Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Principality

Bryetor II and Kathryn
October 11, 1980 (AS 15) - May 2, 1981 (AS 16)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this principality in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Investiture of Bryetor and Kathryn (Atlantia)
# Recipient Award Group Date
1 Astarte Genvieve Ileuad ap Glymdyfrdwy Viscountess (Atlantia) Atlantia 10/11/1980
2 Bertrand de Flammepoing Viscount (Atlantia) Atlantia 10/11/1980
# Recipient Award Group Date
3 Tojenareum Grenville of Devon Companion of the Sea Stag Atlantia 10/18/1980
First Crown Tournament of The Kingdom of Atlantia (Atlantia)
# Recipient Award Group Date
4 Elizabeth Beaufort Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 11/22/1980
# Recipient Award Group Date
5 Gwyneth merch Macsen Territorial Baroness, Retired (Windmaster's Hill) Windmaster's Hill 2/21/1981
6 Robert Whitcome of Brandywine Companion of the Pearl Atlantia 2/21/1981
Shakespeare Feast (Tir-y-Don)
# Recipient Award Group Date
7 Ann Etheridge of Somerset Grant of Arms Atlantia 4/25/1981
8 Ann Etheridge of Somerset Territorial Baroness, Retired (Tir-y-Don) Tir-y-Don 4/25/1981
9 Armand Vozon d'Angoumois Companion of the Pearl Atlantia 4/25/1981
10 Bertrand de Flammepoing Companion of the Sea Stag Atlantia 4/25/1981
11 Beyetah Robakovna Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 4/25/1981
12 Brunhilde Jorgesdottir Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 4/25/1981
13 Elaina de Sinistre Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 4/25/1981
14 Guillaume au Serpent d'Or Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 4/25/1981
15 Lewis MacGregor Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 4/25/1981
16 Melissa of the Misty Mere Award of the Herring Atlantia 4/25/1981
17 Moira Maureen ua Seamus of the Green Hills Companion of the Pearl Atlantia 4/25/1981
18 Raim y Hynnddyl Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 4/25/1981
19 Strykar Geirhaldsson Companion of the Sea Stag Atlantia 4/25/1981
20 Tannis of Tir-y-Don Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 4/25/1981
21 Thomas of Linlithgow Companion of the Sea Stag Atlantia 4/25/1981
22 Thorvald Gundaarsson Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 4/25/1981
Coronation of Michael and Carissa (Atlantia)
# Recipient Award Group Date
23 André d'Aramon Award of Arms Atlantia 5/2/1981
24 Andreas Vallcello Award of Arms Atlantia 5/2/1981
25 Arkein Steinschleifer Award of Arms Atlantia 5/2/1981
26 Elizabeth Beaufort Award of the Undine Atlantia 5/2/1981
27 Giles of Griffin Hill Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 5/2/1981
28 Ian of Gloucester Award of Arms Atlantia 5/2/1981
29 Ilya the Fey Award of Arms Atlantia 5/2/1981
30 Ioannes Nikaias Companion of the Pearl Atlantia 5/2/1981
31 Megara di Alessandra Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 5/2/1981
32 Michael of Bedford Companion of the Pearl Atlantia 5/2/1981
33 Patruska Vozon d'Angoumois Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 5/2/1981
34 Philena Kyla nir Connell Award of Arms Atlantia 5/2/1981
35 Tnek the Ainissestor Companion of the Golden Dolphin Atlantia 5/2/1981
36 William de Montegilt Award of the Undine Atlantia 5/2/1981

* Items on Investiture date may be from previous principality
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data