Order of Precedence, Kingdom of Atlantia

W3C Compliant Skip Navigation Link

Award Listings

Atlantian AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Principality AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian MonarchsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian BaroniesW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian OPW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Roll of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

SearchW3C Compliant Link Spacer

CorrectionsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Alphabetical by SCA NameW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    A   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Æ  W3C Compliant Link Spacer B   W3C Compliant Link Spacer CW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    D   W3C Compliant Link Spacer E   W3C Compliant Link Spacer F   W3C Compliant Link Spacer GW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    H   W3C Compliant Link Spacer I    W3C Compliant Link Spacer J    W3C Compliant Link Spacer KW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    L   W3C Compliant Link Spacer M   W3C Compliant Link Spacer N   W3C Compliant Link Spacer OW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    Ø   W3C Compliant Link Spacer P   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Q   W3C Compliant Link Spacer RW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    S   W3C Compliant Link Spacer T   W3C Compliant Link Spacer U   W3C Compliant Link Spacer VW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    W  W3C Compliant Link Spacer X   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Y   W3C Compliant Link Spacer ZW3C Compliant Link Spacer

    ALL (printable, large)W3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award by DateW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Royal PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Duke/DuchessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Count/CountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Vicount/VicountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Bestowed PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      ChivalryW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      LaurelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      PelicanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      DefenseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Landed BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Territorial BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Retired BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of High MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      White ScarfW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea StagW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      KrakenW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Yew BowW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      PearlW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Golden DolphinW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Golden Lance of AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Grants of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Grant of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver OspreyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea DragonW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      King's MissiliersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Coral BranchW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      OpalW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      QuintainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Awards of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Award of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Society AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      SupportersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Augmentaion of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      RoseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Queen's Order of CourtesyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      NonpareilW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Shark's ToothW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver NautilusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      FountainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      KAEW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      UndineW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      HerringW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Vexillum AtlantiaeW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Star of the SeaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Youth AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea UrchinW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      HippocampusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      AlcyonW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      ArielleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom HonorsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Saint AidanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Closed OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver NeedleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      l'Academie d'EspeeW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Links

Atlantian College of HeraldsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Kingdom of AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award RecommendationsW3C Compliant Link Spacer


 
W3C Compliant Link Spacer   Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Valharic I and Arielle III
April 7, 2007 (AS 41) - September 1, 2007 (AS 42)

Arms of Atlantia

<< Previous Reign     Next Reign >>

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Coronation of Valharic and Arielle (Sacred Stone)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Morvran Corbet de la Flamme King's Award of Excellence 4/7/2007
2 Anneke Raudhe Patent of Arms 4/7/2007
3 Anneke Raudhe Order of the Rose (Atlantia) 4/7/2007
4 Anneke Raudhe Countess (Atlantia) 4/7/2007
5 Richard the Bear Award of Arms 4/7/2007
6 Anne Lecoeur Award of the Herring 4/7/2007
7 Jasmine Mcklinchey Award of Arms 4/7/2007
8 Michael Greenbow Grant of Arms 4/7/2007
9 Bríg ingen Érennaigh Award of the Silver Nautilus 4/7/2007
10 Miriel Crawford Companion of the Coral Branch 4/7/2007
11 Katerina Sina Samovicha Companion of the Opal 4/7/2007
12 Kassianne Macremboltisma Companion of the Coral Branch 4/7/2007
13 William Welwyn Companion of the Golden Dolphin 4/7/2007
14 Julian Hungerford Companion of the Golden Dolphin 4/7/2007
15 William le Younger Companion of the Golden Dolphin 4/7/2007
16 Astrid Thorvardsdatter Court Baroness (Atlantia) 4/7/2007
17 Denise Duvalier Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 4/7/2007
18 Magdalena Sanguigni Award of the Silver Nautilus 4/7/2007
Night on the Town IX (Lochmere)
# Recipient Award Date
19 Ingeborg í Þrándheimi Companion of the Coral Branch 4/14/2007
20 Isolda de Crosthwaite Companion of the Opal 4/14/2007
21 Annalies Gabriels Award of Arms 4/14/2007
22 Mikhail Chaika Pavlov syn Novgorodets Companion of the Coral Branch 4/14/2007
23 Antonio di Capizzi Companion of the Sea Dragon 4/14/2007
24 Geoffrey Clwyd Companion of the Coral Branch 4/14/2007
25 Quinto Formaggio Companion of the Opal 4/14/2007
26 Brian de Moray Award of Arms 4/14/2007
27 Dan of Lochmere Award of the Shark's Tooth 4/14/2007
28 Tonwen ferch Morien Court Baroness (Atlantia) 4/14/2007
29 Medb ingen Brain Companion of the Golden Dolphin 4/14/2007
30 Xenophon Vaughn King's Award of Excellence 4/14/2007
Tournament of Chivalry and Baronial Investiture (Cydllan Downs)
# Recipient Award Date
31 Julian Hungerford Court Baroness (Atlantia) 4/21/2007
32 William Welwyn Court Baron (Atlantia) 4/21/2007
33 Elizabeth Canynges the Ravenhaired Grant of Arms 4/21/2007
34 Elizabeth Canynges the Ravenhaired Territorial Baroness, Retired (Nottinghill Coill) 4/21/2007
35 Talon the Bastard Grant of Arms 4/21/2007
36 Talon the Bastard Territorial Baron, Retired (Nottinghill Coill) 4/21/2007
37 Christoph Jean-Claude DeLeon Award of Arms 4/21/2007
38 Afshin Darius Companion of the Quintain 4/21/2007
39 Drew of Seareach Companion of the Silver Osprey 4/21/2007
40 Masina de Corvaria Companion of the Opal 4/21/2007
41 Philip ap Griffith Companion of the Kraken 4/21/2007
42 Elsbeth Magdalena Drachenfels Court Baroness (Atlantia) 4/21/2007
Crown Tournament (Isenfir)
# Recipient Award Date
43 Brynjolfr raudhskeggr Award of the Fountain 5/5/2007
44 Christopher Gous Award of the Fountain 5/5/2007
45 Cristofana di Lorenzo Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/5/2007
46 Luce Antony Venus Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/5/2007
47 Catherine Grace Fitzlewis Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/5/2007
48 Isaac Rowland Matthews Companion of the Sea Urchin 5/5/2007
49 Bell Phoebe de Givet Companion of the Yew Bow 5/5/2007
50 Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli Companion of the Yew Bow 5/5/2007
51 Johann von Rothenburg Supporters 5/5/2007
52 Tangwystel vyrgh Gwethenek Award of Arms 5/5/2007
53 Jonathan Blackbow Companion of the Coral Branch 5/5/2007
54 Nicolosa de Isenfir Companion of the Coral Branch 5/5/2007
55 Matthew of Norfolk Companion of the Opal 5/5/2007
56 Evan da Collaureo Companion of the Pearl 5/5/2007
57 Kristina of York Award of Arms 5/5/2007
Feast of Saint Hermengild (Falconcree)
# Recipient Award Date
58 Donngal mac Ronain Grant of Arms 5/12/2007
Beyond Chivalry, Baronial Birthday of Hidden Mountain (Hidden Mountain)
# Recipient Award Date
59 Duncan Gregor MacGregor Court Baron (Atlantia) 5/19/2007
60 Eyrick MacGregor Court Baroness (Atlantia) 5/19/2007
61 Adeliza of Bristol Territorial Baroness, Retired (Hawkwood) 5/19/2007
62 Thorgrimr inn kyrri Territorial Baron, Retired (Hawkwood) 5/19/2007
63 Elizabeth de Montfort Award of the Fountain 5/19/2007
64 Roibeard Mac Oscair Companion of the Silver Osprey 5/19/2007
65 Michelle of Hidden Mountain Award of the Fountain 5/19/2007
66 William Alricsson Companion of the Sea Urchin 5/19/2007
67 Aiden Mcleod Award of Arms 5/19/2007
68 Marcellus of Hawkwood Award of Arms 5/19/2007
69 Gwenhwyfar de Hwytinton Companion of the Quintain 5/19/2007
70 Rowen the Shiftless Companion of the Quintain 5/19/2007
71 Brian de Barri Supporters 5/19/2007
72 Luqman al-Maghrebi Award of the Fountain 5/19/2007
73 Theresa of Caid Companion of the Coral Branch 5/19/2007
74 Eleanor de Montfort of Atlantia Companion of the Opal 5/19/2007
75 Thylacinus Aquila of Dair Eidand Grant of Arms 5/19/2007
76 Thylacinus Aquila of Dair Eidand Companion of the Coral Branch 5/19/2007
77 Volgaar Thorgulson the Bold Companion of the Yew Bow 5/19/2007
78 Menua of Black Oak Grove Companion of the Pearl 5/19/2007
79 Erik Norton of Helsfjord Supporters 5/19/2007
80 Greylond Crow Companion of the Opal 5/19/2007
81 Saben Award of the Hippocampus 5/19/2007
Sapphire Joust VII (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
82 Llwyd Aldrydd Companion of the White Scarf 5/26/2007
83 Bojzena z Osturna Court Baroness (Atlantia) 5/26/2007
84 Alohra Companion of the Sea Urchin 5/26/2007
85 Kilian Wyldebor Award of Arms 5/26/2007
86 Gwenllian of Yarnvid Award of Arms 5/26/2007
87 Thomas Smith of Tir-y-Don Award of Arms 5/26/2007
88 Brighid inghean Ioain Award of Arms 5/26/2007
89 Philip ap Mereduth Award of Arms 5/26/2007
90 Isabel Henry Companion of the Coral Branch 5/26/2007
91 Kaðlín in óarga Companion of the Coral Branch 5/26/2007
92 Rorik Fredericsson Companion of the Coral Branch 5/26/2007
93 Esperanza Susanna Flecha Companion of the King's Missiliers 5/26/2007
94 Bianca the Inquisitive Companion of the Opal 5/26/2007
95 Etaín Dílis ingen Fhinn Companion of the Opal 5/26/2007
96 Elwynne Liers Grant of Arms 5/26/2007
97 Magda z Stalburg Court Baroness (Atlantia) 5/26/2007
98 Celia of Rosedale Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/26/2007
99 Iustinos Ancyrenos Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 5/26/2007
100 Skorri Einarsson Companion of the Silver Osprey 5/27/2007
101 Constantina Tagarina Award of the Fountain 5/27/2007
102 Helena de Flores Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/27/2007
University (Storvik)
# Recipient Award Date
103 Alistair of Dun Carraig Award of the Hippocampus 6/2/2007
104 Raymond of Dun Carraig Award of the Hippocampus 6/2/2007
105 Perronnelle la paintre Companion of the Pearl 6/2/2007
106 Guenièvre de Monmarché Companion of the Pearl 6/2/2007
107 Roana de Laci Grant of Arms 6/2/2007
108 Roana de Laci Court Baroness (Atlantia) 6/2/2007
A Midsummer Twilight Tourney (Buckston-on-Eno)
# Recipient Award Date
109 Helwynn Ivelchild Companion of the Pearl 6/8/2007
110 Albrecht von Reith Award of Arms 6/8/2007
Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde)
# Recipient Award Date
111 Alessandra da Venezia Companion of the Coral Branch 6/9/2007
112 Richard Foxmoore Companion of the Coral Branch 6/9/2007
Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach)
# Recipient Award Date
113 William Sexton Award of Arms 6/16/2007
114 Ceit Macalla MacEwen Award of Arms 6/16/2007
Wastelands 2007 (Middlegate)
# Recipient Award Date
115 Calle Dore Award of Arms 6/23/2007
116 Graçia Esperança de Sevilla Award of the Undine 6/23/2007
117 Cael the Vain Award of Arms 6/23/2007
118 Lorelei Greenleafe Companion of the King's Missiliers 6/23/2007
119 Wulfstan Egweald Companion of the Coral Branch 6/23/2007
120 Bassi inn fiskni Einarsson Companion of the King's Missiliers 6/23/2007
121 Katerina Sina Samovicha Award of the Undine 6/23/2007
122 Talorgen nepos Wrguist Court Baron (Atlantia) 6/23/2007
The Crescent Guard's Atlantian Games (Bright Hills)
# Recipient Award Date
123 Jackson of Bright Hills Companion of the King's Missiliers 6/30/2007
124 Magnus MacTagart Companion of the Opal 6/30/2007
125 Anne Rose Smythe Award of Arms 6/30/2007
126 Václav Matyj Companion of the King's Missiliers 6/30/2007
127 Peter Skalderbiter Companion of the King's Missiliers 6/30/2007
128 Livia di Samuele Award of Arms 6/30/2007
129 Elisabeth Gutenkunst Award of Arms 6/30/2007
130 Alina Silverthorne Companion of the Coral Branch 6/30/2007
131 Cassie Charlesworth Companion of the Opal 6/30/2007
132 Reyne Telarius Companion of the Yew Bow 6/30/2007
133 Colum Maxwell Companion of the Golden Dolphin 6/30/2007
134 Timothy of Shaftesbury Companion of the Yew Bow 6/30/2007
135 Daniela Schwartzhaupt Companion of the Golden Dolphin 6/30/2007
136 Francesca Angelo Companion of the Yew Bow 6/30/2007
137 Siegfried Sebastian Faust Companion of the Pearl 6/30/2007
138 Seamus McRay Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 6/30/2007
Assessment (Black Diamond)
# Recipient Award Date
139 Sorcha of Azuremont Companion of the Opal 7/7/2007
140 Grimald Rauening Companion of the Coral Branch 7/7/2007
141 Rhonwen verch Tuder Companion of the Coral Branch 7/7/2007
142 Julianne Conde Award of Arms 7/7/2007
143 Holly Macgregor Companion of the Sea Urchin 7/7/2007
144 Gwyneth of Avondale Companion of the Opal 7/7/2007
145 William Thomas Companion of the Coral Branch 7/7/2007
146 Phillipe of Black Diamond Companion of the Sea Dragon 7/7/2007
147 Heather MacNeill of Bara Award of Arms 7/7/2007
148 Maria Isabel Perez y Barrios Award of Arms 7/7/2007
149 Aileua de Lissi Companion of the Coral Branch 7/7/2007
150 Nada E Z'da Meroslava Award of Arms 7/7/2007
151 Elaine Delamer Award of Arms 7/7/2007
152 Ludwig von Osterreich Companion of the Sea Dragon 7/7/2007
153 Grettir Tindsson Companion of the Opal 7/7/2007
154 Andrew Blount Award of the Herring 7/7/2007
155 Roussel Tavernier Award of the Herring 7/7/2007
156 Oleg Rus Kievski Award of the Silver Nautilus 7/7/2007
157 Annoka the Huntress Companion of the Opal 7/7/2007
158 Aldemere Mac Rafe Grant of Arms 7/7/2007
159 Livia Zanna Companion of the Pearl 7/7/2007
160 Gwerfyl verch Aneirin Companion of the Pearl 7/7/2007
161 Iseulte of the Red Cliffs Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 7/7/2007
Storvik Novice Tourney (Storvik)
# Recipient Award Date
162 Finn O'Donovan Companion of the Silver Osprey 7/14/2007
163 Aularia Diez Award of Arms 7/14/2007
164 Fulk the Bald Companion of the Silver Osprey 7/14/2007
165 Andrew of Blackspear Companion of the Silver Osprey 7/14/2007
166 Isabella Mea Caterina d'Angelo Award of Arms 7/14/2007
167 Maeve Orrim's Wife Award of Arms 7/14/2007
168 Orrim MacGregor Award of Arms 7/14/2007
169 Gaspar Marti Award of Arms 7/14/2007
170 Chrystian of Sheppey Award of Arms 7/14/2007
171 Aoife inghean Roibeárd ui Ruadháín Companion of the Opal 7/14/2007
172 Denise Duvalier Award of the Undine 7/14/2007
173 Sean Dalamara Companion of the Opal 7/14/2007
174 Sean Dalamara Companion of the Golden Dolphin 7/14/2007
175 Elizabeth Harlyn Companion of the Golden Dolphin 7/14/2007
176 Stephen Bridewell Companion of the Sea Stag 7/14/2007
177 Stefan of Cambion Court Baron (Atlantia) 7/14/2007
178 Martelle von Charlottenburg Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 7/14/2007
Pennsic War XXXVI (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
179 Ynes Garcia Companion of the Pearl 8/4/2007
180 Miguel Estevan de Cabra Court Baron (Atlantia) 8/5/2007
181 Alina Silverthorne Companion of the Pearl 8/6/2007
182 Theron Andronikos Companion of the Sea Stag 8/7/2007
183 Fred the Bastard Court Baron (Atlantia) 8/7/2007
184 Linda Cooper Court Baroness (Atlantia) 8/7/2007
185 Helena Luccesse Award of the Undine 8/7/2007
186 Patricia de Lyon Award of the Undine 8/7/2007
187 Felix del Rey Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/7/2007
188 Cecille Cassaire Award of Arms 8/7/2007
189 Rheill of Dun Carraig Award of the Fountain 8/7/2007
190 Lore Bubeck Companion of the Opal 8/7/2007
191 Khadir bar Yosef ha-Kuzari Court Baron (Atlantia) 8/7/2007
192 Abel Breme Court Baron (Atlantia) 8/7/2007
193 Suna of Stierbach Companion of the Coral Branch 8/7/2007
194 Alric Berard Award of Arms 8/7/2007
195 Louise de La Mare Award of the Undine 8/7/2007
196 Wolfram von Taus King's Award of Excellence 8/7/2007
197 Maddelena Jessamyn de Piemonte Court Baroness (Atlantia) 8/7/2007
198 Douglas Pigboy Companion of the Silver Osprey 8/8/2007
199 Gwenhwyvar Ywein Companion of the King's Missiliers 8/8/2007
200 Roussel Tavernier Knight 8/8/2007
201 Kyneburh Boithuile Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 8/8/2007
202 Brian Crawford Award of Arms 8/8/2007
203 Ælfwynn æt Wenlocan Companion of the Coral Branch 8/8/2007
204 Mariana de Salamanca Companion of the Opal 8/8/2007
205 Gareth of Ebonwoulfe Award of Arms 8/8/2007
206 Katel of Ipswich Companion of the Opal 8/8/2007
207 Ranulph de Nedham Award of Arms 8/8/2007
208 Finnech inghean Labhrainn Companion of the Coral Branch 8/8/2007
209 Blitha of Wolfhou Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
210 Corun MacAnndra Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
211 Dominick Elphinstone Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
212 Etxatxu Enequy Jaudonebiquendiosteaco Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
213 Graçia Esperança de Sevilla Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
214 Gwerfyl verch Aneirin Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
215 Margery Winterbourne Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
216 Morwenna Trevethan Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
217 Rhonwen verch Tuder Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
218 Rüdiger Lindun Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
219 Talorgen nepos Wrguist Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
220 Bjarki Bjornólfsson Supporters 8/8/2007
221 Bjarki Bjornólfsson Grant of Arms 8/8/2007
222 Allasondrea de Fano Augmentation of Arms 8/8/2007
223 Anne of Carthew Augmentation of Arms 8/8/2007
224 Celia of Rosedale Augmentation of Arms 8/8/2007
225 Livia of Ravenswode Augmentation of Arms 8/8/2007
226 Cyriac Grymsdale Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 8/8/2007
227 Áedán Aylwyn Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/8/2007
228 Celric d'Ravelle Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/8/2007
229 Dante di Pietro Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/8/2007
230 Dominyk Wolferam Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/8/2007
231 Kenji Yoshimoto Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/8/2007
232 Catherine Grace Fitzlewis Companion of the Pearl 8/8/2007
233 Chirhart Blackstar Companion of the Pearl 8/8/2007
234 Askold Brotamaðr Companion of the Pearl 8/8/2007
235 House Blackspear King's Award of Excellence 8/8/2007
236 Cormac Tobin Award of the Fountain 8/8/2007
237 Anne Lecoeur Award of the Undine 8/8/2007
238 Isabel Grimault Award of the Undine 8/8/2007
239 Alesia Gillefalyn Court Baroness (Atlantia) 8/8/2007
240 Mary Isabel of Heatherstone Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 8/8/2007
241 Angus Farquhar Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 8/9/2007
242 Matthew Dredge Award of the Fountain 8/9/2007
243 William of Kenilworth Companion of the Opal 8/9/2007
244 Joorkin Volz Companion of the Coral Branch 8/9/2007
245 Brigid O'Hara Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/9/2007
246 William Thomas King's Award of Excellence 8/10/2007
247 Barony of Windmasters' Hill Award of the Vexillum Atlantiae 8/10/2007
248 Barony of Tir-y-Don Award of the Vexillum Atlantiae 8/10/2007
249 Barony of Black Diamond Award of the Vexillum Atlantiae 8/10/2007
250 Emma West Award of the Fountain 8/10/2007
251 Semeeah Caitlyn Award of the Fountain 8/10/2007
252 Turgeis Hakonsson Award of the Fountain 8/10/2007
253 Sunniva Kyrre Award of the Fountain 8/10/2007
254 Henry Bartholomew Weste King's Award of Excellence 8/10/2007
255 William le Younger Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 8/10/2007
Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Crois Brigte)
# Recipient Award Date
256 Dunstan le Heryngmongere Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 8/24/2007
257 Louise de La Mare Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 8/25/2007
258 Ceara níc Fhionnghalaigh Companion of the Coral Branch 8/25/2007
259 Symon de Ipswich Award of Arms 8/25/2007
260 Aiulf Boone Award of the Fountain 8/25/2007
261 Christian Thomas of York Companion of the Coral Branch 8/25/2007
262 Klara bint Da'ud al-sayrajani Award of Arms 8/25/2007
263 Nuala ingen Magnusa Award of the Fountain 8/25/2007
264 Tim Arrowfinder Award of Arms 8/25/2007
265 Ceara ní Néill Companion of the Coral Branch 8/25/2007
266 Arthur Weir Award of Arms 8/25/2007
267 Gísli Óttarsson Grant of Arms 8/25/2007
268 Refkell melrakki Einarsson Companion of the Kraken 8/25/2007
269 Elphin ap Dafyd Companion of the White Scarf 8/25/2007
270 Lidia de Ragusa Award of the Undine 8/25/2007
271 Lidia de Ragusa Supporters 8/25/2007
272 Graçia Esperança de Sevilla Court Baroness (Atlantia) 8/25/2007
273 Wolfram von Taus Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 8/25/2007
274 Brianna O Duinn Award of the Fountain 8/25/2007
Coronation of Logan and Rowan (Stierbach)
# Recipient Award Date
275 Tovah Scofeld Award of Arms 9/1/2007
276 Yngvildr Galtadottir Companion of the Coral Branch 9/1/2007
277 Gruffudd ap Cadfael Companion of the Pearl 9/1/2007
278 Alan of Gravesend Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
279 Genevieve d'Aquitaine Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
280 Jeanmaire Ilaria Beatrice du Domremy Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
281 Estienne de Condé Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
282 Helmut Kruger Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
283 Sunniva Kyrre Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
284 Alesia Gillefalyn Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
285 Deborah la Viaggiatrice Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
286 Gawain Kilgore Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
287 Leofwynne le Glasyer Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
288 Susanna Schweißguth Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
289 Catherine Grace Fitzlewis Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
290 Katerina das Vögelein Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
291 Katharine Devereaux Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
292 Andrew Blount Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
293 Ansel Rowland Matthews Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
294 Cyriac Grymsdale Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
295 Novella the Fierce Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
296 Rhys Cantor Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
297 Werner der Fromme Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
298 Ælfwynn æt Wenlocan Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
299 Antonio di Capizzi Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
300 Dominyk Wolferam Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
301 Etain of Sutherland Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
302 Greylond Crow Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
303 Isobel Gildingwater of Ditchingham Award of the Undine 9/1/2007
304 Rhonwen verch Tuder Supporters 9/1/2007
305 Astrid Thorvardsdatter Supporters 9/1/2007
306 Celia of Rosedale Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
307 Wulfwyn Ælfwines dohtor Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
308 Elphin ap Dafyd Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
309 Gabriel Vladimir Zadorin Order of the Sea Tyger 9/1/2007
310 Robert Bedingfield Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
311 Seamus McRay Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
312 Colin Gordon Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
313 Anne Lecoeur Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
314 Denise Duvalier Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
315 Askold Brotamaðr King's Award of Excellence 9/1/2007
316 Askold Brotamaðr Augmentation of Arms 9/1/2007
317 Gabrell Fairecloughe Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 9/1/2007
318 Isabel Grimault Companion of the Nonpareil 9/1/2007

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS

The data on this web site is maintained by the Clerk of Precedence, Mistress Ealdthryth of Humberstone. Please use the corrections form to report any issues with OP data.

This is the recognized website for the Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2005-2017 Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at opweb AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the Order of Precedence website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of op.atlantia.sca.org.

The award badge images were created by Bran Trefonnen, Seamus The Tinker, and Etienne Le Mons.