sword Knot 11/11/2000
30 Willem of Bruges Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 11/11/2000
Passage East III: Festival of Cosmas and Damian (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
31 Aelfred of Cres Sword Knot 11/18/2000
32 Hassaan 'abd-al-Baseer Silver Knot 11/18/2000
33 Judith von Gruenwald Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 11/18/2000
34 Tharasia Danzadora Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 11/18/2000
# Recipient Award Date
35 Jonathan Hawke Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 12/9/2000
Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
36 Davio de la Rouge Coill's Champions 3/24/2001
37 Davio de la Rouge Coill's Bells 3/24/2001
38 Deryk of Connemara Golden Knot 3/24/2001
39 Eldred Ælfwald Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 3/24/2001
40 Matsuura Kenshin Coill's Bells 3/24/2001
41 Meadhbh inghean Thaidhg uí Domhnaill Coill's Guiding Beacon 3/24/2001
42 Randal Sinclair Hawkins Gordian Knot 3/24/2001
43 Randal Sinclair Hawkins Sword Knot 3/24/2001
44 Sophia Veronica of Falconcree Golden Knot 3/24/2001
45 Takeda Yoshinaka Coill's Champions 3/24/2001
Children’s Renaissance Festival (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
46 Madeleine d'Angers Coill's Muse 4/21/2001
47 Mandy St. George Coill's Bells 4/21/2001
Nottinghill Coill Collegium (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
48 Cormac an Faoldubh Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 7/14/2001
49 Éamonn mac Rioghbhardáin Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 7/14/2001
50 Gunther von Drachenburg Sword Knot 7/14/2001
51 Meadhbh inghean Thaidhg uí Domhnaill Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 7/14/2001
52 Meriall Hogaine Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 7/14/2001
Pennsic War XXX (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
53 Canton of Saint Georges Coill's Hydra 8/11/2001
54 Clann Lochlan of Nottinghill Coill Coill's Hydra 8/11/2001
55 Eóin Ó hEochaidh Golden Knot 8/11/2001
56 Judith of Brockton Pewter Spoon 8/11/2001
57 Lucien de la Rochelle Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 8/11/2001
58 Melchior zum grauen Wolf Sword Knot 8/11/2001
Feast of the Thirty (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
59 Cáelán Cócaire Pewter Spoon 8/25/2001
60 Deryk of Connemara Coill's Muse 8/25/2001
61 Madeleine d'Angers Pewter Spoon 8/25/2001
62 Meriall Hogaine Gordian Knot 8/25/2001
63 Victoria Pringle Golden Knot 8/25/2001
Love Conquers All (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
64 Jonathan Hawke Golden Knot 9/22/2001
65 Meadhbh inghean Thaidhg uí Domhnaill Gordian Knot 9/22/2001
Passage to the East IV: The Cross and the Crescent (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
66 Anne Lecoeur Coill's Guiding Beacon 10/20/2001
67 Corwyn Wodewarde Pewter Spoon 10/20/2001
68 Griffith Jenner Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 10/20/2001
69 Maria Francesca de Verona Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 10/20/2001
70 Marie Genevieve d'Lyon Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 10/20/2001
Labyrinth (Hidden Mountain)
# Recipient Award Date
71 Cyndra of Loch Golden Knot 10/27/2001
Toys for Tots Tourney (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
72 Caitríona inghean Ghiolla Phádraig Coill's Muse 12/15/2001
73 Jonathan Hawke Gordian Knot 12/15/2001
Holiday Revels (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
74 Ealdthryth of Humberstone Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 1/12/2002
75 Geldamar le farceur Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 1/12/2002
76 Etain of Sutherland Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 1/12/2002
77 Deryk of Connemara Coill's Muse 1/12/2002
78 Marguerite d'Angiers Silver Knot 1/12/2002
79 Glee of the Abbey Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 1/12/2002
Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
80 Bríg ingen Érennaigh Gordian Knot 3/30/2002
81 Bruno Jäger Gordian Knot 3/30/2002
82 Cecily de Stafford Coill's Champions 3/30/2002
83 Ealdthryth of Humberstone Golden Cord 3/30/2002
84 Melchior zum grauen Wolf Coill's Champions 3/30/2002
85 Richard de Montbrai Golden Knot 3/30/2002
86 Robert the Forgotten of Foxmoor Coill's Champions 3/30/2002
87 Tharasia Danzadora Gordian Knot 3/30/2002
88 Wulfgar der Krieger Coill's Champions 3/30/2002
Feast of the Dragon IV: The Dragon Goes East (Saint Georges)
# Recipient Award Date
89 Artúr mac Lochlainn Gordian Knot 4/20/2002
90 Caitríona inghean Ghiolla Phádraig Gordian Knot 4/20/2002
91 Melchior zum grauen Wolf Golden Cord 4/20/2002
Feast of the Thirty (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
92 Aliénor de Narbonne Golden Knot 5/18/2002
93 Kari Kyst Gordian Knot 5/18/2002
94 Éamonn mac Rioghbhardáin Pewter Spoon 5/18/2002
# Recipient Award Date
95 Lucien de la Rochelle Gordian Knot 7/6/2002
96 Torquil MacTaggart the Steadfast Sword Knot 7/6/2002
97 Wyn Caradoc Silver Knot 7/6/2002
To The Point (Cydllan Downs)
# Recipient Award Date
98 Dulcinaya the Gyptian Gordian Knot 9/14/2002
99 Etain of Sutherland Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 9/14/2002
100 Julianna Fiorentini Silver Knot 9/14/2002
101 Kirk Dragomani Sword Knot 9/14/2002
102 Kumpania Painted Wheel Coill's Hydra 9/14/2002
103 Luqman al-Maghrebi Silver Knot 9/14/2002
The Unprofitable Sports Event (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
104 Angeline della Fera Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 10/19/2002
105 Etain of Sutherland Golden Knot 10/19/2002
106 Lodovico della Fera Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 10/19/2002
107 Torquil MacTaggart the Steadfast Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 10/19/2002
Passage to the East V: Return to England (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
108 Randal Sinclair Hawkins Gordian Knot 11/9/2002
109 Richard de Montbrai Coill's Muse 11/9/2002
Feast of Saint Dismas (Cydllan Downs)
# Recipient Award Date
110 Aodh Marland Silver Knot 11/16/2002
111 James of Middle Aston Silver Knot 11/16/2002
112 William Welwyn Pewter Spoon 11/16/2002
Toys for Tots Tourney (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
113 Elspeth Hinds Coill's Guiding Beacon 12/14/2002
Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
114 Aliénor de Narbonne Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 3/1/2003
115 Cormac an Faoldubh Gordian Knot 3/1/2003
Feast of Thirty (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
116 Iskender Bey al-Istanbuli Silver Knot 5/17/2003
117 Olaf Askoldssonn Coill's Guiding Beacon 5/17/2003
118 Raimondo Ricchi detto il Lemosino Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 5/17/2003
Nottinghill Coill's Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
119 Aliénor de Narbonne Gordian Knot 6/21/2003
120 Canton of Falconcree Coill's Hydra 6/21/2003
121 Eldred Ælfwald Coill's Champions 6/21/2003
122 Johanna Hasard Pewter Spoon 6/21/2003
123 Lena St. Albans Golden Knot 6/21/2003
124 Lucien de la Rochelle Coill's Champions 6/21/2003
125 Victoria Pringle Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 6/21/2003
126 William Welwyn Sword Knot 6/21/2003
Pennsic War XXXII (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
127 Eóin Ó hEochaidh Gordian Knot 8/16/2003
128 Melchior zum grauen Wolf Gordian Knot 8/16/2003
Road to Nottingham (Saint Georges)
# Recipient Award Date
129 Alexandra Scott de Northumberland Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 2/21/2004
130 Antonio Felucci Golden Knot 2/21/2004
131 Meadhbh inghean Thaidhg uí Domhnaill Coill's Muse 2/21/2004
132 Sybyle of Somerset Golden Knot 2/21/2004
133 Virag Qara Bay Sword Knot 2/21/2004
Nottinghill Coill's Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
134 Bríg ingen Érennaigh Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 3/27/2004
135 Bruno Jäger Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill 3/27/2004
136 Cormac an Faoldubh Coill's Champions 3/27/2004
137 Julian Hungerford Excellence of Nottinghill Coill 3/27/2004
138 Meriall Hogaine Golden Cord 3/27/2004
139 Robert Pine Coill's Champions 3/27/2004
140 Victoria Pringle Golden Cord 3/27/2004
141 William Welwyn Gordian Knot 3/27/2004
142 William Welwyn Coill's Champions 3/27/2004

* Items on Investiture date may be from previous baronage
+ Items on Investiture date may be from next baronage


W3C Compliant Table Data