Order of Precedence, Kingdom of Atlantia

W3C Compliant Skip Navigation Link

Award Listings

Atlantian AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Principality AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian MonarchsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian BaroniesW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian OPW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Roll of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

SearchW3C Compliant Link Spacer

CorrectionsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Alphabetical by SCA NameW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    A   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Ć  W3C Compliant Link Spacer B   W3C Compliant Link Spacer CW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    D   W3C Compliant Link Spacer E   W3C Compliant Link Spacer F   W3C Compliant Link Spacer GW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    H   W3C Compliant Link Spacer I    W3C Compliant Link Spacer J    W3C Compliant Link Spacer KW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    L   W3C Compliant Link Spacer M   W3C Compliant Link Spacer N   W3C Compliant Link Spacer OW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    Ř   W3C Compliant Link Spacer P   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Q   W3C Compliant Link Spacer RW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    S   W3C Compliant Link Spacer T   W3C Compliant Link Spacer U   W3C Compliant Link Spacer VW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    W  W3C Compliant Link Spacer X   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Y   W3C Compliant Link Spacer ZW3C Compliant Link Spacer

    ALL (printable, large)W3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award by DateW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Royal PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Duke/DuchessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Count/CountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Vicount/VicountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Bestowed PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      ChivalryW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      LaurelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      PelicanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      DefenseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Landed BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Territorial BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Retired BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of High MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      White ScarfW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea StagW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      KrakenW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Yew BowW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      PearlW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Golden DolphinW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Golden Lance of AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Grants of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Grant of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver OspreyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea DragonW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      King's MissiliersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Coral BranchW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      OpalW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      QuintainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Awards of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Award of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Society AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      SupportersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Augmentaion of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      RoseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Queen's Order of CourtesyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      NonpareilW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Shark's ToothW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver NautilusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      FountainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      KAEW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      UndineW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      HerringW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Vexillum AtlantiaeW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Star of the SeaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Youth AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea UrchinW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      HippocampusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      AlcyonW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      ArielleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom HonorsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Saint AidanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Closed OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver NeedleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      l'Academie d'EspeeW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Links

Atlantian College of HeraldsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Kingdom of AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award RecommendationsW3C Compliant Link Spacer


 
W3C Compliant Link Spacer   Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
September 6, 2003 (AS 38) - April 3, 2004 (AS 38)

Arms of Atlantia

<< Previous Reign     Next Reign >>

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Coronation of Ragnarr and Kyneburh (Stierbach)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Isabel Grimault Duchess (Atlantia) 9/6/2003
2 Cuán MacDaige Companion of the Pearl 9/6/2003
3 Ceridwen ferch Rhys ap Michael Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 9/6/2003
4 Randal Sinclair Hawkins Award of the Shark's Tooth 9/6/2003
5 Grace Whytteng Companion of the Coral Branch 9/6/2003
6 Jaine Elizabeth Parr Companion of the Coral Branch 9/6/2003
7 Allen of Wolfhou Award of Arms 9/6/2003
8 Theodora Delamore Supporters 9/6/2003
Academie of the Rapier (Raven's Cove)
# Recipient Award Date
9 Oddr ordspakr Award of Arms 9/13/2003
10 Katherine Maunsel Companion of the Pearl 9/13/2003
11 Katharine de la Vache Award of Arms 9/13/2003
12 Anna Isabella Companion of the Sea Urchin 9/13/2003
13 Morina Felix Award of the Silver Nautilus 9/13/2003
14 Genevieve de la Roche Award of Arms 9/13/2003
15 Ysane de la Selle Companion of the Opal 9/13/2003
16 Juan Carlos Castillo de Coronado Companion of the Opal 9/13/2003
17 Una Brosadottr Award of Arms 9/13/2003
18 Elsbeth Magdalena Drachenfels Award of Arms 9/13/2003
Knight of the Heart (Lochmere)
# Recipient Award Date
19 Isobel Gildingwater of Ditchingham Court Baroness (Atlantia) 9/27/2003
20 Robert Bedingfield Court Baron (Atlantia) 9/27/2003
21 Taira no Akiyo Award of Arms 9/27/2003
22 Kadlin Karlsdottir Award of the Silver Nautilus 9/27/2003
23 Marsaili Johnston of Lockwood Moss Award of Arms 9/27/2003
24 Lisette la Rouxe Award of the Fountain 9/27/2003
25 Caitilín inghean Uí Laoghaire Companion of the Opal 9/27/2003
26 Aryanna Hawkyns Territorial Baroness, Retired (Lochmere) 9/27/2003
27 Ćlfgar Greyseas Territorial Baron, Retired (Lochmere) 9/27/2003
Kingdom Crusades (East)
# Recipient Award Date
28 William of Bedford Companion of the Silver Osprey 10/11/2003
29 Randal Sinclair Hawkins Award of the Shark's Tooth 10/11/2003
30 Bruce Murray Award of Arms 10/11/2003
31 Stephen von Dresden King's Award of Excellence 10/11/2003
32 Arghylle Buchanan Companion of the Opal 10/11/2003
33 Susan of Isenfir Companion of the Sea Urchin 10/11/2003
34 Fiona MacLeod Court Baroness (Atlantia) 10/11/2003
35 Bessenyei Rozsa Award of Arms 10/11/2003
36 Cairell mac Cormaic Award of Arms 10/11/2003
37 Aldred Blackwood Companion of the Pearl 10/11/2003
Crown Tournament (Tir-y-Don)
# Recipient Award Date
38 Rachel Wallace Award of the Silver Nautilus 11/1/2003
39 Mariss Ghijs Award of Arms 11/1/2003
40 Keelin Mirymuth Companion of the Coral Branch 11/1/2003
41 Eadan ingen Cecht Award of Arms 11/1/2003
42 John Forneau Companion of the Opal 11/1/2003
43 Arcturius Aleator Companion of the Golden Dolphin 11/1/2003
44 Jean Claude de Calais Companion of the Opal 11/1/2003
45 Ćlfwynn of Witebi Companion of the Pearl 11/1/2003
46 Morgana de Mont St. Michel Court Baroness (Atlantia) 11/1/2003
Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday (Dun Carraig)
# Recipient Award Date
47 Cian Fitzwalter Award of Arms 11/15/2003
48 Eamonn Wallace Award of the Hippocampus 11/15/2003
49 Dairenn ingen Chiaragain Award of Arms 11/15/2003
50 Dmitri of Lochmere Award of the Hippocampus 11/15/2003
51 William Cameron Companion of the Golden Dolphin 11/15/2003
52 Amalia Künne Grant of Arms 11/15/2003
53 Amalia Künne Territorial Baroness, Retired (Dun Carraig) 11/15/2003
54 Jonathas Reinisch Grant of Arms 11/15/2003
55 Jonathas Reinisch Territorial Baron, Retired (Dun Carraig) 11/15/2003
56 Geoffrey Doune Award of Arms 11/15/2003
57 Marie of Doune Award of Arms 11/15/2003
58 Elizabeth Renee Griffen Award of the Hippocampus 11/15/2003
59 Kađlín in óarga Award of Arms 11/15/2003
60 Khadir bar Yosef ha-Kuzari Award of the Shark's Tooth 11/15/2003
61 Theron Andronikos Companion of the Silver Osprey 11/15/2003
Holiday Faire (Stierbach)
# Recipient Award Date
62 Achmed ibn Yousef Award of Arms 11/22/2003
63 Stefan von Kiel Companion of the Coral Branch 11/22/2003
64 Antonio da Collaureo Award of Arms 11/22/2003
65 Eleanor de Chester Award of Arms 11/22/2003
66 Cairistiona de Coueran Companion of the Opal 11/22/2003
67 Anne Ramsay Award of Arms 11/22/2003
68 Erindahl maic Cennen Companion of the Coral Branch 11/22/2003
69 Amie Sparrow Award of Arms 11/22/2003
70 Cecily Clervaus Companion of the Opal 11/22/2003
71 Wulfhild von Konigsberg Award of Arms 11/22/2003
72 Etxatxu Enequy Jaudonebiquendiosteaco Companion of the Golden Dolphin 11/22/2003
Marinus Baronial Investiture (Marinus)
# Recipient Award Date
73 Arnbiřrn Bassi Dansson Court Baron (Atlantia) 11/22/2003
74 Hróđný Rognvaldsdóttir Court Baroness (Atlantia) 11/22/2003
75 Margrét Eyverska Territorial Baroness, Retired (Marinus) 11/22/2003
76 Otto von Schwartzkatz Territorial Baron, Retired (Marinus) 11/22/2003
77 Herriđr Freyugyđja Ögvaldsdóttir Award of Arms 11/22/2003
78 Iseulte of the Red Cliffs Companion of the Coral Branch 11/22/2003
79 Gwendolyn of Marinus Award of Arms 11/22/2003
80 Talon Redhued Award of Arms 11/22/2003
81 Rhiannon of Berra Companion of the Opal 11/22/2003
82 Miriam Haraldsson Award of Arms 11/22/2003
83 Yenyega de Santurci Award of Arms 11/22/2003
84 Turvon Kuznetsov Award of Arms 11/22/2003
85 Elizabeth de Bardeleye Companion of the Opal 11/22/2003
Kingdom 12th Night (Windmaster's Hill)
# Recipient Award Date
86 Melisent la Ruse Companion of the Opal 1/10/2004
87 Ailionora of Hindscroft Award of the Fountain 1/10/2004
88 Kisaiya Zingara Companion of the Pearl 1/10/2004
89 Danr Bjornsson Award of the Silver Nautilus 1/10/2004
90 Anne Lecoeur King's Award of Excellence 1/10/2004
91 Benefse al-Rashida Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/10/2004
92 Gyßel der Spatz Award of Arms 1/10/2004
93 Briana Maclukas Companion of the King's Missiliers 1/10/2004
94 Piero Antonio Volpe Grant of Arms 1/10/2004
95 Daidoji Akitsuna Award of the Hippocampus 1/10/2004
96 Marc d'Aubigny Companion of the Kraken 1/10/2004
97 Clare de Crecy Award of the Fountain 1/10/2004
98 Nikulai Ivanovich King's Award of Excellence 1/10/2004
99 Hrefna in rauða Þorgrimsdottir Companion of the Pearl 1/10/2004
100 Fritz Justus Fritz Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 1/10/2004
101 Cloelia of the Mists Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/10/2004
102 Denise Duvalier Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/10/2004
Stierbach Baronial Investiture (Stierbach)
# Recipient Award Date
103 Briana Maclukas Territorial Baroness, Retired (Stierbach) 1/24/2004
104 Briana Maclukas Grant of Arms 1/24/2004
105 Colum Maxwell Territorial Baron, Retired (Stierbach) 1/24/2004
106 Mika Longbow Court Baron (Atlantia) 1/24/2004
107 Ursula d'Arcy Court Baroness (Atlantia) 1/24/2004
108 Robert de Clifton Companion of the King's Missiliers 1/24/2004
109 Giuliana Salviati Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 1/24/2004
110 Ilse Brenner Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 1/24/2004
111 Geoffrey Hawkwood Award of Arms 1/24/2004
112 Miriam Calvert of Gidiehall Award of Arms 1/24/2004
113 Cicilia Tironi Companion of the Golden Dolphin 1/24/2004
114 John de Lochabre Companion of the King's Missiliers 1/24/2004
115 Susanna Grey Companion of the Kraken 1/24/2004
Ice Castle 20th Anniversary and Investiture (Black Diamond)
# Recipient Award Date
116 Annoka the Huntress Award of Arms 1/31/2004
117 Juliana Grene Award of Arms 1/31/2004
118 Anne Balfour of Markinch Companion of the Opal 1/31/2004
119 Edwin Bilgewater Court Baron (Atlantia) 1/31/2004
120 Giovanna Pandolfini Court Baroness (Atlantia) 1/31/2004
121 Avelyn MacGregor Grant of Arms 1/31/2004
122 Avelyn MacGregor Territorial Baroness, Retired (Black Diamond) 1/31/2004
123 Raven MacGregor Grant of Arms 1/31/2004
124 Raven MacGregor Territorial Baron, Retired (Black Diamond) 1/31/2004
125 William Pidcock Award of Arms 1/31/2004
126 Caoilfhionn inghean Shéarlais Award of Arms 1/31/2004
127 Edmund Wolfe Companion of the King's Missiliers 1/31/2004
128 Elehe Award of the Hippocampus 1/31/2004
129 Angus Farquhar Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 1/31/2004
130 Gliadrachan Donnchadh Companion of the Opal 1/31/2004
131 Tarquin of Assisi Companion of the Coral Branch 1/31/2004
132 Morgana de Mont St. Michel Companion of the Pearl 1/31/2004
133 Maaline Renard Grant of Arms 1/31/2004
134 Giovanna Pandolfini Companion of the Coral Branch 1/31/2004
135 Colin MacNab Companion of the Opal 1/31/2004
Winter University (Berley Cort)
# Recipient Award Date
136 Asim al-Talib Companion of the Pearl 2/7/2004
137 Herriđr Freyugyđja Ögvaldsdóttir Grant of Arms 2/7/2004
138 Evelyn Merry Award of Arms 2/7/2004
139 Ysolt la Bretonne Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 2/7/2004
140 Anne Davis Harwood Companion of the Golden Dolphin 2/7/2004
Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill)
# Recipient Award Date
141 Rachel Wallace Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 2/14/2004
142 Lukas von Reaumer Companion of the Golden Dolphin 2/14/2004
143 Tréphine la Broderesse Award of Arms 2/14/2004
144 Bryce de Byram Companion of the Kraken 2/14/2004
145 Wystan Roland Sacheverell Court Baron (Atlantia) 2/14/2004
146 Finn de Kirkpatrick Knight 2/14/2004
147 Marcus O' Rothlain Award of Arms 2/14/2004
148 Olwen de Montgomery King's Award of Excellence 2/14/2004
149 Iskender Bey al-Istanbuli Companion of the Golden Dolphin 2/14/2004
150 Dunstan le Heryngmongere Companion of the Golden Dolphin 2/14/2004
151 Thorgrimr inn kyrri Companion of the Opal 2/14/2004
152 Callistus Gill Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 2/14/2004
153 Damian le Archer Award of Arms 2/14/2004
154 Dunstan le Heryngmongere Award of the Silver Nautilus 2/14/2004
Ponte Alto's Baronial Investiture (Ponte Alto)
# Recipient Award Date
155 Thomas of Calais Court Baron (Atlantia) 2/21/2004
156 Courtney of Houghton Companion of the Opal 2/21/2004
157 Pippa Morosini Award of Arms 2/21/2004
158 Bell Phoebe de Givet Territorial Baroness, Retired (Ponte Alto) 2/21/2004
159 Bell Phoebe de Givet Grant of Arms 2/21/2004
160 Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli Territorial Baron, Retired (Ponte Alto) 2/21/2004
161 Evan da Collaureo Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 2/21/2004
162 Allen of Wolfhou Companion of the King's Missiliers 2/21/2004
163 Agnes Daunce King's Award of Excellence 2/21/2004
164 Katharine Devereaux Companion of the Coral Branch 2/21/2004
165 Iustinos Ancyrenos Companion of the Golden Dolphin 2/21/2004
166 Lore Bubeck Award of Arms 2/21/2004
167 Cathal MacLean Award of Arms 2/21/2004
168 Celia of Rosedale Companion of the Pearl 2/21/2004
169 Ranulf of Waterford Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 2/21/2004
Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Tir-y-Don)
# Recipient Award Date
170 Giuliana Salviati Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 3/6/2004
171 Alfred of Suffolk Award of the Silver Nautilus 3/6/2004
172 Margery Winterbourne Companion of the Coral Branch 3/6/2004
173 Gorm of Berra Companion of the Golden Dolphin 3/6/2004
174 Manus O'Kean Companion of the Golden Dolphin 3/6/2004
175 Subetai al-Katib Companion of the Coral Branch 3/6/2004
176 Jevan of Cornwall Award of Arms 3/6/2004
177 Bell Phoebe de Givet Companion of the Pearl 3/6/2004
178 Siobhan Maglinchie Companion of the Pearl 3/6/2004
179 Tymoteusz Konikokrad Companion of the King's Missiliers 3/6/2004
180 Louise de La Mare Companion of the Opal 3/6/2004
181 Wolfram von Taus Companion of the Coral Branch 3/6/2004
182 Oddny Knarrarbringa Award of the Silver Nautilus 3/6/2004
183 Rebekah of Samandar Award of Arms 3/6/2004
184 Thora Arnketilsdóttir Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 3/6/2004
185 Guendolen of Cumbria Companion of the Coral Branch 3/6/2004
Gulf Wars XIII (Meridies)
# Recipient Award Date
186 Duncan Kerr Award of the Fountain 3/19/2004
187 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Award of the Fountain 3/19/2004
188 Pagan Grendel King's Award of Excellence 3/19/2004
189 Mikael harĂ°raĂ°i Award of the Shark's Tooth 3/19/2004
190 Soloman Ariel ben Abel Award of the Shark's Tooth 3/19/2004
191 Áedán Aylwyn Award of the Shark's Tooth 3/19/2004
192 Rachel Wallace Award of the Shark's Tooth 3/19/2004
193 Genevieve d'Aquitaine Award of the Fountain 3/19/2004
194 Henry Bartholomew Weste Award of the Fountain 3/19/2004
195 Gyßel der Spatz Award of the Fountain 3/19/2004
196 Kari Kyst Award of the Fountain 3/19/2004
197 Marc d'Aubigny King's Award of Excellence 3/19/2004
198 Kieran Hunter Augmentation of Arms 3/19/2004
199 Kieran Hunter Companion of Saint Aidan 3/19/2004
200 Galen of Black Diamond Award of the Shark's Tooth 3/20/2004
Nottinghill Coill's Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill)
# Recipient Award Date
201 János of Cyddlain Downs Court Baron (Atlantia) 3/27/2004
202 Rachel Wallace Court Baroness (Atlantia) 3/27/2004
203 Julian Hungerford Grant of Arms 3/27/2004
204 Julian Hungerford Territorial Baroness, Retired (Nottinghill Coill) 3/27/2004
205 William Welwyn Grant of Arms 3/27/2004
206 William Welwyn Territorial Baron, Retired (Nottinghill Coill) 3/27/2004
207 Bera Thorbjarnardóttir Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 3/27/2004
208 Humfrey Matthew Lovett Award of Arms 3/27/2004
209 Julian Hungerford Companion of the Coral Branch 3/27/2004
210 Alexandra Scott de Northumberland Award of Arms 3/27/2004
211 Iamys Hamlin Award of Arms 3/27/2004
212 Anastasia Bellesare'-Buscelli Award of Arms 3/27/2004
213 Dietrich von Hessen Award of Arms 3/27/2004
214 Eldred Ćlfwald Award of the Silver Nautilus 3/27/2004
215 Magnus Maclain Craig Award of the Silver Nautilus 3/27/2004
216 Maddelena Jessamyn de Piemonte Companion of the Golden Dolphin 3/27/2004
Coronation of Cuan and Padraigin (Seareach)
# Recipient Award Date
217 Andrew Grey of Blakehethe Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
218 Bjorn Samsson Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
219 Duncan MacLaren Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
220 Frederich von Hinerich Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
221 Ranulf of Waterford Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
222 Robert Maccuswell of Whitherne Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
223 Soloman Ariel ben Abel Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
224 Allasan bhán inghean Fhaoláin Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
225 Caitlyn O'Duirnin Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
226 Gianetta Veronese Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
227 Giuliana Salviati Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
228 Jaine Elizabeth Parr Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
229 Ormwyn of Aclei Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
230 Iskender Bey al-Istanbuli Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
231 Sorcha de Glys Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
232 Declan Mac Dockery Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 4/3/2004
233 Benefse al-Rashida King's Award of Excellence 4/3/2004
234 Bryce de Byram King's Award of Excellence 4/3/2004
235 Lucius Aurelius Valharic King's Award of Excellence 4/3/2004
236 Melisent la Ruse King's Award of Excellence 4/3/2004
237 Sorcha de Glys Supporters 4/3/2004
238 Henry Bartholomew Weste Award of the Undine 4/3/2004
239 Roland de Mounteney Companion of the Nonpareil 4/3/2004

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS

The data on this web site is maintained by the Clerk of Precedence, Mistress Ealdthryth of Humberstone. Please use the corrections form to report any issues with OP data.

This is the recognized website for the Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2005-2017 Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at opweb AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the Order of Precedence website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of op.atlantia.sca.org.

The award badge images were created by Bran Trefonnen, Seamus The Tinker, and Etienne Le Mons.