Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
April 1, 2006 (AS 40) - September 2, 2006 (AS 41)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Rivers Point)
# Recipient Award Date
1 János of Cyddlain Downs Duke (Atlantia) 4/1/2006
2 Rachel Wallace Duchess (Atlantia) 4/1/2006
3 Dominyk Wolferam Companion of the Sea Dragon 4/1/2006
4 Skorri Einarsson Award of Arms 4/1/2006
5 Isabel Henry Award of Arms 4/1/2006
6 Etaín Dílis ingen Fhinn Award of Arms 4/1/2006
7 Meghan Elphinstone Award of the Silver Nautilus 4/1/2006
8 Constantina Tagarina Companion of the Golden Dolphin 4/1/2006
9 Rychard MacNeil Award of Arms 4/1/2006
10 Rüdiger Lindun Grant of Arms 4/1/2006
11 Uaithne inghean uí Chiaráin Grant of Arms 4/1/2006
12 Bryce de Byram Award of the Fountain 4/1/2006
Sacred Stone's Novice Tourney (Sacred Stone)
# Recipient Award Date
13 Hrefna in rauða Þorgrimsdottir Territorial Baroness, Retired (Sacred Stone) 4/8/2006
14 Marc d'Aubigny Territorial Baron, Retired (Sacred Stone) 4/8/2006
15 Kisaiya Zingara Court Baroness (Atlantia) 4/8/2006
16 Eleanor of Grey Companion of the Coral Branch 4/8/2006
17 William Thomas Companion of the Silver Osprey 4/8/2006
18 Emma Shirebrooke Grant of Arms 4/8/2006
19 Alexandria Chetwynd Montgomery Companion of the Opal 4/8/2006
20 Philip Jeger Companion of the Sea Dragon 4/8/2006
21 Christian von Nürnberg Companion of the Sea Stag 4/8/2006
Tournament of Chivalry (Isenfir)
# Recipient Award Date
22 Lucrezia dei Bracchi Award of Arms 4/15/2006
23 Anne la Settere Companion of the Opal 4/15/2006
24 Úna Gous Award of Arms 4/15/2006
25 Debora aurifex Companion of the Coral Branch 4/15/2006
26 Clarice of Caer Gelynniog Companion of the Golden Dolphin 4/15/2006
27 Denise Duvalier Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 4/15/2006
28 Estienne de Condé Award of Arms 4/15/2006
Atlantian Crown Tournament (Tir-y-Don)
# Recipient Award Date
29 Francesca Lorenza Caterina Marino Award of Arms 5/6/2006
30 Muireen Fidelma O'Malley Award of Arms 5/6/2006
31 Gunther von Lindenwald Companion of the Opal 5/6/2006
32 Gabrielle Sendel Award of Arms 5/6/2006
33 Gisele l'Orpheline Companion of the Opal 5/6/2006
34 María González de la Magdalena Award of Arms 5/6/2006
35 Wolfgang Monnich von Luppin Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/6/2006
36 Angelique von Regensburg Companion of the Opal 5/6/2006
37 Alyna of the Ilex Companion of the Opal 5/6/2006
38 Avelyn of Kennington Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/6/2006
39 Jonathan Blackbow Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 5/6/2006
40 Jonathan Blackbow Grant of Arms 5/6/2006
Hawkwood Baronial Birthday (Hawkwood)
# Recipient Award Date
41 Elizabeth of Clan Roanwoulfe Companion of the Sea Urchin 5/20/2006
42 Jelyan de Coity Award of Arms 5/20/2006
43 Þorsteinn sviðbalki Award of Arms 5/20/2006
44 Muriel of Aberdeen Companion of the Opal 5/20/2006
45 Tristan di Lupo Award of Arms 5/20/2006
46 Julian Damiano Mandagora Award of Arms 5/20/2006
47 Tom Drumbuilder Companion of the Opal 5/20/2006
48 Lidia de Ragusa Companion of the Pearl 5/20/2006
49 Thorgrimr inn kyrri Companion of the Pearl 5/20/2006
50 Antonio Felucci Award of Arms 5/20/2006
51 Sybyle of Somerset Award of Arms 5/20/2006
52 Menua of Black Oak Grove Companion of the Opal 5/20/2006
53 Skyla Ena Mochrie Award of Arms 5/20/2006
54 Christian Thomas of York Companion of the Opal 5/20/2006
55 Anne Marie de Lucy Companion of the Opal 5/20/2006
56 Sorcha inghean mhic Dhubhghaill Award of Arms 5/20/2006
Sapphire Joust/ Atlantian 25th Birthday (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
57 Sunniva Kyrre Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/27/2006
58 Turgeis Hakonsson Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/27/2006
59 Katerina von Wolfsberg Companion of the Coral Branch 5/27/2006
60 Esperanza Susanna Flecha Award of Arms 5/27/2006
61 Siegfried McClure Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/27/2006
62 Cairistiona de Coueran Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/27/2006
63 Brianna O'Dinneen Companion of the Pearl 5/27/2006
64 Simona dell'Amore Companion of the Opal 5/27/2006
65 Lisette la Bergière Companion of the Opal 5/27/2006
66 Eamonn Wallace Award of Arms 5/27/2006
67 Séamus Ó Maoil Riain Companion of the Sea Dragon 5/27/2006
68 John Forneau Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/27/2006
69 Maeve Griffinsward Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/27/2006
70 Balynar Thorvaldsson Award of the Shark's Tooth 5/27/2006
71 Bryce de Byram Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 5/27/2006
72 Gustav von Silberwald Companion of the Opal 5/27/2006
73 Ysabeau ferch Gwalchaved Award of the Fountain 5/27/2006
74 Melisent la Ruse Award of the Herring 5/28/2006
75 Mikael harðraði Companion of Saint Aidan 5/28/2006
76 Mikael harðraði Augmentation of Arms 5/28/2006
77 Theron Andronikos Companion of Saint Aidan 5/28/2006
78 Theron Andronikos Augmentation of Arms 5/28/2006
King's Assessment (Black Diamond)
# Recipient Award Date
79 Eogan Cu Award of Arms 6/17/2006
80 Sorcha of Azuremont Award of Arms 6/17/2006
81 Gliadrachan Donnchadh Companion of the Coral Branch 6/17/2006
82 Tolss Donnchadh Companion of the Sea Dragon 6/17/2006
83 Shannon McFerris Companion of the King's Missiliers 6/17/2006
84 Bjorn Arnaldsson Companion of the Coral Branch 6/17/2006
85 Maaline Renard Court Baroness (Atlantia) 6/17/2006
86 Aileua de Lissi Award of Arms 6/17/2006
Wastelands (Middlegate)
# Recipient Award Date
87 Alain ap Dafydd Companion of the Opal 6/24/2006
88 Johan Himmelstein Award of Arms 6/24/2006
89 Kathryn Himmelstein Award of Arms 6/24/2006
90 Miriel Crawford Award of the Fountain 6/24/2006
91 Ælfwyn av Bornholm Companion of the Opal 6/24/2006
92 William of Øland Companion of the Opal 6/24/2006
93 Nuala ingen Magnusa Award of Arms 6/24/2006
94 Murienne l'aloiere Award of Arms 6/24/2006
95 Eadric the Potter Companion of the Pearl 6/24/2006
96 Annora Hall Companion of the Coral Branch 6/24/2006
97 Geffrei Maudeleyne Award of Arms 6/24/2006
98 Caterine Saint Lô Companion of the Opal 6/24/2006
99 Isabeau du Lac Long Award of Arms 6/24/2006
100 Elys Storm Award of Arms 6/24/2006
101 Gisela vom Kreuzbach Companion of the Opal 6/24/2006
102 Christophe of Grey Companion of the Yew Bow 6/24/2006
103 Louise de La Mare Companion of the Pearl 6/24/2006
Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach)
# Recipient Award Date
104 Martelle von Charlottenburg Companion of the Opal 7/22/2006
105 Miriam Calvert of Gidiehall Companion of the Opal 7/22/2006
106 Karin Taylor de Cameron Award of Arms 7/22/2006
107 Elizabeth of Hadley Hall Companion of the Coral Branch 7/22/2006
108 Marina Wymarc Companion of the Sea Urchin 7/22/2006
109 Michel von Schönsee Companion of the Opal 7/22/2006
110 Damian Cray Order of the Hippocampus 7/22/2006
111 Ceridwen ferch Rhys ap Michael Companion of the Golden Dolphin 7/22/2006
112 Chiara of Ironwood Companion of the Opal 7/22/2006
113 Loric of Ironwood Companion of the Opal 7/22/2006
114 Calista of Ironwood Companion of the Sea Urchin 7/22/2006
115 Machaela of Ironwood Companion of the Sea Urchin 7/22/2006
116 Brigid O'Hara Award of Arms 7/22/2006
117 Ana Beig de Rosslyn Companion of the Coral Branch 7/22/2006
118 Flora de Bayeaux Award of Arms 7/22/2006
119 Karen Larsdatter Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 7/22/2006
120 Bubba of Wolfhou Companion of the King's Missiliers 7/22/2006
121 Valentine Graye Companion of the Coral Branch 7/22/2006
122 Sebastiano Giovanni Gasparo Award of Arms 7/22/2006
123 Sigmani Regvinn Award of Arms 7/22/2006
124 Valgard av Mors Companion of the King's Missiliers 7/22/2006
125 Christina de Nedham Award of Arms 7/22/2006
126 Miriel de Nedham Award of Arms 7/22/2006
127 Reyne Telarius Companion of the Coral Branch 7/22/2006
128 Darri Kveldulfsson Companion of the Opal 7/22/2006
129 Michael Wymarc Order of the Hippocampus 7/22/2006
130 Abe Akirakeiko Companion of the Pearl 7/22/2006
131 Achmed ibn Yousef Companion of the King's Missiliers 7/22/2006
132 Rowen ferch Rhys Companion of the Opal 7/22/2006
133 Theron Andronikos Companion of the Kraken 7/22/2006
134 Ragnarr rifsbrjótr Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 7/22/2006
135 Estienne de Condé King's Award of Excellence 7/22/2006
Warrior's Games (Hidden Mountain)
# Recipient Award Date
136 Andronikos Psellos Companion of the Golden Dolphin 7/22/2006
137 Brigit Dair Eideand Companion of the Sea Urchin 7/22/2006
138 Sean MacEoin Order of the Hippocampus 7/22/2006
139 Ardal O'Conghaile Award of Arms 7/22/2006
140 Cecilia la Feconda Companion of the Opal 7/22/2006
141 Volgaar Thorgulson the Bold Companion of the Golden Dolphin 7/22/2006
142 Rowen the Shiftless Companion of the Golden Dolphin 7/22/2006
Pennsic War XXXV (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
143 Robert Thompson Companion of the Opal 8/13/2006
144 Ambra Micheli Companion of the Pearl 8/14/2006
145 Padraig mac Nechtain Award of Arms 8/16/2006
146 Ysabella Louvière d'Orléans Companion of the Opal 8/16/2006
147 Maeve FitzRobert of York Companion of the Coral Branch 8/16/2006
148 Roussel Tavernier Companion of the Kraken 8/16/2006
149 Ysolt de la Mere Award of Arms 8/16/2006
150 Galfridus de Gaugie Award of Arms 8/16/2006
151 Swieczka Kaim Companion of the Coral Branch 8/16/2006
152 Chagan Khulan Companion of the Pearl 8/16/2006
153 Katharine Devereaux Companion of the Pearl 8/16/2006
154 Mathilde Bourette Companion of the Pearl 8/16/2006
155 Barbara Giomaria di Roberto Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 8/16/2006
156 Saige ferch Cedwyn Award of Arms 8/16/2006
157 Gabrell Fairecloughe Award of Arms 8/16/2006
158 Stephen Bridewell Companion of the Opal 8/16/2006
159 Leonora Delmare Grant of Arms 8/16/2006
160 Alixandre l'Élan Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/16/2006
161 Bryan of Sacred Stone Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/16/2006
162 Jean Claude de Calais Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/16/2006
163 Dominyk Wolferam Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/16/2006
164 Lina of Storvik Award of Arms 8/16/2006
165 Jesse of Storvik Award of Arms 8/16/2006
166 Othenan of Storvik Award of Arms 8/16/2006
167 Andras Salamandra Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/16/2006
168 Andreas de Caunteton Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/16/2006
169 Barre FitzRobert of York Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/16/2006
170 Gregge the Archer Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/16/2006
171 Griffith Jenner Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/16/2006
172 Ruaidhri an Cu Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/16/2006
173 Benefse al-Rashida Companion of the Nonpareil 8/16/2006
174 Innogen of Clonmel Grant of Arms 8/16/2006
175 Innogen of Clonmel Court Baroness (Atlantia) 8/16/2006
176 Lucius Aurelius Valharic Companion of the Pearl 8/16/2006
177 Mikael harðraði Knight 8/17/2006
178 Alastar Clark Bowman Grant of Arms 8/17/2006
179 Alastar Clark Bowman Court Baron (Atlantia) 8/17/2006
180 Vladimir Ivanovich Aleksandrov Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 8/17/2006
181 Bryan of Sacred Stone Knight 8/18/2006
182 Turgeis Hakonsson Augmentation of Arms 8/18/2006
183 Turgeis Hakonsson Companion of Saint Aidan 8/18/2006
Flight of the Falcon II (Aire Faucon)
# Recipient Award Date
184 Elizabeth Taylor atte Red Swanne Companion of the Sea Urchin 8/26/2006
185 Gisela vom Kreuzbach Award of the Fountain 8/26/2006
186 Safiya bint Yuhanna Companion of the Sea Urchin 8/26/2006
187 Miriel Crawford Award of the Silver Nautilus 8/26/2006
188 Brandon d'Aubigny Companion of the Sea Urchin 8/26/2006
Coronation of Ragnarr and Anneke (Sacred Stone)
# Recipient Award Date
189 Violetta di Corvi Order of the Sea Tyger 9/2/2006
190 William McFadzean Award of the Alcyon 9/2/2006
191 Alesia Gillefalyn Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
192 Anne of Brantingham Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
193 Cairistiona de Coueran Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
194 Collwen ferch Dafydd Caerllion Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
195 Egill Gullbjarnarson Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
196 Elspet Byndelase Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
197 Felix del Rey Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
198 Isabella of Seareach Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
199 Katharine de la Vache Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
200 Leah of Rosehaven Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
201 Maddelena Jessamyn de Piemonte Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
202 Merewin of Seareach Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
203 Patricia Matthis Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
204 Robert de Bardoulf Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
205 Sorcha of Rosehaven Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
206 Ulivetta Ubriachi Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
207 William of Bedford Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
208 Christofre de Clyn Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
209 Estienne de Condé Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
210 Kyneburh Boithuile Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
211 Manus O'Kean Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
212 Sunniva Kyrre Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
213 Turgeis Hakonsson Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
214 Cuán MacDaige Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
215 Frederich von Hinerich Award of the Undine 9/2/2006
216 Mikael harðraði Award of the Undine 9/2/2006

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data