Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Barry I and Simone I
September 24, 1988 (AS 23) - April 8, 1989 (AS 23)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Coronation of Barry and Simone (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Dafydd ap Gwystl Count (Atlantia) 9/24/1988
2 Elizabeth Beaufort Order of the Rose (Atlantia) 9/24/1988
3 Elizabeth Beaufort Countess (Atlantia) 9/24/1988
4 Richard MacBirney Award of Arms 9/24/1988
5 Badouin MacKenzie of Balfour Companion of the Sea Stag 9/24/1988
6 Sigurd Ericsson of Bergen Award of Arms 9/24/1988
7 Seonaid ní Fhionn Companion of the Pearl 9/24/1988
8 Richard d'Andrade Award of the Shark's Tooth 9/24/1988
9 Grayson Hayes Award of Arms 9/24/1988
10 Asbjorn Berbeinn Award of Arms 9/24/1988
11 Cathal Mac Art Court Baron (Atlantia) 9/24/1988
12 Cathal Mac Art Grant of Arms 9/24/1988
13 Melinda of the Silent Rose Court Baroness (Atlantia) 9/24/1988
14 Olaf Askoldssonn Companion of the Golden Dolphin 9/24/1988
15 Gerald l'Arrogant Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 9/24/1988
16 Gareth Malcolm Award of Arms 9/24/1988
# Recipient Award Date
17 Camlyn de Skene Award of Arms 10/1/1988
Lost Caverns (Atlantia)
# Recipient Award Date
18 Juan Carlos de Valencia Award of Arms 10/1/1988
Tourney of the Falcon (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
19 Cedric Lloyd of Cardigan Award of Arms 10/22/1988
20 William the Stout Award of Arms 10/22/1988
# Recipient Award Date
21 Leonore of Black Diamond Award of Arms 11/5/1988
22 Saskia Valkenburg von Slijke Award of Arms 11/5/1988
23 Richard FitzGilbert Companion of the Sea Stag 11/12/1988
Winter Revel (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
24 Bianca Leonora Ghiberti Award of Arms 12/3/1988
25 Vladimir Thorvaldsson Award of Arms 12/3/1988
Southern 12th Night (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
26 Adriana of Hawkwood Award of Arms 1/7/1989
27 Badouin MacKenzie of Balfour Companion of the Yew Bow 1/7/1989
28 Duibheasa Maeve of Strikkenwoode Award of Arms 1/7/1989
29 Friar Stephen Award of Arms 1/7/1989
30 Gillian Clayshaper Companion of the Sea Stag (AoA) 1/7/1989
31 Hagar the Black Companion of the Pearl 1/7/1989
32 Jorunn nic Lochlainn Companion of the Pearl 1/7/1989
33 Niniane Loch Aonadharcaich Award of Arms 1/7/1989
34 Philipa Suzanne of Andover Award of Arms 1/7/1989
35 Santiago de Arcos Award of Arms 1/7/1989
36 Tanner of Courci Award of Arms 1/7/1989
37 Thorberg Tryggvason Award of Arms 1/7/1989
38 Wolfgang the Gameman Award of Arms 1/7/1989
# Recipient Award Date
39 Iseulte of the Red Cliffs Award of Arms 1/13/1989
Kingdom Twelfth Night (Storvik)
# Recipient Award Date
40 Bertrand de Flammepoing Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 1/14/1989
41 Betha of Bedford Award of Arms 1/14/1989
42 Brig Kieran Companion of the Pearl 1/14/1989
43 Brocc the Smith Companion of the Pearl 1/14/1989
44 Cunen Beornhelm Companion of the Pearl 1/14/1989
45 Elaina de Sinistre Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 1/14/1989
46 Eleanor de Wardon Award of Arms 1/14/1989
47 Gillian of Lynnehaven Award of Arms 1/14/1989
48 Johanna von Griffenhurst Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 1/14/1989
49 Kireen Aelfwynn Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 1/14/1989
50 Loric Bane Companion of the Sea Stag 1/14/1989
51 Patriche del Lupo Companion of the Pearl 1/14/1989
# Recipient Award Date
52 Stanford of Sheffield Companion of the Pearl 1/20/1989
Manannan mac Lir (Tear-Sea's Shore)
# Recipient Award Date
53 Alys of Tathom Award of Arms 1/28/1989
54 Tessa the Huntress Companion of the Yew Bow (AoA) 1/28/1989
# Recipient Award Date
55 Adelulf von Trier Award of Arms 2/4/1989
56 Constans Award of Arms 2/4/1989
57 Kayla of Winchelsea Award of Arms 2/4/1989
Sea Wars (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
58 Eldon Ungol of the Phoenix Award of the Shark's Tooth 2/4/1989
59 Elise Dominique Clairmont Award of Arms 2/4/1989
60 Sigurd Ericsson of Bergen Award of the Shark's Tooth 2/4/1989
61 Tnek the Ainissestor Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 2/4/1989
62 Yergen, called Chico Award of Arms 2/4/1989
Tourney of Ymir (Kapellenberg)
# Recipient Award Date
63 Luned of Snowdon Award of Arms 2/25/1989
64 Aislinn Grey Award of Arms 2/25/1989
65 Rory Blackhand Award of Arms 2/25/1989
66 Anne de Silva Award of Arms 2/25/1989
67 Aria de Châtillon Award of Arms 2/25/1989
68 Alaric fitz Madoc Award of Arms 2/25/1989
# Recipient Award Date
69 Ellen of Sheffield Companion of the Pearl 3/3/1989
? (Hidden Mountain)
# Recipient Award Date
70 Cera Campbell Award of Arms 3/11/1989
71 Doran Campbell Award of Arms 3/11/1989
Novus Mastico (Meridies)
# Recipient Award Date
72 Aerathonn the Chaste Award of the Shark's Tooth 4/1/1989
73 Aerathonn the Chaste Court Baronage (AoA) (Atlantia) 4/1/1989
74 Eadric de Charbonnet Award of Arms 4/1/1989
75 Hagar the Black Award of the Undine 4/1/1989
76 Muirgen of Caer Ddu Award of Arms 4/1/1989
Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
77 Emelyn Pacok Award of the Undine 4/8/1989
78 Erin Widfair Award of Arms 4/8/1989
79 Hagar the Black Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 4/8/1989
80 James of Rutland Award of Arms 4/8/1989
81 Katharine Campbell Award of the Undine 4/8/1989
82 Loric Bane Knight 4/8/1989
83 Olaf Askoldssonn Award of the Undine 4/8/1989
84 Patriche del Lupo Award of the Undine 4/8/1989
85 Ragnar of Bedford Award of Arms 4/8/1989
86 Sartak Cisutai Byse Award of the Undine 4/8/1989
87 Volodomir Michaelovitch Dolgorucki Award of the Undine 4/8/1989

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data