Order of Precedence, Kingdom of Atlantia

W3C Compliant Skip Navigation Link

Award Listings

Atlantian AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Principality AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian MonarchsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian BaroniesW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Atlantian OPW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Roll of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

SearchW3C Compliant Link Spacer

CorrectionsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Alphabetical by SCA NameW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    A   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Æ  W3C Compliant Link Spacer B   W3C Compliant Link Spacer CW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    D   W3C Compliant Link Spacer E   W3C Compliant Link Spacer F   W3C Compliant Link Spacer GW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    H   W3C Compliant Link Spacer I    W3C Compliant Link Spacer J    W3C Compliant Link Spacer KW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    L   W3C Compliant Link Spacer M   W3C Compliant Link Spacer N   W3C Compliant Link Spacer OW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    Ø   W3C Compliant Link Spacer P   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Q   W3C Compliant Link Spacer RW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    S   W3C Compliant Link Spacer T   W3C Compliant Link Spacer U   W3C Compliant Link Spacer VW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    W  W3C Compliant Link Spacer X   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Y   W3C Compliant Link Spacer ZW3C Compliant Link Spacer

    ALL (printable, large)W3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award by DateW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Royal PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Duke/DuchessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Count/CountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Vicount/VicountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Bestowed PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      ChivalryW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      LaurelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      PelicanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      DefenseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Landed BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Territorial BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Retired BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of High MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      White ScarfW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea StagW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      KrakenW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Yew BowW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      PearlW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Golden DolphinW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Golden Lance of AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Grants of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Grant of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver OspreyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea DragonW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      King's MissiliersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Coral BranchW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      OpalW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      QuintainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Awards of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Award of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Society AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      SupportersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Augmentaion of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      RoseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Queen's Order of CourtesyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      NonpareilW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Shark's ToothW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver NautilusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      FountainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      KAEW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      UndineW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      HerringW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Vexillum AtlantiaeW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Star of the SeaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Youth AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea UrchinW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      HippocampusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Sea TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      AlcyonW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      ArielleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Kingdom HonorsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Saint AidanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Closed OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      Silver NeedleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
      l'Academie d'EspeeW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Links

Atlantian College of HeraldsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Kingdom of AtlantiaW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award RecommendationsW3C Compliant Link Spacer


 
W3C Compliant Link Spacer   Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the Pelican

Badge of the Order of the Pelican

One becomes a Pelican through excellence in service.

Recipients are listed in reverse of the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Kingdom Award Date Descending Event Bestowed By
Aine O Grienan Atlantia 8/26/2017 Flight of the Falcon - St. David's Market Day and Fair (Aire Faucon) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Cairistiona de Coueran Atlantia 8/9/2017 Pennsic War (Æthelmearc) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Lynette Semere Atlantia 8/9/2017 Pennsic War (Æthelmearc) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Kalisa Aleksandrovna Atlantia 8/9/2017 Pennsic War (Æthelmearc) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Heinrich Kreiner Atlantia 6/24/2017 Barony of Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Katharine de la Vache Atlantia 5/13/2017 Return to Camelot-An Arthurian Deed (Raven's Cove) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Kryss Kostarev Atlantia 4/15/2017 Night on the Town: Night of the Tartan (Lochmere) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Galen mac Cuinnegáin [Gaelan mac Cuinnegain] Atlantia 4/1/2017 The Temptation of Atlantia Coronation of Signy and Cuan (Atlantia) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Caitilin MacDonoghue Atlantia 3/25/2017 Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Hidden Mountain) William II and Alyna I
LLyr of Anglesey Atlantia 2/25/2017 Tournament of Ymir and Baronial Investiture (Windmaster's Hill) William II and Alyna I
Aldemere Mac Rafe Atlantia 1/28/2017 Ice Castles (Black Diamond) William II and Alyna I
Brianna O Duinn Atlantia 9/10/2016 The Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Dietrich I and Thora I
Lisette la Rouxe [Lisette la Roux] Atlantia 9/3/2016 Battle on the Bay (Storvik) Dietrich I and Thora I
Ragnarr Blackhammer Atlantia 8/10/2016 Pennsic War XLV (Æthelmearc) Dietrich I and Thora I
Elizabeth of Rosewood Atlantia 5/28/2016 Ruby Joust (Caer Mear) Dietrich I and Thora I
Emeludt Hänsler [Emeludt Hansler] Atlantia 3/26/2016 Defending the Gate XV (Sudentorre) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Bessenyei Rozsa Atlantia 2/27/2016 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Vladimir Vladimirovich Vladimirov Atlantia 2/20/2016 Ponte Alto Baronial Investiture (Ponte Alto) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Murienne l'aloiere [Murienne la aloiere] Atlantia 2/13/2016 Bylina of the Stone (Middlegate) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Morien MacBain [THL Morien MacBain] Æthelmearc 10/17/2015 ENA* BNA*
Gisela vom Kreuzbach Atlantia 2/28/2015 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
William le Younger Atlantia 1/10/2015 Atlantian 12th Night (Sacred Stone) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Marcus Vitellius Ursus Atlantia 8/7/2014 Pennsic War XLIII (Æthelmearc) William I and Kára I
Christopher MacConing Atlantia 4/5/2014 Coronation of King William & Queen Kara (Atlantia) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Alyna of the Ilex Atlantia 3/29/2014 Defending the Gate XIII (Sudentorre) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Lorelei Greenleafe Atlantia 2/22/2014 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli Atlantia 2/1/2014 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Bright Hills) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Dealla Cohen Atlantia 1/25/2014 Mid-Winter's Revel: A Journey Along the Silk Road (Lochmere) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Helena de Flores Atlantia 8/1/2013 Pennsic War XLII (Æthelmearc) Amos I and Ysabella I
Medb ingen Brain Atlantia 7/29/2013 Pennsic War XLII (Æthelmearc) Amos I and Ysabella I
Richard ffaukes Atlantia 6/29/2013 Storvik Novice and Unbelt Tourney (Storvik) Amos I and Ysabella I
William Cameron Atlantia 5/26/2013 Ruby Joust II (Caer Mear) Amos I and Ysabella I
Cecilia Blythe Atlantia 5/4/2013 Spring Crown Tournament 2013 (Raven's Cove) Amos I and Ysabella I
Alonzio of the Peacemakers Æthelmearc 4/13/2013 ENA* BNA*
Elizabeth Harlyn Atlantia 1/19/2013 Lochmere's MidWinter's Revel (Lochmere) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Flaithrí Ó Cearnaigh [Flaithri O'Cearnaigh] Atlantia 1/12/2013 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Maymunah bint Da'ud al Siqilliyah [Maymunah bint Da'ud al-Siqilliyah] Atlantia 8/9/2012 Pennsic War XLI (Æthelmearc) Bryan II and Brianna II
Giacomo Vincènti [Giacomo Luciano Saviour Vincènti di Firenze] Atlantia 8/9/2012 Pennsic War XLI (Æthelmearc) Bryan II and Brianna II
Briana Maclukas Atlantia 8/7/2012 Pennsic War XLI (Æthelmearc) Bryan II and Brianna II
Celia of Rosedale Atlantia 6/16/2012 Barony of Stierbach's Barional Birthday and Investiture (Stierbach) Bryan II and Brianna II
Stefan of Cambion Atlantia 6/16/2012 Barony of Stierbach's Barional Birthday and Investiture (Stierbach) Bryan II and Brianna II
Jonathas Reinisch Atlantia 6/2/2012 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Bryan II and Brianna II
Siegfried Sebastian Faust Atlantia 6/2/2012 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Bryan II and Brianna II
Jean Claude de Calais Atlantia 5/26/2012 Ruby Joust (Caer Mear) Bryan II and Brianna II
Talorgen nepos Wrguist Atlantia 4/14/2012 Spring Coronation (Raven's Cove) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Luce Antony Venus Atlantia 1/14/2012 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Gaston Valmont Atlantia 9/24/2011 Fall Coronation (Atlantia) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Siegfried McClure Atlantia 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Ii Saburou Katsumori West 8/11/2011 ENA* BNA*
Abe Akirakeiko West 8/11/2011 ENA* BNA*
Robert de Bardoulf Atlantia 8/10/2011 Pennsic XL (Æthelmearc) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Oriana of Xylina Atlantia 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Cynwrig ap Rhys [Kynnyth Pyke] Atlantia 4/9/2011 Night on the Town XI (Lochmere) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Kari Kyst Atlantia 3/17/2011 Gulf Wars XX (Gleann Abhann) Bryan I and Brianna I
Andreas de Caunteton Atlantia 2/19/2011 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Bryan I and Brianna I
Melisent la Ruse Atlantia 2/19/2011 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Bryan I and Brianna I
James of Middle Aston Atlantia 2/5/2011 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Tir-y-Don) Bryan I and Brianna I
Tegan de Moreton Atlantia 1/8/2011 Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night (Atlantia) Bryan I and Brianna I
Achbar ibn Ali Atlantia 1/8/2011 Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night (Atlantia) Bryan I and Brianna I
Gwenhwyvar Ywein Atlantia 11/20/2010 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Bryan I and Brianna I
Morwenna Trevethan Atlantia 8/12/2010 Pennsic War XXXIX (Middle) Jason II and Gerhild II
Rhonwen verch Tuder Atlantia 3/27/2010 Defending the Gate (Sudentorre) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Adriana la Bretonne Atlantia 2/13/2010 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Llwyd Aldrydd Atlantia 2/13/2010 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
János Mihály West 10/4/2009 ENA* BNA*
Deirdre Fletcher Atlantia 2/14/2009 Tourney of Ymir 2009 (Windmaster's Hill) Jason I and Gerhild I
Fiona MacLeod Atlantia 1/10/2009 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Sudentorre) Jason I and Gerhild I
Cassandra Arabella Giordani Atlantia 1/10/2009 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Sudentorre) Jason I and Gerhild I
Alesia Gillefalyn Atlantia 10/11/2008 War of the Wings III (Sacred Stone) Jason I and Gerhild I
Axel of Taavistia Atlantia 9/20/2008 Midnight at the Oasis (Nimenefeld) Jason I and Gerhild I
John Peregrine of Restormel Drachenwald 6/28/2008 ENA* BNA*
Timmeke Haakonson of Nordheim Atlantia 6/21/2008 Assessment (Black Diamond) Sinclair I and Kari I
Owen ap Morgan West 6/14/2008 ENA* BNA*
Adeliza of Bristol Atlantia 4/26/2008 Hawkwood Baronial Birthday (Hawkwood) Sinclair I and Kari I
Sunniva Kyrre Atlantia 3/29/2008 A Day in the Middle East (Dun Carraig) Logan V and Rowan I
Jeanne Tenneur de Bec Atlantia 2/9/2008 Bright Hills Baronial Birthday: A Feast of Fools (Bright Hills) Logan V and Rowan I
Cordelia FitzRobert of York Atlantia 2/9/2008 Bright Hills Baronial Birthday: A Feast of Fools (Bright Hills) Logan V and Rowan I
Ekaterina Vladimirovna [Chagan Khulan (Ekaterina Vladimirovna)] Atlantia 2/9/2008 Bright Hills Baronial Birthday: A Feast of Fools (Bright Hills) Logan V and Rowan I
Donal macRuiseart [Donal Mac Ruiseart] Atlantia 2/2/2008 Winter University (Berley Cort) Logan V and Rowan I
Angus Farquhar Atlantia 8/9/2007 Pennsic War XXXVI (Æthelmearc) Valharic I and Arielle III
Kyneburh Boithuile Atlantia 8/8/2007 Pennsic War XXXVI (Æthelmearc) Valharic I and Arielle III
Madeleine Bynortheweye Northshield 7/7/2007 ENA* BNA*
Iustinos Ancyrenos Atlantia 5/26/2007 Sapphire Joust VII (Caer Mear) Valharic I and Arielle III
Denise Duvalier Atlantia 4/7/2007 Coronation of Valharic and Arielle (Sacred Stone) Valharic I and Arielle III
Ysar de la Nuit Blanche Atlantia 3/16/2007 Gulf Wars XVI (Gleann Abhann) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Arnbiørn Bassi Dansson [Arnbiorn Bassi Dansson] Atlantia 3/3/2007 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Marinus) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Tojenareum Grenville of Devon Atlantia 3/3/2007 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Marinus) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Livia of Ravenswode Atlantia 2/24/2007 Tournament of Love and Beauty II (Ponte Alto) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Greta Klusenaere Atlantia 2/24/2007 Tournament of Love and Beauty II (Ponte Alto) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Alaric Domhnullach Atlantia 2/10/2007 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Kisaiya Zingara Atlantia 1/13/2007 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Áedán Aylwyn [Aedan Aylwyn] Atlantia 10/7/2006 Kingdom Crusades (Bright Hills) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Barbara Giomaria di Roberto Atlantia 8/16/2006 Pennsic War XXXV (Æthelmearc) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Salih of Aksary Meridies 7/8/2006 ENA* BNA*
Bryce de Byram Atlantia 5/27/2006 Sapphire Joust/ Atlantian 25th Birthday (Caer Mear) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Tristan Alexander Atlantia 3/4/2006 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Sudentorre) János II and Rachel II
Ysolt la Bretonne Atlantia 2/11/2006 The 31st Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) János II and Rachel II
Mika Longbow Atlantia 1/7/2006 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Dun Carraig) János II and Rachel II
Michal Almond de Champagne East 10/15/2005 ENA* BNA*
Olwynn ni Chinnéidigh East 9/24/2005 ENA* BNA*
Michael of Bedford Atlantia 8/17/2005 Pennsic War XXXIV (Æthelmearc) Robert I and Denise I
John von der Velde Atlantia 8/15/2005 Pennsic War XXXIV (Æthelmearc) Robert I and Denise I
Guy Lestrange West 8/15/2005 ENA* BNA*
Otto von Schwartzkatz Atlantia 7/23/2005 King's Assessment of His Armies (Black Diamond) Robert I and Denise I
Isabelle Idonea de la Mere Atlantia 7/23/2005 King's Assessment of His Armies (Black Diamond) Robert I and Denise I
Gruffudd ap Cadfael Atlantia 6/11/2005 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Robert I and Denise I
Collwen ferch Dafydd Caerllion Atlantia 4/2/2005 Coronation of Robert and Denise (Lochmere) Robert I and Denise I
Chirhart Blackstar Atlantia 3/26/2005 Barony of Storvik Investiture (Storvik) János I and Rachel I
Benefse al-Rashida Atlantia 3/5/2005 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Windmaster's Hill) János I and Rachel I
Johanna von Sudeborn Atlantia 1/8/2005 Kingdom 12th Night (Stierbach) János I and Rachel I
Deirdre O'Siodhachain Atlantia 1/8/2005 Kingdom 12th Night (Stierbach) János I and Rachel I
Ealdthryth of Humberstone Atlantia 11/20/2004 Feast of the Unicorn (Cydllan Downs) János I and Rachel I
Emma of Elandonan [Typhanie du Loc] Atlantia 9/4/2004 Coronation of Janos and Rachel (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Peter Hawkyns Atlantia 6/19/2004 Hawkwood Baronial Investiture (Hawkwood) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Anne of Carthew Atlantia 5/1/2004 Spring Crown Tournament (Crannog Mor) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Thora Arnketilsdóttir [Thjora Arnketilsdóttir] Atlantia 3/6/2004 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Tir-y-Don) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Evan da Collaureo Atlantia 2/21/2004 Ponte Alto's Baronial Investiture (Ponte Alto) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Callistus Gill [Callixtus Gill] Atlantia 2/14/2004 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Ilse Brenner Atlantia 1/24/2004 Stierbach Baronial Investiture (Stierbach) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Fritz Justus Fritz Atlantia 1/10/2004 Kingdom 12th Night (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Rowena of Avalon Artemisia 8/15/2003 ENA* BNA*
Arianna Morgan Atlantia 8/13/2003 Pennsic War XXXII (Æthelmearc) Logan IV and Isabel II
Nikulai Ivanovich Atlantia 6/28/2003 Windmasters' Hill Baronial Champions (Windmaster's Hill) Logan IV and Isabel II
John le Burguillun Atlantia 5/3/2003 Crown Tournament (Buckston-on-Eno) Logan IV and Isabel II
Corun MacAnndra Atlantia 2/22/2003 Performer's Symposium (Ponte Alto) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Quenthryth of Laure Atlantia 2/15/2003 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Roland de Mounteney Atlantia 2/15/2003 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Isobel Gildingwater of Ditchingham [Isobel Bedingfield (Gildingwater of Ditchingham)] Atlantia 1/25/2003 Ice Castles and Baronial Investiture (Black Diamond) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Marie-Simone de Barjavel 'la Fildena Atlantia 1/11/2003 Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Rhys Terfan Greydragon Drachenwald 1/5/2003 ENA* BNA*
Karen Larsdatter Atlantia 11/2/2002 Crown Tournament (Bright Hills) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Eldred Ælfwald [Eldred �lfwald] Atlantia 10/26/2002 Silver Chalice 15th (Hidden Mountain) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Brigit of Mercia Atlantia 10/12/2002 Kingdoms Crusades (Atlantia) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Genevieve d'Aquitaine Atlantia 10/12/2002 Kingdoms Crusades (Atlantia) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Cuán MacDaige Atlantia 8/31/2002 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Logan III and Isabel I
Pádraigín Ó hEachach Atlantia 8/16/2002 Pennsic War XXXI (Æthelmearc) Logan III and Isabel I
Juliana da Mestre [Julleran da Mestre] East 7/27/2002 ENA* BNA*
Eliza O'Donegan West 6/22/2002 ENA* BNA*
Anton Tremayne Atlantia 4/6/2002 Coronation of Logan and Isabel (Attilium) Logan III and Isabel I
Caitlyn O'Duirnin Atlantia 2/2/2002 University (Berley Cort) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Gwendolen ferch Cadwaladr ap Rhys Atlantia 1/5/2002 Twelfth Night (Dun Carraig) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Kevin of Thornbury Atlantia 8/17/2001 Pennsic War XXX (Æthelmearc) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Ruslan Novgorodcev East 8/17/2001 ENA* BNA*
Mordeyrn Tremayne Atlantia 8/16/2001 Pennsic War XXX (Æthelmearc) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Theodora Delamore Atlantia 8/15/2001 Pennsic War XXX (Æthelmearc) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Gwenllian ferch Maredudd Ansteorra 7/14/2001 ENA* BNA*
Genna inghean Braonáin uí Amaind Drachenwald 6/30/2001 ENA* BNA*
Tirloch of Tallaght Atlantia 5/27/2001 Atlantia’s 20 Year Celebration (Ponte Alto) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori Atlantia 5/5/2001 Crown Tournament (Hidden Mountain) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Arielle the Golden Atlantia 1/13/2001 Atlantian Twelfth Night Masqued Ball (Windmaster's Hill) Anton IV and Emer I
Aelfred of Cres Atlantia 1/13/2001 Atlantian Twelfth Night Masqued Ball (Windmaster's Hill) Anton IV and Emer I
Corwyn Sinister Atlantia 11/4/2000 Crown Tournament (Lochmere) Anton IV and Emer I
Konrad der Ruhige Bär [Jay Shaner] Atlantia 8/17/2000 Pennsic War XXIX (Æthelmearc) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Isaac De Hugo Middle 7/8/2000 ENA* BNA*
Aidan Morgana Evans Middle 7/8/2000 ENA* BNA*
Kein MacEwan Ansteorra 5/28/2000 ENA* BNA*
Stephania Hering Atlantia 5/27/2000 Sapphire Joust (Caer Mear) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Elisabeth MacAlester of Kintyre Atlantia 1/8/2000 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Caer Mear) Amalric I and Caia I
Hróðný Rognvaldsdóttir [Hrothny Rognvaldsdottir] Atlantia 9/11/1999 Coronation of Amalric and Caia (Atlantia) Stephan I and Niobe I
Anne Lecoeur Atlantia 9/11/1999 Coronation of Amalric and Caia (Atlantia) Stephan I and Niobe I
Robert Bedingfield Atlantia 8/18/1999 Pennsic War XXVIII (Æthelmearc) Stephan I and Niobe I
Keilyn FitzWarin Atlantia 7/10/1999 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Atlantia) Stephan I and Niobe I
Alan of Gravesend Atlantia 5/29/1999 Emerald Joust (Atlantia) Stephan I and Niobe I
Honor of Restormel Drachenwald 5/14/1999 ENA* BNA*
Susan Douglas of Andover Atlantia 4/17/1999 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Stephan I and Niobe I
Rachel de Johnstone Atlantia 4/17/1999 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Stephan I and Niobe I
Seonaid ní Fhionn [Seonaid n� Fhionn] Atlantia 3/20/1999 Coronation of Stephan and Niobe (Caer Mear) Anton III and Luned III
Rabah az-Zafir Atlantia 3/20/1999 Coronation of Stephan and Niobe (Caer Mear) Anton III and Luned III
Brenna of Storvik Atlantia 3/6/1999 Storvik Baronial Investiture (Storvik) Anton III and Luned III
Siobhan O'Riordain Atlantia 3/6/1999 Storvik Baronial Investiture (Storvik) Anton III and Luned III
Rhiannon ui Neill Atlantia 2/27/1999 University (Charlesbury Crossing) Anton III and Luned III
Deirdre Morgan Atlantia 1/30/1999 Manannan mac Lir (Hidden Mountain) Anton III and Luned III
Corwyn Wodewarde Atlantia 1/30/1999 Manannan mac Lir (Hidden Mountain) Anton III and Luned III
Winifred Corbet de Wynterwood Atlantia 1/9/1999 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Sacred Stone) Anton III and Luned III
Tor von Butterberg Artemisia 1/9/1999 ENA* BNA*
Susana del Lago East 8/14/1998 ENA* BNA*
Barak Carthalo Middle 8/14/1998 ENA* BNA*
Allasondrea de Fano Atlantia 1/3/1998 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Ponte Alto) Logan II and Arielle II
Ceridwen ferch Owain Atlantia 10/25/1997 Baronial Champions Tourney (Windmaster's Hill) Logan II and Arielle II
Fernanda de la Forêt Atlantia 2/1/1997 Atlantia University (Drachentor) Logan I and Arielle I
Henry Best Atlantia 2/1/1997 Atlantia University (Drachentor) Logan I and Arielle I
Sophia Mikhailovna Serpukhova Atenveldt 10/12/1996 ENA* BNA*
Aryanna Hawkyns Atlantia 5/26/1996 Emerald Joust (Caer Mear) Galmr II and Katharina II
Isabella Stere Atlantia 1/6/1996 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Black Diamond) Cuán II and Brigit I
Herveus d'Ormonde Atlantia 1/6/1996 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Black Diamond) Cuán II and Brigit I
Bran Trefonnen Atlantia 10/7/1995 Pointless War (Atlantia) Cuán II and Brigit I
Aodh Marland Atlantia 9/9/1995 Coronation of Cuan and Brigit (Windmaster's Hill) Michael VI and Seonaid IV
Dafydd ap Gwystl Atlantia 1/7/1995 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Lochmere) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Caterina Leonora de Forza d'Agro Atlantia 1/7/1995 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Lochmere) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Alysoun Jeuneterre Trimaris 11/19/1994 ENA* BNA*
Tryggvi Grabardr Olsen Atlantia 9/10/1994 Coronation of Thorbrandr and Eorann (Dun Carraig) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Ceridwen ferch Rhys ap Michael Drachenwald 6/18/1994 ENA* BNA*
Donovan Delane - REVOKED 10/24/2001 Atlantia 5/28/1994 Emerald Joust/Atlantian Birthday (Caer Mear) Anton II and Luned II
Malcolm MacMalcolm Atlantia 2/12/1994 Bright Hills Investiture (Bright Hills) Kane I and Muirgen I
Thomas Smyth of Ayr Atlantia 10/2/1993 Crown Tournament (Nottinghill Coill) Kane I and Muirgen I
Marina of Rathlin Atlantia 8/19/1993 Pennsic War XXII (East) Cuán I and Arianwen I
Aldwin Longwalker Atenveldt 7/7/1993 ENA* BNA*
Adelicia of Cumbria Atlantia 3/6/1993 Coronation of Cuan and Arianwen (Middlegate) Cuán I and Arianwen I
Judith von Gruenwald Atlantia 1/9/1993 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Atlantia) Steffan I and Twila I
Rose of Black Diamond Atlantia 11/14/1992 Crown Tournament (Dun Carraig) Steffan I and Twila I
Gyrth Oldcastle of Ravenspur Atlantia 9/12/1992 Coronation of Steffan and Twila (Storvik) Steffan I and Twila I
Muirgen of Caer Ddu Atlantia 9/12/1992 Coronation of Steffan and Twila (Storvik) Michael V and Seonaid III
Chryse Raptes West 8/8/1992 ENA* BNA*
Matilde des Isles Froides East 5/9/1992 ENA* BNA*
Tomas de Montroig Atlantia 1/11/1992 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Caer Mear) Galmr I and Katharina I
Edward of Effingham West 1/4/1992 ENA* BNA*
Valdemar Wendel Bayard Atlantia 5/25/1991 Ten Year Celebration (Caer Mear) Anton I and Luned I
Richard FitzGilbert Atlantia 4/6/1991 Coronation of Anton and Luned (Windmaster's Hill) Anton I and Luned I
Hilary Fairehaven Atlantia 2/23/1991 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Olaf IV and Aislinn III
Tsunetomi Todomu Atlantia 1/6/1990    
Ysabeau Cameron Atlantia 8/16/1989 Pennsic War XVIII (East) Michael III and Seonaid I
Olaf Askoldssonn Atlantia 8/16/1989 Pennsic War XVIII (East) Michael III and Seonaid I
Cara Marie of Carlisle Trimaris 2/4/1989 ENA* BNA*
Tnek the Ainissestor Atlantia 2/4/1989 Sea Wars (Nottinghill Coill) Barry I and Simone I
Elaina de Sinistre Atlantia 1/14/1989 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Storvik) Barry I and Simone I
Kireen Aelfwynn Atlantia 1/14/1989 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Storvik) Barry I and Simone I
Johanna von Griffenhurst Atlantia 1/14/1989 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Storvik) Barry I and Simone I
Phillip of Ghent Atlantia 9/10/1988 King's Hunt and Queen's Feast (Storvik) Dafydd I and Elizabeth I
Meraiah of Land's End Atlantia 8/20/1988 Pennsic War XVII (East) Dafydd I and Elizabeth I
Aislinn Gildara Breemore West 6/21/1987 ENA* BNA*
Adelaide de Beaumont Caid 5/30/1987 ENA* BNA*
Ursula d'Arcy Outlands 5/30/1987 ENA* BNA*
Meghan Pengwyn of Wynterwood Atlantia 4/4/1987 Coronation of Olaf and Judith (Sacred Stone) Klaus I and Cyffaith I
Aelfwynn Gyrthesdohtor West 8/24/1985 ENA* BNA*
Albrecht Waldfurster Atlantia 4/27/1985 Coronation of Richard and Anne (Storvik) Knarlic I and Alexis I
Minowara Kiritsubo Atlantia 10/20/1984 Coronation of Knarlic and Alexis (Marinus) Richard I and Anne I
Graidhne ni Ruaidh Middle 8/18/1984 ENA* BNA*
Katriona Gwen Fergus West 7/14/1984 ENA* BNA*
Melisande de Belvoir Atlantia 4/7/1984 Coronation of Richard and Anne (Storvik) Olaf I and Aislinn I
Elizabeth Beaufort Atlantia 1/14/1984 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Windmaster's Hill) Olaf I and Aislinn I
Megara di Alessandra Atlantia 1/14/1984 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Windmaster's Hill) Olaf I and Aislinn I
Malkin Grey Atlantia 12/3/1983    
Anne of Hatfield East 10/8/1983 ENA* BNA*
Alisoun MacCoul of Elphane East 8/20/1983 ENA* BNA*
Gavin Reynes Atlantia 1/8/1983 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Atlantia) Jahn I and Tuiren I
Beyetah Robakovna Atlantia 7/17/1982 Diamond Joust (Caer Mear) Gyrth I and Melisande I
Sita of Oudh East 2/27/1982 ENA* BNA*
Tannis of Tir-y-Don Atlantia 1/16/1982 Twelfth Night (Windmaster's Hill) Bertrand I and Anya I
Tuiren de Lisle Atlantia 8/21/1981    
Jaelle of Armida East 8/21/1981 ENA* BNA*
Charles O'Connor East 8/15/1981 ENA* BNA*
Cariadoc of the Bow Middle 8/15/1981 ENA* BNA*
Morimoto Koryu West 6/20/1981 ENA* BNA*
Robin of Mannefeld East 2/21/1981 ENA* BNA*
Douglas Longshanks Caid 1/12/1980 ENA* BNA*
Brian Maolcaoin East 1/12/1980 ENA* BNA*
Lorna of Leeds Caid 1/12/1980 ENA* BNA*
William de Montegilt East 1/6/1979 ENA* BNA*
Geoffrey d'Ayr of Montalban East 1/6/1979 ENA* BNA*
Vuong Manh East 8/12/1978 ENA* BNA*
Conrad von Regensburg Caid 1/8/1977 ENA* BNA*
Bevin Fraser of Sterling West 8/3/1974 ENA* BNA*

There are 252 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS

The data on this web site is maintained by the Clerk of Precedence, Mistress Ealdthryth of Humberstone. Please use the corrections form to report any issues with OP data.

This is the recognized website for the Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2005-2017 Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at opweb AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the Order of Precedence website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of op.atlantia.sca.org.

The award badge images were created by Bran Trefonnen, Seamus The Tinker, and Etienne Le Mons.