Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Kane I and Muirgen I
September 4, 1993 (AS 28) - March 5, 1994 (AS 28)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Coronation of Kane and Muirgen (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Catriona Macraith Award of Arms 9/4/1993
2 Morvran Corbet de la Flamme Grant of Arms 9/4/1993
3 Morvran Corbet de la Flamme Territorial Baron, Retired (Caer Mear) 9/4/1993
4 Thora Arnketilsdóttir Grant of Arms 9/4/1993
5 Thora Arnketilsdóttir Territorial Baroness, Retired (Caer Mear) 9/4/1993
6 Katharina von Straubing Companion of the Golden Dolphin 9/4/1993
7 Ardeth vom Thuringerwald Court Baron (Atlantia) 9/4/1993
8 Ardeth vom Thuringerwald Grant of Arms 9/4/1993
9 Fritz Justus Fritz Companion of the Pearl 9/4/1993
10 Robert de Bardoulf Companion of the Pearl 9/4/1993
11 Barony of Ponte Alto Augmentation of Arms 9/4/1993
12 Sorcha Kate of Falconcree Award of Arms 9/4/1993
13 Cristiana of Loch Salann Award of Arms 9/4/1993
14 Phillip of Ghent Supporters 9/4/1993
15 Cuán MacDaige Count (Atlantia) 9/4/1993
16 Aria de Châtillon Patent of Arms 9/4/1993
17 Aria de Châtillon Order of the Rose (Atlantia) 9/4/1993
18 Aria de Châtillon Countess (Atlantia) 9/4/1993
Fight at the Fort (Attilium)
# Recipient Award Date
19 Hrothgar Thorgrimsson Award of Arms 9/11/1993
20 Gavin MacFergus Companion of the Sea Stag 9/11/1993
21 Creidne Award of Arms 9/11/1993
22 Gentle George the Giant Award of Arms 9/11/1993
23 Heraklides of Sparta Award of Arms 9/11/1993
24 Maeve ni Donal Award of Arms 9/11/1993
Marinus Baronial Birthday (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
25 Alexandra of Clan Donald Award of Arms 9/18/1993
26 Kara in Danska Award of Arms 9/18/1993
27 Rabah az-Zafir Award of Arms 9/18/1993
28 Brandwyn Alston of the Rift Award of Arms 9/18/1993
29 Vladimir Haraldsson Award of Arms 9/18/1993
Make a Wish Tournament (Atlantia)
# Recipient Award Date
30 Erik Lang Award of Arms 9/25/1993
31 Amber Lang Award of Arms 9/25/1993
32 Aodh Marland Companion of the Golden Dolphin 9/25/1993
33 Canton of the Misty Marsh by the Sea Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 9/25/1993
34 Canton of the Misty Marsh by the Sea Augmentation of Arms 9/25/1993
Crown Tournament (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
35 Anne Marie of Kilbirnie Award of Arms 10/2/1993
36 Wulfhild of Saxony Award of Arms 10/2/1993
37 Damon Argent Award of the Undine 10/2/1993
38 Sean Killian MacTalbot Grant of Arms 10/2/1993
39 Thomas Smyth of Ayr Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 10/2/1993
Sea Wars (Atlantia)
# Recipient Award Date
40 Brigit of Mercia Grant of Arms 10/16/1993
41 Morvran Corbet de la Flamme Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 10/16/1993
42 Rufus Barbarossa Companion of the Sea Stag 10/16/1993
43 Ragnarr Blackhammer Award of Arms 10/16/1993
Tournament of Roses (Ponte Alto)
# Recipient Award Date
44 Annys Reynard Award of Arms 10/23/1993
45 Alesia la Sabia de Murcia Award of Arms 10/23/1993
46 Brendan Rose Award of Arms 10/23/1993
47 Líadain ní Bhrollacháin Award of Arms 10/23/1993
48 Alisoun Ashling Award of Arms 10/23/1993
49 Etienne le Couteau des Roches Award of Arms 10/23/1993
50 Walter Bowman Award of the Shark's Tooth 10/23/1993
51 Angus Cameron Award of the Shark's Tooth 10/23/1993
52 Brendan Rose Award of the Shark's Tooth 10/23/1993
# Recipient Award Date
53 Arcturius Aleator Award of Arms 10/30/1993
54 Kisaiya Zingara Award of Arms 10/30/1993
55 Vernor von Stulfhausen Award of Arms 10/30/1993
56 Angharad Melys Award of Arms 10/30/1993
57 Sacred Stone Baronial Levy King's Award of Excellence 10/30/1993
58 Sabine la Peureuse Companion of the Pearl 10/30/1993
59 Morgan Faolan Award of Arms 10/30/1993
60 Jason Hawke Award of Arms 10/30/1993
Sheep Raids (Seareach)
# Recipient Award Date
61 Morgan Emrys Grant of Arms 10/30/1993
62 Meraiah of Land's End Augmentation of Arms 10/30/1993
63 Kaylah McLeoud Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 10/30/1993
64 Patricia Matthis Award of Arms 10/30/1993
65 Loric Bane Award of the Undine 10/30/1993
Feast of Hearne (Attilium)
# Recipient Award Date
66 Rogon Steingesicht Award of Arms 11/13/1993
67 Stephania Hering Award of Arms 11/13/1993
68 Christiana filia Clarae Fayreclought Award of Arms 11/13/1993
69 Bledri ap Llew Award of Arms 11/13/1993
70 Laurencia the Fletcher Award of Arms 11/13/1993
71 Rhys Terfan Greydragon Court Baron (Atlantia) 11/13/1993
72 Rhys Terfan Greydragon Grant of Arms 11/13/1993
Baronial Investiture (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
73 Adenwald the Hazardous Grant of Arms 11/20/1993
74 Adenwald the Hazardous Territorial Baron, Retired (Dun Carraig) 11/20/1993
75 Rose of Black Diamond Territorial Baroness, Retired (Dun Carraig) 11/20/1993
76 Edwin Bilgewater Award of Arms 11/20/1993
77 Áedán Aylwyn Award of Arms 11/20/1993
78 Argon Award of Arms 11/20/1993
79 Ceridwen ferch Owain Companion of the Sea Stag 11/20/1993
80 Eórann O'Connor Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 11/20/1993
81 Richard FitzGilbert King's Award of Excellence 11/20/1993
82 Gerlach Wiesengrund Companion of l'Académie d'Espée 11/20/1993
83 Minowara Kiritsubo Award of the Undine 11/20/1993
Feast of St. Andrew (Tear-Sea's Shore)
# Recipient Award Date
84 Anastasia dello Scudo Rosso Award of Arms 11/27/1993
85 Richard Lang Companion of the Sea Urchin 11/27/1993
86 Roderick Lang Award of Arms 11/27/1993
87 Isabelle Lang Award of Arms 11/27/1993
88 Cynewulf atten Hyrste Award of Arms 11/27/1993
89 John Blackhawk Lang Award of Arms 11/27/1993
90 Megara di Alessandra Augmentation of Arms 11/27/1993
91 Megara di Alessandra Court Baroness (Atlantia) 11/27/1993
92 Hassaan 'abd-al-Baseer Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 11/27/1993
Toys for Tots (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
93 Hannah Cameron Award of Arms 12/11/1993
94 Anastasia of Askoldson Companion of the Sea Urchin 12/11/1993
95 Asim al-Talib Award of Arms 12/11/1993
Masqued Ball (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
96 Eithne Nic Dhòmhnuill Award of Arms 12/18/1993
97 Bronwen McFinlay Award of Arms 12/18/1993
98 Morgan Wolfsinger Court Baroness (Atlantia) 12/18/1993
99 Bryan Morgan Award of Arms 12/18/1993
100 Bryce de Byram Grant of Arms 12/18/1993
101 Myles of Falkon Hold Award of Arms 12/18/1993
102 Tadhg mac Aodháin uí Chonchobhair Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 12/18/1993
103 Geoffrey Gamble Companion of the Sea Stag 12/18/1993
Kingdom Twelfth Night (Attilium)
# Recipient Award Date
104 Diana Elinor Somerville Award of Arms 1/8/1994
105 Liam MacIan of the Bloody Foreland Award of Arms 1/8/1994
106 Ciaran Mac Breandain Award of Arms 1/8/1994
107 Juliana Robertsone Award of Arms 1/8/1994
108 Alethea de Valois Award of Arms 1/8/1994
109 Alyna Navarre Award of Arms 1/8/1994
110 Gavin Hawkins Award of Arms 1/8/1994
111 Beatrice Bernasconi Award of Arms 1/8/1994
112 Alric de la Bataille Award of Arms 1/8/1994
113 Martin Lochner Award of Arms 1/8/1994
114 Aryanna Hawkyns Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/8/1994
115 Loric Bane Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/8/1994
116 Deryk Balthasar Symonds Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/8/1994
117 Aislynn of Jarrow Companion of the Pearl 1/8/1994
118 Ceridwen ferch Owain Territorial Baroness, Retired (Windmaster's Hill) 1/8/1994
119 Thorbrandr Olafsson Companion of the Sea Stag 1/8/1994
120 Hróðný Rognvaldsdóttir Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/8/1994
121 Gerlach Wiesengrund Grant of Arms 1/8/1994
122 Gerlach Wiesengrund Court Baron (Atlantia) 1/8/1994
123 Ceridwen ferch Owain Grant of Arms 1/8/1994
124 Mistylla of the Misty Isle Court Baroness (Atlantia) 1/8/1994
125 Erik Norton of Helsfjord Court Baron (Atlantia) 1/8/1994
126 Robyyan Torr d'Elandris Court Baron (Atlantia) 1/8/1994
127 Fernanda de la Forêt Court Baroness (Atlantia) 1/8/1994
128 Ælfgar Greyseas Companion of the Yew Bow 1/8/1994
129 Dealla Cohen Companion of the Yew Bow 1/8/1994
130 Mordeyrn Tremayne King's Award of Excellence 1/8/1994
131 Aelfred of Cres Award of the Shark's Tooth 1/8/1994
132 Keilyn FitzWarin Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 1/8/1994
Ice Castles (Black Diamond)
# Recipient Award Date
133 Cuán MacDaige Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 1/22/1994
134 Sorcha de Glys Award of Arms 1/22/1994
135 Alisandra Bennett Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/22/1994
136 Qaylah bint Aamir Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/22/1994
137 Magdalena Kestral Award of Arms 1/22/1994
138 Morvran Corbet de la Flamme Award of the Undine 1/22/1994
Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
139 Arnóra hrafn Óláfsdóttir Award of Arms 2/5/1994
140 Ia Anna Kazimova Court Baroness (Atlantia) 2/5/1994
141 Gillian of Falconcree Grant of Arms 2/5/1994
142 Gillian of Falconcree Territorial Baroness, Retired (Nottinghill Coill) 2/5/1994
143 Olaf Askoldssonn Territorial Baron, Retired (Nottinghill Coill) 2/5/1994
144 Johanna Hasard Award of Arms 2/5/1994
145 Daemon Broussard Award of Arms 2/5/1994
146 Aelfred of Cres Companion of the Golden Dolphin 2/5/1994
147 Aifric Ní Fhaoláin Award of Arms 2/5/1994
148 Beatrice von Staufen Court Baroness (Atlantia) 2/5/1994
149 Beatrice von Staufen Grant of Arms 2/5/1994
150 Robin MacMorran Companion of the Sea Stag 2/5/1994
151 Gwion of Falconcree Award of Arms 2/5/1994
152 Roeun of Tintagel Award of Arms 2/5/1994
153 Rupert the Persistent Companion of the Yew Bow 2/5/1994
154 Vyvyan Broussard Award of Arms 2/5/1994
155 Glee of the Abbey Award of Arms 2/5/1994
Bright Hills Investiture (Bright Hills)
# Recipient Award Date
156 Adriana of the Mists Award of Arms 2/12/1994
157 Alan of Gravesend Companion of l'Académie d'Espée 2/12/1994
158 Barbara Giomaria di Roberto Territorial Baroness, Retired (Bright Hills) 2/12/1994
159 Heinrich Kreiner Territorial Baron, Retired (Bright Hills) 2/12/1994
160 Malcolm MacMalcolm Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 2/12/1994
161 Giacomo Vincènti Grant of Arms 2/12/1994
162 Etain of the Misty Marsh Award of the Undine 2/12/1994
163 Reynard de la Rochefoucauld Award of Arms 2/12/1994
164 Dianna of Lochmere Award of Arms 2/12/1994
165 Maelgwn ap Gruffyd Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 2/12/1994
166 Tristan Alexander Augmentation of Arms 2/12/1994
# Recipient Award Date
167 Deirdre of Boolteens Award of Arms 2/19/1994
Estrella War (Atenveldt)
# Recipient Award Date
168 Doran Campbell Grant of Arms 2/19/1994
169 Doran Campbell Court Baron (Atlantia) 2/19/1994
170 Cera Campbell Court Baroness (Atlantia) 2/19/1994
171 Cera Campbell Grant of Arms 2/19/1994
Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill)
# Recipient Award Date
172 Etienne le Couteau des Roches Grant of Arms 2/26/1994
173 Giana di Urbino of Kapellenburg Award of Arms 2/26/1994
174 Dubheasa ní Chéirín Award of Arms 2/26/1994
175 Mikhail Kazimirovich Pomeshanov Award of Arms 2/26/1994
176 Tearlach the Unwashed Court Baron (Atlantia) 2/26/1994
177 James Byngham Award of Arms 2/26/1994
178 John Ironstone Award of the Shark's Tooth 2/26/1994
179 Fiona O'Keeffe Award of Arms 2/26/1994
180 Forgal Kerstetter Companion of the Nonpareil 2/26/1994
181 Serena McKinnon Award of Arms 2/26/1994
182 Kilian Baillie Award of Arms 2/26/1994
183 Gwendolyn Tremayne Companion of the Sea Urchin 2/26/1994
Coronation of Anton and Luned (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
184 Thomas Damian Black Court Baron (Atlantia) 3/5/1994
185 Thomas Damian Black Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
186 Caemfind ingen Chobthaig Award of Arms 3/5/1994
187 Katharina von Straubing Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
188 Marina of Rathlin Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
189 Aryanna Hawkyns Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
190 Aryanna Hawkyns Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
191 Alisandra Bennett Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
192 Theodora Delamore Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
193 Theodora Delamore Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
194 Gwendolyn Tremayne Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
195 Gerlach Wiesengrund Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
196 Thelyn of Thanet Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
197 Thelyn of Thanet Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
198 Jaudin Guillaume Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
199 Jaudin Guillaume Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
200 Genseric Tremayne Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
201 Genseric Tremayne Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
202 Bryce de Byram Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
203 Bors Boden Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
204 Bors Boden Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
205 Tululan of Falconcree Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
206 Tululan of Falconcree Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
207 Morgan Emrys Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
208 Johann Caldron Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
209 Martin Lochner Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
210 Lukas von Reaumer Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
211 Gunther Addis Grant of Arms 3/5/1994
212 Elizabeth of Rosewood Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
213 Sorcha Kate of Falconcree Award of the Undine 3/5/1994
214 Sorcha Kate of Falconcree Grant of Arms 3/5/1994

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data