Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the Chivalry

Badge of the Order of the Chivalry Badge of the Order of the Chivalry

One becomes a member of the Chivalry through martial prowess on the field. Knights swear fealty to the Crown. Masters/Mistresses at Arms do not swear fealty to the Crown.

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Award Kingdom Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Cariadoc of the Bow Knight Middle 12/31/1969 ENA* BNA*
Bruno von der Eiche Knight West 3/26/1972 ENA* BNA*
Ton the Traveler Knight Atenveldt 8/19/1972 ENA* BNA*
Douglas Longshanks Knight West 5/4/1974 ENA* BNA*
Stanford of Sheffield Knight Atenveldt 4/27/1975 ENA* BNA*
Iain of Cawdor Knight West 6/30/1975 ENA* BNA*
Ismael ibn Murad al-ben Mohammed nasil Hakim Knight East 10/11/1975 ENA* BNA*
Laeghaire O Laverty Knight East 11/1/1975 ENA* BNA*
Gauss Magnússon Knight East 3/6/1976 ENA* BNA*
Tojenareum Grenville of Devon Knight East 8/21/1976 ENA* BNA*
Jahn of Outman Knight Middle 1/22/1977 ENA* BNA*
Mika Longbow Knight Atenveldt 5/29/1977 ENA* BNA*
Fernando Salazar y Perez Knight East 1/7/1978 ENA* BNA*
Taras Stefan Karanczay Knight Atenveldt 4/23/1978 ENA* BNA*
Kennegrae Gilchrest Knight Middle 5/20/1978 ENA* BNA*
Gyrth Oldcastle of Ravenspur Knight East 8/12/1978 ENA* BNA*
Strykar Geirhaldsson Knight East 8/12/1978 ENA* BNA*
Bryetor Aison of Devon Knight East 1/13/1979 ENA* BNA*
Andras Salamandra Knight Meridies 9/15/1979 ENA* BNA*
Brandon D'Arindel Knight West 5/3/1980 ENA* BNA*
Michael of Bedford - RESIGNED 11/5/1984 Knight East 8/9/1980 ENA* BNA*
Knarlic Wulfherson Knight East 1/10/1981 ENA* BNA*
Bertrand de Flammepoing Knight East 4/4/1981 ENA* BNA*
Bran Holliwelle Knight Atlantia 5/2/1981 Coronation of Michael and Carissa (Atlantia) Michael I and Carissa I
Torgul Steingrimsson Knight West 9/6/1981 ENA* BNA*
Thorvald Gundaarsson Knight Atlantia 9/19/1981 Coronation (Black Diamond) Bertrand I and Anya I
William of Bellwood Knight Middle 11/7/1981 ENA* BNA*
Torin Ertheshert Knight Ansteorra 1/9/1982 ENA* BNA*
Tnek the Ainissestor Knight Atlantia 7/17/1982 Diamond Joust (Caer Mear) Gyrth I and Melisande I
Raim y Hynnddyl Knight East 8/22/1982 ENA* BNA*
Jason Michael of Andover Knight Atlantia 9/6/1982 Sacred Stone Investiture (Sacred Stone) Gyrth I and Melisande I
Richard FitzGilbert Knight Atlantia 1/8/1983 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Atlantia) Jahn I and Tuiren I
Olaf Askoldssonn Knight Atlantia 3/26/1983 Coronation of Michael and Carissa (Falconcree) Jahn I and Tuiren I
Kipp Silverlock Knight Caid 4/16/1983 ENA* BNA*
Baschamp-Paul Montargent Knight Atlantia 8/20/1983 Pennsic XII (East) Michael II and Carissa II
Reynard the Brown Knight Atlantia 8/21/1983 Pennsic XII (East) Michael II and Carissa II
Badouin MacKenzie of Balfour Knight Atlantia 1/14/1984 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Windmaster's Hill) Olaf I and Aislinn I
Richard de Montbrai Knight Atlantia 4/7/1984 Coronation of Richard and Anne (Storvik) Olaf I and Aislinn I
Klaus von Trollenberg Knight Atlantia 8/19/1984 Pennsic War XIII (East) Richard I and Anne I
Axel of Taavistia Knight Atlantia 8/19/1984 Pennsic War XIII (East) Richard I and Anne I
Quentin Wrenguard ap Rhys Knight Atlantia 10/20/1984 Coronation of Knarlic and Alexis (Marinus) Richard I and Anne I
Malcolm MacRobert Knight Atlantia 11/10/1984 Crown Tournament (Hidden Mountain) Knarlic I and Alexis I
Fernanda de la Forêt Knight Middle 8/17/1985 ENA* BNA*
Steffan Wulfshaven Knight Atlantia 8/18/1985 Pennsic War XIV (East) Richard II and Anne II
Talan ap Rhys Knight Atlantia 1/25/1986 Sea War (Trimaris) Olaf II and Aislinn II
Eadric Hrothgaresun Knight Trimaris 3/1/1986 ENA* BNA*
Eldon Ungol of the Phoenix Knight Atlantia 3/29/1986    
Aerik Harulfsson Knight Atlantia 4/19/1986 Coronation of Tsuneo and Nyan-Nyan (Atlantia) Olaf II and Aislinn II
Wulfbrand Lurkr Knight Atenveldt 8/15/1986 ENA* BNA*
Volodimir of Cambion Knight Atlantia 8/15/1986 Pennsic War XV (East) Tsuneo I and Nyan-Nyan I
Forgal Kerstetter Knight Atlantia 4/4/1987 Coronation of Olaf and Judith (Sacred Stone) Klaus I and Cyffaith I
Eldrid Wolfsguard Knight Atenveldt 6/6/1987 ENA* BNA*
Barak Carthalo Knight East 8/15/1987 ENA* BNA*
Aelfred of Cres Knight Atlantia 8/16/1987 Pennsic War XVI (East) Olaf III and Judith I
Dafydd ap Gwystl Knight Atlantia 8/16/1987 Pennsic War XVI (East) Olaf III and Judith I
Eric von Charlottenburg Knight Atlantia 8/16/1987 Pennsic War XVI (East) Olaf III and Judith I
Barry McFadyen Knight Atlantia 8/21/1988 Pennsic War XVII (East) Dafydd I and Elizabeth I
Loric Bane Knight Atlantia 4/8/1989 Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Marinus) Barry I and Simone I
Anton Tremayne Knight Atlantia 8/16/1989 Pennsic War XVIII (East) Michael III and Seonaid I
Bedawyr of Avaricum Knight East 12/2/1989 ENA* BNA*
Thorbrandr Olafsson Knight Atlantia 1/6/1990    
Godfried of Frisia Knight Trimaris 1/20/1990 ENA* BNA*
Kein MacEwan Knight Ansteorra 3/3/1990 ENA* BNA*
Timothy of Arindale Knight Atlantia 8/16/1990    
Michael of Bedford Knight Atenveldt 8/18/1990 ENA* BNA*
Otto von Schwartzkatz Knight Middle 8/18/1990 ENA* BNA*
Kai de Ravenglas Knight East 8/19/1990 ENA* BNA*
Cedric of Thanet Knight Atlantia 9/8/1990 Coronation of Olaf and Aislinn (Sacred Stone) Olaf IV and Aislinn III
Black Kane O'Shannon Knight Atlantia 3/23/1991 Sacred Stone Baronial Investiture (Sacred Stone) Olaf IV and Aislinn III
Edwyn Beerslayer Knight East 4/6/1991 ENA* BNA*
Iain Monlach Knight Atlantia 4/6/1991    
Stephan of Bellatrix Knight West 4/13/1991 ENA* BNA*
Michael Saint Sever Knight West 4/28/1991 ENA* BNA*
Christian Darmody Knight Atlantia 5/25/1991 Ten Year Celebration (Caer Mear) Anton I and Luned I
Ruslan Novgorodcev Master/Mistress of Arms East 7/6/1991 ENA* BNA*
Richard Gilchrest Knight East 12/21/1991 ENA* BNA*
Grethfurth Wulfstan Knight Atlantia 1/11/1992 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Caer Mear) Galmr I and Katharina I
Galmr Ingolfsson Knight Atlantia 8/12/1992 Pennsic War XXI (East) Michael V and Seonaid III
Cuán MacDaige Knight Atlantia 8/12/1992 Pennsic War XXI (East) Michael V and Seonaid III
Timmeke Haakonson of Nordheim Knight Atlantia 10/3/1992 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Steffan I and Twila I
Brian du Bois Breton Knight Atlantia 1/9/1993 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Atlantia) Steffan I and Twila I
Havordh Ættarbani Knight West 3/13/1993 ENA* BNA*
Tancred dello Falco Knight Drachenwald 7/1/1993 ENA* BNA*
Cian Conor McQuaid [Cian Conor MacQuaid] Knight Drachenwald 7/3/1993 ENA* BNA*
Kenneth MacQuarrie of Tobermory Knight Drachenwald 1/1/1994 ENA* BNA*
Stephan of Bellatrix Knight West 7/2/1994 ENA* BNA*
Amalric Blackhart Knight East 8/18/1994 ENA* BNA*
Otto the Obscure Knight Outlands 10/1/1994 ENA* BNA*
Harald Brandarm Olafssen Knight Atlantia 11/12/1994 Another Pointless War (Highland Foorde) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Morvran Corbet de la Flamme Knight Atlantia 1/7/1995 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Lochmere) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Duncan MacAdam Knight Atlantia 8/16/1995 Pennsic War XXIV (East) Michael VI and Seonaid IV
Andrew MacFarlan of Wigan Knight Atlantia 10/7/1995 Pointless War (Atlantia) Cuán II and Brigit I
Xenophon Vaughn Knight Atlantia 4/20/1996 Coronation of Galmr and Katharina (Storvik) Cuán II and Brigit I
Adenwald the Hazardous Knight Atlantia 8/14/1996 Pennsic War XXV (East) Galmr II and Katharina II
Johann Caldron Knight Atlantia 8/15/1996 Pennsic War XXV (East) Galmr II and Katharina II
Hyrim de Guillon Knight Calontir 8/16/1996 ENA* BNA*
Logan Ebon Woulfe [Logan Ebonwoulfe] Knight Atlantia 8/17/1996 Pennsic War XXV (East) Galmr II and Katharina II
Mathias Broussard le Caignon Knight Atlantia 2/15/1997 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Logan I and Arielle I
William the Stout Knight Atlantia 4/5/1997 Coronation of Cuan and Bera (Caer Mear) Logan I and Arielle I
Tryggvi Grabardr Olsen Knight Artemisia 7/12/1997 ENA* BNA*
Gunther Addis Knight Atlantia 11/1/1997 Crown Tournament (Seareach) Logan II and Arielle II
Robert de Rath Knight Atlantia 8/11/1998 Pennsic War XXVII (Æthelmearc) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Lupus of Arundel Knight Caid 1/9/1999 ENA* BNA*
János of Cyddlain Downs - REVOKED 10/20/2007 Knight Atlantia 5/1/1999 Crown Tournament (Black Diamond) Stephan I and Niobe I
Ragnarr Blackhammer Knight Atlantia 2/12/2000 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Amalric I and Caia I
Alaric Sartiano Knight Caid 2/19/2000 ENA* BNA*
Vladimir Ivanovich Aleksandrov Knight Atlantia 2/26/2000 Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Ponte Alto) Amalric I and Caia I
Angus Cameron Knight Atlantia 8/16/2000 Pennsic War XXIX (Æthelmearc) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Daemon Broussard Knight Atlantia 8/17/2000 Pennsic War XXIX (Æthelmearc) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Balynar Thorvaldsson Knight Atlantia 12/16/2000 Caer Mear Baronial Investiture (Caer Mear) Anton IV and Emer I
Jason Kynslay Knight Atlantia 2/10/2001 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Anton IV and Emer I
Thomas of Calais Knight Atlantia 6/16/2001 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Gideon MacLeod Knight Ansteorra 8/1/2001 ENA* BNA*
Lucius Aurelius Valharic Knight Middle 8/17/2001 Pennsic War XXX (Æthelmearc) BNA*
Guy Lestrange Knight Ansteorra 8/17/2001 Pennsic War XXX (Æthelmearc) BNA*
Aldrydd Ffestiniog Knight Atlantia 10/13/2001 Kingdom Crusades (East) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Martin Lochner Knight Trimaris 10/20/2001 ENA* BNA*
Colin Gordon Knight Atlantia 1/5/2002 Twelfth Night (Dun Carraig) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Rodrigo Falcone Knight Atlantia 2/9/2002 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Galmr III and Aryanna I
John Peregrine of Restormel Knight Ansteorra 6/15/2002 ENA* BNA*
János Mihály Knight West 1/4/2003 ENA* BNA*
Andrew Grey of Blakehethe Knight Atlantia 2/15/2003 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Gaius Tascius Severus Fabianus Knight Atlantia 2/15/2003 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Alonzio of the Peacemakers Knight Æthelmearc 3/15/2003 ENA* BNA*
Dagonet de Marlowe Knight Atlantia 3/15/2003 Gulf Wars XII (Meridies) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Finn de Kirkpatrick Knight Atlantia 2/14/2004 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Maximilian Alois von Brandenberg Knight Drachenwald 6/19/2004 ENA* BNA*
Bryce de Byram Knight Atlantia 7/10/2004 King's Assessment of His Armies (Black Diamond) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Marc d'Aubigny Knight Atlantia 8/19/2004 Pennsic War XXXIII (Æthelmearc) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Randal Sinclair Hawkins Knight Atlantia 11/20/2004 Feast of the Unicorn (Cydllan Downs) János I and Rachel I
Christian von Nürnberg Knight Atlantia 7/23/2005 King's Assessment of His Armies (Black Diamond) Robert I and Denise I
Justus de Tyre Knight Atlantia 8/19/2005 Pennsic War XXXIV (Æthelmearc) Robert I and Denise I
Mikael harðraði [Kael harðraði] Knight Atlantia 8/17/2006 Pennsic War XXXV (Æthelmearc) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Bryan of Sacred Stone Knight Atlantia 8/18/2006 Pennsic War XXXV (Æthelmearc) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Roland de Mounteney Knight Atlantia 2/10/2007 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Roussel Tavernier Knight Atlantia 8/8/2007 Pennsic War XXXVI (Æthelmearc) Valharic I and Arielle III
Theron Andronikos Knight Atlantia 2/9/2008 Ymir (Elvegast) Logan V and Rowan I
Mandin Leon Knight Meridies 5/10/2008 ENA* BNA*
William Thomas Knight Atlantia 6/21/2008 Assessment (Black Diamond) Sinclair I and Kari I
Brian Killian the Red Knight Atlantia 8/6/2008 Pennsic War XXXVII (Æthelmearc) Sinclair I and Kari I
Afshin Darius Knight Atlantia 10/11/2008 War of the Wings III (Sacred Stone) Jason I and Gerhild I
Askold Brotamaðr Knight Atlantia 2/14/2009 Tourney of Ymir 2009 (Windmaster's Hill) Jason I and Gerhild I
Uriangqadai Cinoajin Knight Ansteorra 11/21/2009 ENA* BNA*
Kieran Hunter Knight Atlantia 3/19/2010 Gulf Wars XIX (Gleann Abhann) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Felix del Rey Knight Atlantia 8/9/2010 Pennsic War XXXIX (Middle) Jason II and Gerhild II
William Shopp Ratt Knight Atlantia 2/18/2012 Ymir XXXVII & Baronial Investiture (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Joscelin d'Outremer Knight Atlantia 2/18/2012 Ymir XXXVII & Baronial Investiture (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Ragnarr rifsbrjótr Knight Atlantia 3/16/2012 Gulf Wars XXI (Gleann Abhann) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Turgeis Hakonsson Knight Atlantia 8/7/2012 Pennsic War XLI (Æthelmearc) Bryan II and Brianna II
Amos the Pious Knight Atlantia 8/10/2012 Pennsic War XLI (Æthelmearc) Bryan II and Brianna II
Sven Randullsson Knight Ansteorra 7/6/2013 ENA* BNA*
Christoph Krieger Knight Atlantia 4/5/2014 Coronation of King William & Queen Kara (Atlantia) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Dietrich von Stroheim Knight Atlantia 8/4/2014 Pennsic War XLIII (Æthelmearc) William I and Kára I
Randall de Gloucester Knight Atlantia 9/27/2014 MATO : Vikings at the Oasis (Nimenefeld) William I and Kára I
Abran de la Barra Knight Atlantia 10/1/2016 Atlantian Fall Coronation 2016 (Atlantia) Dietrich I and Thora I
Jared the Bear Knight Atlantia 10/15/2016 War of the Wings XI (Sacred Stone) William II and Alyna I
Jonathas Reinisch Knight Atlantia 2/11/2017 Tournament of Love and Beauty - Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday (Ponte Alto) William II and Alyna I
Kollack von Zweckel Knight Atlantia 2/25/2017 Tournament of Ymir and Baronial Investiture (Windmaster's Hill) William II and Alyna I
Aleksei Mikhailovich Knight Atlantia 2/25/2017 Tournament of Ymir and Baronial Investiture (Windmaster's Hill) William II and Alyna I
Hróðgeirr Hrafnsson [Hrothgar Ravensson] Knight Atlantia 3/25/2017 Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Hidden Mountain) William II and Alyna I
Alain de la Rochelle Knight Atlantia 4/1/2017 The Temptation of Atlantia Coronation of Signy and Cuan (Atlantia) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Eckehard Thurn Knight Atlantia 8/9/2017 Pennsic War (Æthelmearc) Cu�n VII and Signy I

There are 162 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data