Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the King's Missiliers

Badge of the Order of the King's Missiliers

The Order of the King's Missiliers honors and recognizes those subjects who have distinguished themselves by their effort and shown excellence with bow and arrow (both target and combat), thrown weapon, and/or siegecraft.

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Briana Maclukas - Premier 1/10/2004 Kingdom 12th Night (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Robert de Clifton 1/24/2004 Stierbach Baronial Investiture (Stierbach) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
John de Lochabre 1/24/2004 Stierbach Baronial Investiture (Stierbach) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Edmund Wolfe 1/31/2004 Ice Castle 20th Anniversary and Investiture (Black Diamond) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Allen of Wolfhou 2/21/2004 Ponte Alto's Baronial Investiture (Ponte Alto) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Tymoteusz Konikokrad 3/6/2004 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Tir-y-Don) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Volgaar Thorgulson the Bold 4/24/2004 Hidden Mountain XX (Hidden Mountain) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Conall Mac an Druaidh 6/12/2004 Wastelands (Middlegate) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Francesca Angelo 6/12/2004 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Cormac an Faoldubh 6/26/2004 Tournament of Chivalry (Elvegast) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Bell Phoebe de Givet [Belphoebe de Givet] 9/18/2004 Chalice of the Sun God (Ponte Alto) János I and Rachel I
Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli 9/18/2004 Chalice of the Sun God (Ponte Alto) János I and Rachel I
Ryryd ap Gwerstan 9/18/2004 Chalice of the Sun God (Ponte Alto) János I and Rachel I
Griffith Jenner 11/20/2004 Feast of the Unicorn (Cydllan Downs) János I and Rachel I
Jonathas Reinisch 1/8/2005 Kingdom 12th Night (Stierbach) János I and Rachel I
Juan Carlos Castillo de Coronado 2/12/2005 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) János I and Rachel I
Menua of Black Oak Grove 3/18/2005 Gulf Wars XIV (Meridies) János I and Rachel I
Kenelm Rogan 5/28/2005 Sapphire Joust VI (Caer Mear) Robert I and Denise I
Reyne Telarius 6/25/2005 Challenge of the Heart (Dun Carraig) Robert I and Denise I
Sean MacKelly 8/14/2005 Pennsic War XXXIV (Ćthelmearc) Robert I and Denise I
Seamus McRay 8/17/2005 Pennsic War XXXIV (Ćthelmearc) Robert I and Denise I
Miles de Locwode 9/17/2005 Chalice II: The Posiedon Adventure (Ponte Alto) János II and Rachel II
Cian of Storvik 10/15/2005 Storvik Baronial Birthday (Storvik) János II and Rachel II
Gustav Emile der Dunkele Rotvogel 10/29/2005 Treachery on the Tokaido (Bright Hills) János II and Rachel II
Ruairidh Kensie Scott MacDoughall 11/5/2005 Fall Crown Tournament (Misty Marsh by the Sea) János II and Rachel II
Marco da Verona 1/21/2006 Interbaronial Twelfth Night (Tir-y-Don) János II and Rachel II
Ivarr Thorgislsson 1/21/2006 Interbaronial Twelfth Night (Tir-y-Don) János II and Rachel II
Maaline Renard [Metylda the Cunning] 2/18/2006 Ice Castles and Black Diamond Baronial Investiture (Black Diamond) János II and Rachel II
Annoka the Huntress 2/18/2006 Ice Castles and Black Diamond Baronial Investiture (Black Diamond) János II and Rachel II
Shannon McFerris 6/17/2006 King's Assessment (Black Diamond) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Bubba of Wolfhou 7/22/2006 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Valgard av Mors 7/22/2006 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Achmed ibn Yousef 7/22/2006 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Tor Olafsson 9/16/2006 Tourney of the Diamonds (Hidden Mountain) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Rhys Cantor 10/7/2006 Kingdom Crusades (Bright Hills) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Geldamar le farceur 10/21/2006 War of the Wings I (Sacred Stone) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Karin Taylor de Cameron 11/18/2006 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Gregor von Leipzig 1/20/2007 Storvik Baronial Investiture (Storvik) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Thomas Fitzcharles of Cheltenham 1/20/2007 Storvik Baronial Investiture (Storvik) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Esperanza Susanna Flecha 5/26/2007 Sapphire Joust VII (Caer Mear) Valharic I and Arielle III
Lorelei Greenleafe 6/23/2007 Wastelands 2007 (Middlegate) Valharic I and Arielle III
Bassi inn fiskni Einarsson 6/23/2007 Wastelands 2007 (Middlegate) Valharic I and Arielle III
Jackson of Bright Hills 6/30/2007 The Crescent Guard's Atlantian Games (Bright Hills) Valharic I and Arielle III
Václav Matyj 6/30/2007 The Crescent Guard's Atlantian Games (Bright Hills) Valharic I and Arielle III
Peter Skalderbiter 6/30/2007 The Crescent Guard's Atlantian Games (Bright Hills) Valharic I and Arielle III
Gwenhwyvar Ywein 8/8/2007 Pennsic War XXXVI (Ćthelmearc) Valharic I and Arielle III
Siegfried Sebastian Faust 9/22/2007 Siege of Glengary (Highland Foorde) Logan V and Rowan I
Fergus of Hanna 9/22/2007 Siege of Glengary (Highland Foorde) Logan V and Rowan I
Albrecht von Reith 11/3/2007 Crown Tournament (Falconcree) Logan V and Rowan I
Wayne Dood of Isenfir 3/22/2008 Defending the Gate/Stierbach Investiture (Sudentorre) Logan V and Rowan I
Christophe of Grey 4/12/2008 Southern Atlantia Archery Day (Crois Brigte) Sinclair I and Kari I
Katarzyna Witkowska 9/13/2008 Chalice of the Sun God V/Coronation of Jason and Gerhild (Ponte Alto) Jason I and Gerhild I
Treya Min Teanga 1/10/2009 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Sudentorre) Jason I and Gerhild I
Sven Olafssen 1/17/2009 Midwinters Tale (Border Vale Keep) Jason I and Gerhild I
Antonio di Capizzi [Anthonye Saker] 5/9/2009 Academie of the Rapier (Kapellenberg) Logan VI and Esa I
Godai Katsunaga 5/30/2009 On Target (Lochmere) Logan VI and Esa I
Janyn Fletcher of Lancastreschire 6/6/2009 Highland River Melees and Investiture (Highland Foorde) Logan VI and Esa I
Ghijskijn Van den Vaerst 8/5/2009 Pennsic War XXXVIII (Ćthelmearc) Logan VI and Esa I
Fearghus Mac Domhnaill 9/19/2009 Chalice of the Sun God VI: Leda's Twins (Ponte Alto) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Tim Arrowfinder 10/10/2009 War of the Wings IV (Sacred Stone) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Samuel Calvert of Gidiehall 11/21/2009 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Hamon MacPhersone 4/10/2010 Spring Coronation (Raven's Cove) Jason II and Gerhild II
Donal MacLauren of Highland Foorde 6/5/2010 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Jason II and Gerhild II
Naran Numuchi 8/12/2010 Pennsic War XXXIX (Middle) Jason II and Gerhild II
Nuala of Needwood 11/20/2010 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Bryan I and Brianna I
Geoffrey of Needwood 11/20/2010 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Bryan I and Brianna I
Fen of Needwood Forest 11/20/2010 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Bryan I and Brianna I
Breccan Albers 11/20/2010 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Bryan I and Brianna I
Brigid O'Hara 1/22/2011 Ponte Alto Investiture (Ponte Alto) Bryan I and Brianna I
Leofric of Oxenford 2/5/2011 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Tir-y-Don) Bryan I and Brianna I
Martelle von Charlottenburg 2/12/2011 Bright Hills Birthday and Investiture (Bright Hills) Bryan I and Brianna I
Rebecca von Zweckel 2/12/2011 Bright Hills Birthday and Investiture (Bright Hills) Bryan I and Brianna I
Matthew of Summerdale 2/26/2011 A Day in the Middle East (Dun Carraig) Bryan I and Brianna I
Adriana Michaels 2/26/2011 A Day in the Middle East (Dun Carraig) Bryan I and Brianna I
Karl Philipp von Konigsberg 2/26/2011 A Day in the Middle East (Dun Carraig) Bryan I and Brianna I
Andreas Eirenikos 2/26/2011 A Day in the Middle East (Dun Carraig) Bryan I and Brianna I
Eoghan O Suileabhain 5/21/2011 Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday (Hidden Mountain) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Vilhjálmr bani 5/21/2011 Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday (Hidden Mountain) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Guntram Obermann 8/20/2011 Flight of the Falcon (Aire Faucon) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Bessenyei Rozsa 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Eleanor de Chester 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Nem Inghean Dochartaigh 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Geoffrey Doune 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Mungo Napier 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Eduard de Witte [Edward de Witt] 10/8/2011 War of the Wings VI (Sacred Stone) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Stephan Grimm 10/22/2011 Chalice of the Sun God VIII - Feast of the Minotaur (Ponte Alto) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Nicholas of Black Diamond 1/28/2012 Ice Castle (Black Diamond) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Swieczka Kaim 2/11/2012 Bright Hills Baronial Birthday (Bright Hills) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Dagfinnr járnauga [Dagfinnr jarnauga] 2/11/2012 Bright Hills Baronial Birthday (Bright Hills) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Jean Bart 3/14/2012 Gulf Wars XXI (Gleann Abhann) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Alester MacClansy 4/28/2012 Tir-y-Don's Birthday and Investiture Celebration (Tir-y-Don) Bryan II and Brianna II
Challys of Greenlion Bay 5/12/2012 Atlantia’s Royal Archery Championship (Sudentorre) Bryan II and Brianna II
Wanda Ostojowna 5/12/2012 Atlantia’s Royal Archery Championship (Sudentorre) Bryan II and Brianna II
Dietrich Saphir zum Drache 5/12/2012 Atlantia’s Royal Archery Championship (Sudentorre) Bryan II and Brianna II
Brian Sean O'Brian 5/26/2012 Ruby Joust (Caer Mear) Bryan II and Brianna II
Nichola Blackwell 6/2/2012 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Bryan II and Brianna II
Osa the Archer 6/16/2012 Barony of Stierbach's Barional Birthday and Investiture (Stierbach) Bryan II and Brianna II
Cairell mac Cormaic 6/16/2012 Barony of Stierbach's Barional Birthday and Investiture (Stierbach) Bryan II and Brianna II
Wolfgang Hackbarth 9/8/2012 Southern Atlantian Archery Day VI (Crois Brigte) Bryan II and Brianna II
John the Brewer 4/20/2013 Golden Rose Tournament (Atlantia) Amos I and Ysabella I
Einarr inn danski [Einarr inn Danski] 5/4/2013 Spring Crown Tournament 2013 (Raven's Cove) Amos I and Ysabella I
Rycherd of Caistron 6/1/2013 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Amos I and Ysabella I
Aiden of Bright Hills 9/14/2013 Battle on the Bay: Vikings Invade (Lochmere) Amos I and Ysabella I
Livia di Samuele 10/5/2013 Coronation of King Ragnarr & Queen Lynette (Atlantia) Amos I and Ysabella I
Cameron de Grey 10/19/2013 Chalice of the Sun God X: Chariot of Apollo (Ponte Alto) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Cian mac Ceallacháin hUí Dubhlaich [Cian mac Ceallacháin hUĂ­ Dubhlaich] 12/14/2013 Yule Toy Tourney 8 (Nottinghill Coill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Esa inghean Donnchaidh 4/19/2014 Bright Hills Investiture (Bright Hills) William I and Kára I
Lynette Semere 5/3/2014 Spring Crown Tournament (Atlantia) William I and Kára I
Sanada Katsumi 5/24/2014 Ruby Joust lll (Caer Mear) William I and Kára I
Ivarr inn Fiskni 9/27/2014 MATO : Vikings at the Oasis (Nimenefeld) William I and Kára I
Tristan di Lupo [Tristan Di Lupo] 10/18/2014 War of the Wings IX (Sacred Stone) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Eric Hawkins 10/18/2014 War of the Wings IX (Sacred Stone) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Sara Sinclair Napier [Sarah Sinclair] 11/22/2014 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Alwin of Nottinghill Coill 12/13/2014 Yule Toy Tourney 2014 (Nottinghill Coill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori 1/10/2015 Atlantian 12th Night (Sacred Stone) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Magdalen Woderose 2/21/2015 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday XXXIV (Ritterwald) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Sonja Nord 2/21/2015 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday XXXIV (Ritterwald) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Crispin Anthwyr 2/28/2015 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Nicolo Santorio 5/2/2015 Spring Crown 2015 (Ponte Alto) Logan VII and Esa II
Johanna Van den Vaerst 6/20/2015 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Logan VII and Esa II
Kryss Kostarev 8/6/2015 Pennsic War XLIV (Ćthelmearc) Logan VII and Esa II
Rose McDade 10/17/2015 War of the Wings X (Sacred Stone) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Vittoria Cavalieri 10/24/2015 Marinus Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Marinus) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Rónán Mac Ímair 2/20/2016 Ponte Alto Baronial Investiture (Ponte Alto) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Margaret Lad 2/20/2016 Ponte Alto Baronial Investiture (Ponte Alto) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Álfdís Ţórsdóttir 3/26/2016 Defending the Gate XV (Sudentorre) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Sanada Aya 8/10/2016 Pennsic War XLV (Ćthelmearc) Dietrich I and Thora I
Chris of Stierbach 8/10/2016 Pennsic War XLV (Ćthelmearc) Dietrich I and Thora I
Alina De La Rose 10/15/2016 War of the Wings XI (Sacred Stone) William II and Alyna I
Nathon of Arindale 11/5/2016 Atlantia Fall Crown Tournament (Lochmere) William II and Alyna I
Cellach Mór 2/11/2017 Tournament of Love and Beauty - Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday (Ponte Alto) William II and Alyna I

There are 131 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data