Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Dafydd I and Elizabeth I
March 12, 1988 (AS 22) - September 24, 1988 (AS 23)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Coronation of Dafydd and Elizabeth (Storvik)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Badouin MacKenzie of Balfour Duke (Atlantia) 3/12/1988
2 Caterina Leonora de Forza d'Agro Duchess (Atlantia) 3/12/1988
3 Takenoshita Naro Court Baron (Atlantia) 3/12/1988
4 Caitlin ni hArrachtain Court Baroness (Atlantia) 3/12/1988
5 Tsunetomi Todomu Companion of the Golden Dolphin 3/12/1988
6 Ursula Aelswitha Award of Arms 3/12/1988
7 Brocc the Smith Award of Arms 3/12/1988
8 Dirik Reverson Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 3/12/1988
Manannan mac Lir (Tear-Sea's Shore)
# Recipient Award Date
9 Aodh Marland Award of Arms 3/19/1988
10 Aubrey Gawen Award of Arms 3/19/1988
Obstacle Raid (Cathanar)
# Recipient Award Date
11 Rachel Erskine Award of Arms 3/26/1988
University (Buckston-on-Eno)
# Recipient Award Date
12 Robin of Mannefeld Augmentation of Arms 4/9/1988
Dragon Tourney (Arindale)
# Recipient Award Date
13 Galmr Ingolfsson Award of Arms 4/16/1988
14 Dugal MacTaveis Award of Arms 4/16/1988
15 Christian Darmody Award of Arms 4/16/1988
Crown Tournament (Black Diamond)
# Recipient Award Date
16 Mavi of Misthaven Companion of the Pearl 4/30/1988
17 Francesca of Parochel Award of Arms 4/30/1988
18 Ulick von Rauschenberg Award of Arms 4/30/1988
Emerald Joust (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
19 Veleda of Isenfir Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 5/14/1988
20 Gyrth Oldcastle of Ravenspur Companion of the Pearl 5/14/1988
21 Aelfwynn Silverhand Award of Arms 5/14/1988
22 Fritz Justus Fritz Award of Arms 5/14/1988
23 Rognvald Stuttskeggr Award of Arms 5/14/1988
24 Tegan nic Aonghuis Award of Arms 5/14/1988
Baronial Champions Tourney (Storvik)
# Recipient Award Date
25 Teleri Talgellawg Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 5/21/1988
26 Meghan Pengwyn of Wynterwood Court Baroness (Atlantia) 5/21/1988
27 Maura von Blitzbau Award of Arms 5/21/1988
Giant's Dance (Sacred Stone)
# Recipient Award Date
28 Eldrid Tremayne Grant of Arms 6/4/1988
29 Eldrid Tremayne Territorial Baron, Retired (Windmaster's Hill) 6/4/1988
30 Rufus Barbarossa Grant of Arms 6/4/1988
31 Richard FitzGilbert Companion of the Golden Dolphin 6/4/1988
32 Owain ap Ioan King's Award of Excellence 6/4/1988
33 Aaron Forester of Briar Dale Award of Arms 6/4/1988
34 Barbara de Chambois Award of Arms 6/4/1988
35 Eleanor Leonard Award of Arms 6/4/1988
36 Elspeth Devereaux Grenville Award of Arms 6/4/1988
37 Rowan Forester of Briar Dale Award of Arms 6/4/1988
38 Thorarin Kodransson Award of Arms 6/4/1988
Ragna Rocky Road (Border Vale Keep)
# Recipient Award Date
39 Brynna of Aelfstanbury Grant of Arms 6/11/1988
40 Gaelen ap Owen Grant of Arms 6/11/1988
41 Maddalena Rondinelli Award of Arms 6/11/1988
42 Malkin Allardson Award of Arms 6/11/1988
Glory of the Page (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
43 Alewyn Adair Grant of Arms 6/18/1988
44 Alewyn Adair Territorial Baroness, Retired (Caer Mear) 6/18/1988
45 Fevronia Murometsa Companion of the Pearl 6/18/1988
46 Morgan Wolfsinger Award of Arms 6/18/1988
47 Reinhard von Stettin Award of Arms 6/18/1988
Demo and Fair (Seareach)
# Recipient Award Date
48 Fiona ni'Mangus O'Connor Award of Arms 6/18/1988
Novice Tourney (Storvik)
# Recipient Award Date
49 Stephan Badger Companion of the Golden Dolphin 7/9/1988
50 Alexander of Cumberlande Award of Arms 7/9/1988
51 Heather Skye Storie Award of Arms 7/9/1988
52 Maria Isabella of Hidden Mountain Award of Arms 7/9/1988
53 Therion Sean Storie Award of Arms 7/9/1988
Midsummer Tourney (Arindale)
# Recipient Award Date
54 Deirdre O'Siodhachain Companion of the Pearl 7/16/1988
55 Antonius Alvredus Award of Arms 7/16/1988
56 Elizabeth of Cres Award of Arms 7/16/1988
# Recipient Award Date
57 Arkein Steinschleifer Grant of Arms 7/30/1988
58 Arkein Steinschleifer Territorial Baron, Retired (Nottinghill Coill) 7/30/1988
War College (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
59 Katharine Campbell Grant of Arms 7/30/1988
60 Katharine Campbell Territorial Baroness, Retired (Nottinghill Coill) 7/30/1988
61 Randall Arrowsmith Companion of the Sea Stag (AoA) 7/30/1988
62 Black Kane O'Shannon Companion of the Sea Stag (AoA) 7/30/1988
63 Anastasia Volkova Award of Arms 7/30/1988
64 Katherine of Cyddlan Downs Award of Arms 7/30/1988
65 Kostantin Volkovich Award of Arms 7/30/1988
66 Robert Grey of Aelfstan's Hall Award of Arms 7/30/1988
Pennsic War XVII (East)
# Recipient Award Date
67 Aelfred of Cres Grant of Arms 8/20/1988
68 Aelfred of Cres Territorial Baron, Retired (Lochmere) 8/20/1988
69 Deirdre of Lochmere Grant of Arms 8/20/1988
70 Deirdre of Lochmere Territorial Baroness, Retired (Lochmere) 8/20/1988
71 Meraiah of Land's End Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 8/20/1988
72 Melisande de Belvoir Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/20/1988
73 Otto the Obscure Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/20/1988
74 Donnabhan Keegan Bothwell Award of Arms 8/20/1988
75 Marie Constanza di Cremona Award of Arms 8/20/1988
76 Sean Michael MacKay Award of Arms 8/20/1988
77 Ulrich Sigismund von Eisenstrand Award of Arms 8/20/1988
78 Vortigern Faber Award of Arms 8/20/1988
79 Badouin MacKenzie of Balfour Augmentation of Arms 8/20/1988
80 Elizabeth Wingfield Augmentation of Arms 8/20/1988
81 Esmerelda Drake Augmentation of Arms 8/20/1988
82 Tsunetomi Todomu Augmentation of Arms 8/20/1988
83 Barry McFadyen Knight 8/21/1988
King's Hunt and Queen's Feast (Storvik)
# Recipient Award Date
84 Phillip of Ghent Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 9/10/1988
85 Darcy Wallace Grant of Arms 9/10/1988
86 Darcy Wallace Territorial Baroness, Retired (Black Diamond) 9/10/1988
87 Ketsu Toichi Grant of Arms 9/10/1988
88 Ketsu Toichi Territorial Baron, Retired (Black Diamond) 9/10/1988
89 Branwen Ottersby Court Baroness (Atlantia) 9/10/1988
90 Branwen Ottersby Grant of Arms 9/10/1988
91 Otto the Obscure Court Baron (Atlantia) 9/10/1988
92 Otto the Obscure Grant of Arms 9/10/1988
93 Cedric of Thanet Companion of the Sea Stag 9/10/1988
94 Angharad verch Rhuawn Companion of the Pearl (AoA) 9/10/1988
95 Violeta Pietra Aldobrandini Award of Arms 9/10/1988
96 Leonore of Hidden Mountain Award of Arms 9/10/1988
97 Miles Reginald Hastings Award of Arms 9/10/1988
98 Nikola of Black Diamond Award of Arms 9/10/1988
99 Arlis Behrendsdohtor Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 9/10/1988
100 Owain ap Ioan Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 9/10/1988
Coronation of Barry and Simone (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
101 Barddán Baird MacRiordan Companion of the Pearl 9/24/1988
102 Brynna of Aelfstanbury Companion of the Pearl 9/24/1988
103 Margaret Drysllwyn of Dunroth Award of Arms 9/24/1988
104 Julia of Lionsgate Award of Arms 9/24/1988
105 Loric of Lochmere Award of Arms 9/24/1988
106 Aislinn de Belleme Companion of the Pearl 9/24/1988
107 Beatrice von Staufen Companion of the Pearl 9/24/1988
108 Andrew MacGregor Award of the Undine 9/24/1988
109 Anna Munro Award of the Undine 9/24/1988
110 Badouin MacKenzie of Balfour Award of the Undine 9/24/1988
111 Caterina Leonora de Forza d'Agro Award of the Undine 9/24/1988
112 Meghan Pengwyn of Wynterwood Award of the Undine 9/24/1988
113 Minowara Kiritsubo Award of the Undine 9/24/1988
114 Serafina Aguilar Award of the Undine 9/24/1988
115 Tsunetomi Todomu Award of the Undine 9/24/1988
116 Winifred Corbet de Wynterwood Award of the Undine 9/24/1988

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data