Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the Sea Dragon

Badge of the Order of the Sea Dragon

The Order of the Sea Dragon honors and recognizes those non-White Scarf Rapier fighters who have distinguished themselves by their effort and shown excellence on the Rapier field.

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Dante di Pietro - Premier 4/17/2004 Night of the Fools (Lochmere) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Etain of Sutherland [ETAIN OF SUTHERLAND] 6/26/2004 Tournament of Chivalry (Elvegast) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Stephen Bridewell 8/18/2004 Pennsic War XXXIII (Æthelmearc) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Alyce Blood 8/19/2004 Pennsic War XXXIII (Æthelmearc) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Raphael de la Rosa 9/11/2004 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) János I and Rachel I
Catalina dell'Acqua 9/18/2004 Chalice of the Sun God (Ponte Alto) János I and Rachel I
Kenji Yoshimoto 10/9/2004 Kingdom Crusades (Atlantia) János I and Rachel I
Thorgrimr inn kyrri 10/30/2004 Academie of the Rapier (Buckston-on-Eno) János I and Rachel I
Greylond Crow 11/6/2004 Fall Crown Tournament (Hawkwood) János I and Rachel I
Celric d'Ravelle 12/11/2004 Caer Mear Baronial Investiture (Caer Mear) János I and Rachel I
Geoffrey Clwyd 1/8/2005 Kingdom 12th Night (Stierbach) János I and Rachel I
Connor Levingestoune 1/22/2005 Ice Castles XXI (Black Diamond) János I and Rachel I
Bell Phoebe de Givet [Belphoebe de Givet] 4/2/2005 Coronation of Robert and Denise (Lochmere) János I and Rachel I
Alric the Mad 5/28/2005 Sapphire Joust VI (Caer Mear) Robert I and Denise I
Arghylle Buchanan 6/11/2005 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Robert I and Denise I
Constanza de Talavera 9/10/2005 Masters of Defense and Baronial Investiture (Lochmere) János II and Rachel II
Dominyk Wolferam 4/1/2006 Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Rivers Point) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Philip Jeger 4/8/2006 Sacred Stone's Novice Tourney (Sacred Stone) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Séamus Ó Maoil Riain 5/27/2006 Sapphire Joust/ Atlantian 25th Birthday (Caer Mear) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Tolss Donnchadh 6/17/2006 King's Assessment (Black Diamond) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Elphin ap Dafyd 10/21/2006 War of the Wings I (Sacred Stone) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Wistric Oftun 11/11/2006 Le pas d'armes de l'Arbre d'or (Elvegast) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Hadrardus Blach 2/3/2007 Bright Hills Investiture (Bright Hills) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Tiernen Ferrell 2/10/2007 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Antonio di Capizzi [Anthonye Saker] 4/14/2007 Night on the Town IX (Lochmere) Valharic I and Arielle III
Phillipe of Black Diamond 7/7/2007 Assessment (Black Diamond) Valharic I and Arielle III
Ludwig von Osterreich 7/7/2007 Assessment (Black Diamond) Valharic I and Arielle III
Alyna of the Ilex 9/1/2007 Coronation of Logan and Rowan (Stierbach) Logan V and Rowan I
Ilaria de Gandia 12/8/2007 Yule Toy Tourney II (Saint Georges) Logan V and Rowan I
Rufus Pigboy 1/12/2008 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Salesberie Glen) Logan V and Rowan I
Thomas Schreiber 2/23/2008 Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Ponte Alto) Logan V and Rowan I
Thora Arnketilsdóttir [Thjora Arnketilsdóttir] 3/22/2008 Defending the Gate/Stierbach Investiture (Sudentorre) Logan V and Rowan I
Brianna O'Dinneen 3/22/2008 Defending the Gate/Stierbach Investiture (Sudentorre) Logan V and Rowan I
Turvon Kuznetsov 4/12/2008 Night on the Town X (Lochmere) Sinclair I and Kari I
Brian de Moray 4/12/2008 Night on the Town X (Lochmere) Sinclair I and Kari I
Armand of Caer Mear 8/6/2008 Pennsic War XXXVII (Æthelmearc) Sinclair I and Kari I
Valinn of Windmasters' Hill 9/20/2008 Midnight at the Oasis (Nimenefeld) Jason I and Gerhild I
Letia Thistelthueyt 2/14/2009 Tourney of Ymir 2009 (Windmaster's Hill) Jason I and Gerhild I
Vortigern Faber [Vortigern] 3/18/2009 Gulf Wars XVIII (Gleann Abhann) Jason I and Gerhild I
Benjamin Lilje 4/11/2009 Coronation of Logan and Esa (Black Diamond) Jason I and Gerhild I
Galen of Black Diamond 4/11/2009 Coronation of Logan and Esa (Black Diamond) Jason I and Gerhild I
William Cameron 8/5/2009 Pennsic War XXXVIII (Æthelmearc) Logan VI and Esa I
Matheu Herrero de Cádiz [Matheu Herrero de Cadiz] 8/5/2009 Pennsic War XXXVIII (Æthelmearc) Logan VI and Esa I
Symone de la Rochelle 9/26/2009 Lochmere Baronial Birthday (Lochmere) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Ysane de la Selle 10/10/2009 War of the Wings IV (Sacred Stone) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Ella de Lille 11/7/2009 Fall Crown Tournament (Marinus) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Lucien de la Rochelle 5/15/2010 Feast of the Saints (Falconcree) Jason II and Gerhild II
Jack Wright 6/5/2010 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Jason II and Gerhild II
Od Þorgestsson Skallagrimssonar 6/5/2010 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Jason II and Gerhild II
Michael Wymarc 7/10/2010 Kings Assessment (Black Diamond) Jason II and Gerhild II
Caitilín inghean Fheichín 8/12/2010 Pennsic War XXXIX (Middle) Jason II and Gerhild II
Jean Maurice le Marinier 10/23/2010 Medival Haunting (Marinus) Bryan I and Brianna I
Giovan Donado 2/19/2011 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Bryan I and Brianna I
Lilit of Stierbach 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Iain mac Donnchaidh 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Aldemere Mac Rafe [Aldemere MacRafe] 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Ragnarr rifsbrjótr 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Estienne de Condé [Estienne de Conde] 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Gawin Kappler 1/14/2012 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Wolfgang of Clan Roanwoulfe 1/28/2012 Ice Castle (Black Diamond) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Jean Claude de Lyon 2/25/2012 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Septimus Marius Belisarius [septimus marius belisarius] 3/14/2012 Gulf Wars XXI (Gleann Abhann) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Aedh Ua Ruairc 9/22/2012 Midnight at the Oasis 4 (Nimenefeld) Bryan II and Brianna II
Tassin Navetier 9/22/2012 Midnight at the Oasis 4 (Nimenefeld) Bryan II and Brianna II
Felipe de Pamplona 10/13/2012 War of the Wings VII (Sacred Stone) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Miguel Mono de Hierro 12/8/2012 Yule Toy Tourney VII (Nottinghill Coill) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Brendan Caiside [Brandon Caiside] 12/8/2012 Yule Toy Tourney VII (Nottinghill Coill) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Gilig von Baden 4/20/2013 Golden Rose Tournament (Atlantia) Amos I and Ysabella I
Der Thommain Breathnach 6/1/2013 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Amos I and Ysabella I
Vincenzo d'Este 8/17/2013 Flight of the Falcon (Sacred Stone) Amos I and Ysabella I
Joscelin d'Outremer 10/5/2013 Coronation of King Ragnarr & Queen Lynette (Atlantia) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Marcus Octavius 12/14/2013 Yule Toy Tourney 8 (Nottinghill Coill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Caitríona inghean Ghiolla Phádraig [Caitriona inghean Ghiolla Phadraig] 12/14/2013 Yule Toy Tourney 8 (Nottinghill Coill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Linhart Von Marburg 2/22/2014 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Torse Hartman 3/13/2014 Gulf Wars XXIII (Gleann Abhann) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Cailin of Hawkwood 3/13/2014 Gulf Wars XXIII (Gleann Abhann) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Sanada Terasu 3/29/2014 Defending the Gate XIII (Sudentorre) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Matthew Howe 6/21/2014 Old School War Practice (Marinus) William I and Kára I
Colin MacNab 7/5/2014 King's Assessment (Black Diamond) William I and Kára I
Tibbe Crosier 8/7/2014 Pennsic War XLIII (Æthelmearc) William I and Kára I
Bumi [Bumi Fong] 11/22/2014 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Angelina Falconis [Angeline Falconis] 11/22/2014 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Armegard Sigurdsdottir [Annegardj Sijurdsdottir] 11/22/2014 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Maxamilian Brudder 2/28/2015 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Jaume de Monçó 2/28/2015 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Nyvein Dyfnawal 8/6/2015 Pennsic War XLIV (Æthelmearc) Logan VII and Esa II
Gilbert de Ch�tillon 2/27/2016 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Marguerite De Lyon [Marguerite de Lyon] 3/26/2016 Defending the Gate XV (Sudentorre) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Girard de Bereham 4/2/2016 Spring Coronation (Atlantia) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Allen of Wolfhou 4/23/2016 Nacht in der Stadt (Lochmere) Dietrich I and Thora I
Sanada Katsumi 4/23/2016 Nacht in der Stadt (Lochmere) Dietrich I and Thora I
Ulfarr Refskegg 4/23/2016 Nacht in der Stadt (Lochmere) Dietrich I and Thora I
Sanada Akime 4/23/2016 Nacht in der Stadt (Lochmere) Dietrich I and Thora I
Leifr skráveifa [Leifr Skraveifa] 7/9/2016 Storvik Baronial Investiture and Novice Tournament (Storvik) Dietrich I and Thora I
Drogo Rainulf de Dragonera 7/9/2016 Storvik Baronial Investiture and Novice Tournament (Storvik) Dietrich I and Thora I
Ffernfael Kymro 10/29/2016 Queens Champion Rapier Tournament (Atlantia) William II and Alyna I
Obbi inn Bleiki 11/19/2016 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) William II and Alyna I
Trian Ó Glesáin 3/16/2017 Gulf Wars XXVI (Gleann Abhann) William II and Alyna I
Klaus Jäger [Klaus Jager] 5/20/2017 Hawkwood Baronial Birthday (Hawkwood) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Nicolo Santorio 6/24/2017 Barony of Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Jeffry Thorne 6/24/2017 Barony of Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Cailin Ruffo [Caillan Ruffio] 7/8/2017 Assessment (Black Diamond) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Alonzo Falcone 7/8/2017 Assessment (Black Diamond) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Colette Vitalis 8/8/2017 Pennsic War (Æthelmearc) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Tiberius Aufidius Crispus 9/23/2017 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Sacred Stone) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Humfrey Matthew Lovett 9/23/2017 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Sacred Stone) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Allister Greenbrier 10/14/2017 Queen's Rapier Champion Tourney (Raven's Cove) Amos II and Kara II
Urrāka al-Tha`labiyya 10/14/2017 Queen's Rapier Champion Tourney (Raven's Cove) Amos II and Kara II

There are 108 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data