Order of Precedence, Kingdom of Atlantia

W3C Compliant Skip Navigation Link

Award Listings

Atlantian AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Principality AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian MonarchsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian BaroniesW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian OPW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Roll of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

SearchW3C Compliant Link Spacer

CorrectionsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Alphabetical by SCA NameW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    A   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Ć  W3C Compliant Link Spacer B   W3C Compliant Link Spacer CW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    D   W3C Compliant Link Spacer E   W3C Compliant Link Spacer F   W3C Compliant Link Spacer GW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    H   W3C Compliant Link Spacer I    W3C Compliant Link Spacer J    W3C Compliant Link Spacer KW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    L   W3C Compliant Link Spacer M   W3C Compliant Link Spacer N   W3C Compliant Link Spacer OW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    Ř   W3C Compliant Link Spacer P   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Q   W3C Compliant Link Spacer RW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    S   W3C Compliant Link Spacer T   W3C Compliant Link Spacer U   W3C Compliant Link Spacer VW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    W  W3C Compliant Link Spacer X   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Y   W3C Compliant Link Spacer ZW3C Compliant Link Spacer

    ALL (printable, large)W3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award by DateW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Royal PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Duke/DuchessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Count/CountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Vicount/VicountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Bestowed PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      ChivalryW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      LaurelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      PelicanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      DefenseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Landed BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Territorial BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Retired BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of High MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      White ScarfW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea StagW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      KrakenW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Yew BowW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      PearlW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Golden DolphinW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Golden Lance of AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Grants of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Grant of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver OspreyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea DragonW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      King's MissiliersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Coral BranchW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      OpalW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      QuintainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Awards of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Award of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Society AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      SupportersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Augmentaion of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      RoseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Queen's Order of CourtesyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      NonpareilW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Shark's ToothW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver NautilusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      FountainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      KAEW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      UndineW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      HerringW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Vexillum AtlantiaeW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Star of the SeaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Youth AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea UrchinW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      HippocampusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      AlcyonW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      ArielleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom HonorsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Saint AidanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Closed OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver NeedleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      l'Academie d'EspeeW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Links

Atlantian College of HeraldsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Kingdom of AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award RecommendationsW3C Compliant Link Spacer


 
W3C Compliant Link Spacer   Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
September 10, 1994 (AS 29) - April 1, 1995 (AS 29)

Arms of Atlantia

<< Previous Reign     Next Reign >>

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Coronation of Thorbrandr and Eorann (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Anton Tremayne Duke (Atlantia) 9/10/1994
2 Luned of Snowdon Duchess (Atlantia) 9/10/1994
3 Steffan Wulfshaven Award of the Shark's Tooth 9/10/1994
4 Havordh Ćttarbani Award of the Shark's Tooth 9/10/1994
5 Clan Hanashi Award of the Shark's Tooth 9/10/1994
6 Elen Prydydd Award of Arms 9/10/1994
7 Tryggvi Grabardr Olsen Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 9/10/1994
8 Isabeau Gower Award of Arms 9/10/1994
# Recipient Award Date
9 Killian Ebonwoulfe Award of Arms 9/11/1994
Lochmere Baronial Birthday (Lochmere)
# Recipient Award Date
10 Reynard de la Rochefoucauld Companion of the Yew Bow 9/17/1994
11 Ilarion Ivanovich Drakonov Companion of the Pearl 9/17/1994
Academie of the Rapier (Atlantia)
# Recipient Award Date
12 Alan of Gravesend Companion of the Sea Stag 10/22/1994
13 Duncan Gregor MacGregor Companion of l'Academie d'Espée 10/22/1994
14 Caiterina Nic Chonmeadha Award of Arms 10/22/1994
15 Kyneburh Boithuile Award of Arms 10/22/1994
16 Aislinn de Bhulbh Award of Arms 10/22/1994
Transylvanian Travesty (Bright Hills)
# Recipient Award Date
17 Waldemar Jugler Award of Arms 10/29/1994
18 Anastasiia Volchkova Vladimirova vnuka Award of Arms 10/29/1994
19 Elizabeth the Unknown Grant of Arms 10/29/1994
20 Samirah of Antioch Companion of the Sea Urchin 10/29/1994
21 Albrecht Kreiner Companion of the Sea Urchin 10/29/1994
Crown Tournament (Windmaster's Hill)
# Recipient Award Date
22 Aelfred of Cres Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 11/5/1994
23 Alyna of Snow Camp Court Baroness (Atlantia) 11/5/1994
24 Gćfstan Gerhard Award of the Shark's Tooth 11/5/1994
25 Brigid of Linnhe Award of Arms 11/5/1994
26 Katherine Luvel Award of Arms 11/5/1994
27 Darius Uiridus Award of Arms 11/5/1994
28 Manus MacDay Award of Arms 11/5/1994
Another Pointless War (Highland Foorde)
# Recipient Award Date
29 Harald Brandarm Olafssen Knight 11/12/1994
30 Agnese Canigiano Court Baroness (Atlantia) 11/12/1994
31 Hreodbeorht MacBeath Companion of the Yew Bow 11/12/1994
32 Damon Argent Companion of the Pearl 11/12/1994
33 Stanislaw of Black Diamond Award of Arms 11/12/1994
34 Johanna Hanscom Award of Arms 11/12/1994
Feast of Herne (Attilium)
# Recipient Award Date
35 Myrra Fionnbhair of Argyll Companion of the Pearl 12/3/1994
36 Maura McCrery Award of Arms 12/3/1994
37 Geoffrey Kyle Kiffin Award of Arms 12/3/1994
Masqued Ball (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
38 Lavinia of Catmere Companion of the Pearl 12/10/1994
39 Morgan Wolfsinger Companion of the Pearl 12/10/1994
40 Susanna Grey Award of Arms 12/10/1994
41 Bran Mac Conraoi Award of Arms 12/10/1994
42 Lasair Burke Award of Arms 12/10/1994
43 Elspeth of Caer Mear Award of Arms 12/10/1994
Yule Revel (Storvik)
# Recipient Award Date
44 Galen Woodwalker Companion of the Yew Bow (AoA) 1/1/1995
45 Lilliane de L'Aleyzanne Companion of the Pearl (AoA) 1/1/1995
46 Kendrick Wayfarer King's Award of Excellence 1/1/1995
Kingdom Twelfth Night (Lochmere)
# Recipient Award Date
47 Áedán Aylwyn King's Award of Excellence 1/7/1995
48 Elewys the Jew Award of Arms 1/7/1995
49 Caitlyn O'Duirnin Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/7/1995
50 Robert Bedingfield Companion of l'Academie d'Espée 1/7/1995
51 Miriel McLain Award of Arms 1/7/1995
52 Rebekah de Veryan Companion of the Pearl 1/7/1995
53 Caterina Leonora de Forza d'Agro Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 1/7/1995
54 Vortigern Faber Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 1/7/1995
55 William the Stout Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/7/1995
56 Jeremy Companion of the Sea Urchin 1/7/1995
57 Rinaldo Diego Companion of the Pearl 1/7/1995
58 Siobhan O'Riordain Companion of the Pearl 1/7/1995
59 Dafydd ap Gwystl Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 1/7/1995
60 Morvran Corbet de la Flamme Knight 1/7/1995
61 Fritz Justus Fritz King's Award of Excellence 1/7/1995
62 Grace Gambel Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 1/7/1995
# Recipient Award Date
63 Oenghus Gunnach Donn Award of Arms 1/14/1995
Southern 12th Night (Hidden Mountain)
# Recipient Award Date
64 Deirdre Morgan Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/14/1995
65 William Ranulf le Broc Grant of Arms 1/14/1995
66 William Ranulf le Broc Territorial Baron, Retired (Hidden Mountain) 1/14/1995
67 Marie-Simone de Barjavel 'la Fildena Territorial Baroness, Retired (Hidden Mountain) 1/14/1995
68 Maddalena Rondinelli Grant of Arms 1/14/1995
69 Stephania Hering Award of the Undine 1/14/1995
70 Aodh Marland Companion of the Pearl 1/14/1995
71 Corwyn Wodewarde Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/14/1995
72 Rowen the Shiftless Award of Arms 1/14/1995
73 Marion Lang Boogschutter Award of Arms 1/14/1995
74 Kira ni Dafydd Award of Arms 1/14/1995
75 Brigit of Mercia Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/14/1995
76 Thomas Smyth of Ayr King's Award of Excellence 1/14/1995
Ice Castles (Black Diamond)
# Recipient Award Date
77 Galen of Black Diamond Award of Arms 1/28/1995
78 Felina von Behren Award of Arms 1/28/1995
79 Willem Herbertson Award of Arms 1/28/1995
80 Alessandro Isidoro Award of Arms 1/28/1995
81 Cassandra ferch y Wehyddes Award of Arms 1/28/1995
82 Gunthor Ravenshield Award of Arms 1/28/1995
Tourney of Ymir (Elvegast)
# Recipient Award Date
83 Stanislav von Neuland Award of Arms 2/18/1995
84 Ceridwen of Buckston-on-Eno Award of Arms 2/18/1995
85 Bébinn Ó Corcra Award of Arms 2/18/1995
86 Richard ffaukes Award of Arms 2/18/1995
87 Branwen Madyn Wallis Award of Arms 2/18/1995
88 Danyel Volker Award of Arms 2/18/1995
89 Stefan O'Reilly Award of Arms 2/18/1995
90 Labhaiose inghean ui Raghailligh Award of Arms 2/18/1995
91 Atra Award of Arms 2/18/1995
Ponte Alto Third Baronial Anniversary (Ponte Alto)
# Recipient Award Date
92 Temair MacDiarmada Companion of the Golden Dolphin 2/25/1995
93 Ysabeau Madeleine de Gascogne Award of Arms 2/25/1995
94 Gregge the Archer Award of Arms 2/25/1995
95 Enid nic Eoin Companion of the Pearl (AoA) 2/25/1995
96 Karen Larsdatter Award of Arms 2/25/1995
97 Marion Nick Galen Award of Arms 2/25/1995
98 Rose Galen Award of Arms 2/25/1995
99 Gwenhwyvar Ywein Award of Arms 2/25/1995
100 Canneau egh McRuss Award of Arms 2/25/1995
101 Ursula MacVarroun Award of Arms 2/25/1995
# Recipient Award Date
102 Comar gyr Mirand Companion of the Yew Bow 3/4/1995
20th Baronial Anniversary and Investiture (Tir-y-Don)
# Recipient Award Date
103 Otto Bötticher von Spreebrucke Grant of Arms 3/11/1995
104 Otto Bötticher von Spreebrucke Territorial Baron, Retired (Tir-y-Don) 3/11/1995
105 Sarah Lynnette of Carlisle Grant of Arms 3/11/1995
106 Sarah Lynnette of Carlisle Territorial Baroness, Retired (Tir-y-Don) 3/11/1995
107 Ceridwen of Moray Award of Arms 3/11/1995
108 Cormac MacGregor Award of Arms 3/11/1995
109 Giuliana Salviati Award of Arms 3/11/1995
110 Wulfbrand Lurkr Companion of the Golden Dolphin 3/11/1995
111 Jael Grabow Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 3/11/1995
112 Sieglinde Achtermann Companion of the Pearl 3/11/1995
113 Rebekkah Award of the Undine 3/11/1995
114 Thora Arnketilsdóttir Award of the Undine 3/11/1995
115 Gregory Blount Award of Arms 3/11/1995
116 Linnet Gordon Award of Arms 3/11/1995
117 Elizabeth de Bardeleye Award of Arms 3/11/1995
Gulf Wars (Meridies)
# Recipient Award Date
118 Anton Tremayne Award of the Shark's Tooth 3/18/1995
Storvik Baronial Investiture (Storvik)
# Recipient Award Date
119 Brenna of Storvik Grant of Arms 3/25/1995
120 Brenna of Storvik Territorial Baroness, Retired (Storvik) 3/25/1995
121 Corun MacAnndra Grant of Arms 3/25/1995
122 Corun MacAnndra Territorial Baron, Retired (Storvik) 3/25/1995
123 Fevronia Murometsa Court Baroness (Atlantia) 3/25/1995
124 Igor Medvéd Court Baron (Atlantia) 3/25/1995
125 Alastar Clark Bowman Award of Arms 3/25/1995
126 Thorvald Hrafnsson Companion of the Pearl 3/25/1995
127 Anne of Carthew Companion of the Pearl 3/25/1995
128 Elisabeth MacAlester of Kintyre Companion of the Pearl 3/25/1995
129 Ariane la Fileuse Companion of the Pearl 3/25/1995
130 Ayisha bint `Ata' Award of Arms 3/25/1995
131 Arianna Morgan Award of Arms 3/25/1995
132 Catriona Beansheinn Award of Arms 3/25/1995
133 Felicia of Storvik Award of Arms 3/25/1995
134 Bleiddian y Llwynonn Award of the Undine 3/25/1995
Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Sacred Stone)
# Recipient Award Date
135 Achbar ibn Ali Companion of the Sea Stag 4/1/1995
136 William the Stout King's Award of Excellence 4/1/1995
137 Heinrich Kreiner King's Award of Excellence 4/1/1995
138 Stephania Hering King's Award of Excellence 4/1/1995
139 Judith von Gruenwald Companion of the Nonpareil 4/1/1995
140 Ceridwen ferch Owain Companion of the Golden Dolphin 4/1/1995
141 Bran Trefonnen Companion of the Pearl 4/1/1995
142 Dougal MacEwan Companion of the Pearl 4/1/1995
143 Lyanna of Bergental Companion of the Pearl 4/1/1995
144 Theodora Delamore Award of the Undine 4/1/1995
145 Roland de Mounteney Award of the Undine 4/1/1995
146 Brocc the Smith Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 4/1/1995

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS

The data on this web site is maintained by the Clerk of Precedence, Mistress Ealdthryth of Humberstone. Please use the corrections form to report any issues with OP data.

This is the recognized website for the Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2005-2017 Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at opweb AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the Order of Precedence website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of op.atlantia.sca.org.

The award badge images were created by Bran Trefonnen, Seamus The Tinker, and Etienne Le Mons.