Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the Sea Dragon

Badge of the Order of the Sea Dragon

The Order of the Sea Dragon honors and recognizes those non-White Scarf Rapier fighters who have distinguished themselves by their effort and shown excellence on the Rapier field.

Recipients are listed in alphabetical order by SCA Name.

OP Line

SCA Name  Award Date Event Bestowed By
Aaron Benyakov 10/27/2018 Queen's Rapier Championship (Fall 2018) (Roxbury Mill) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Aedh Ua Ruairc 9/22/2012 Midnight at the Oasis 4 (Nimenefeld) Bryan II and Brianna II
Aidan of Kingswood 3/30/2019 Tir-Y-Don Baronial Birthday and Investiture: Labors of Finn (Tir-y-Don) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Aldemere Mac Rafe [Aldemere MacRafe] 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Allen of Wolfhou 4/23/2016 Nacht in der Stadt (Lochmere) Dietrich I and Thora I
Allister Greenbrier 10/14/2017 Queen's Rapier Champion Tourney (Raven's Cove) Amos II and Kára II
Alonzo Falcone 7/8/2017 Assessment (Black Diamond) Cuán VII and Signy I
Alric the Mad 5/28/2005 Sapphire Joust VI (Caer Mear) Robert I and Denise I
Alyce Blood 8/19/2004 Pennsic War XXXIII (Æthelmearc) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Alyna of the Ilex 9/1/2007 Coronation of Logan and Rowan (Stierbach) Logan V and Rowan I
Angelina Falconis [Angeline Falconis] 11/22/2014 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Antonio di Capizzi [Anthonye Saker] 4/14/2007 Night on the Town IX (Lochmere) Valharic I and Arielle III
Arghylle Buchanan 6/11/2005 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Robert I and Denise I
Armand of Caer Mear [Armand Schermitore] 8/6/2008 Pennsic War XXXVII (Æthelmearc) Sinclair I and Kari I
Armegard Sigurdsdottir [Annegardj Sijurdsdottir] 11/22/2014 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Bell Phoebe de Givet [Belphoebe de Givet] 4/2/2005 Coronation of Robert and Denise (Lochmere) János I and Rachel I
Benjamin Lilje 4/11/2009 Coronation of Logan and Esa (Black Diamond) Jason I and Gerhild I
Brendan Caiside [Brandon Caiside] 12/8/2012 Yule Toy Tourney VII (Nottinghill Coill) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Brian de Moray [Brian de Morray] 4/12/2008 Night on the Town X (Lochmere) Sinclair I and Kari I
Brianna O'Dinneen 3/22/2008 Defending the Gate/Stierbach Investiture (Sudentorre) Logan V and Rowan I
Bumi [Bumi Fong] 11/22/2014 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Cailin Blackwood 3/13/2014 Gulf Wars XXIII (Gleann Abhann) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Cailin Ruffo [Caillan Ruffio] 7/8/2017 Assessment (Black Diamond) Cuán VII and Signy I
Caitilin Inghean Fheichin 8/12/2010 Pennsic War XXXIX (Middle) Jason II and Gerhild II
Caitilín inghean Uí Ruaidhrí 9/21/2019 Stierbach Baronial Birthday Celebration (Stierbach) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Caitríona inghean Ghiolla Phádraig [Mistress Caitriona inghean Ghiolla Phadraig] 12/14/2013 Yule Toy Tourney 8 (Nottinghill Coill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Cataldo Querini 6/22/2019 Old School War Practice (Marinus) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Catalina dell'Acqua 9/18/2004 Chalice of the Sun God (Ponte Alto) János I and Rachel I
Celric d'Ravelle 12/11/2004 Caer Mear Baronial Investiture (Caer Mear) János I and Rachel I
Colette Vitalis 8/8/2017 Pennsic War XLVI (Æthelmearc) Cuán VII and Signy I
Colin MacNab 7/5/2014 King's Assessment (Black Diamond) William I and Kára I
Connor Levingestoune 1/22/2005 Ice Castles XXI (Black Diamond) János I and Rachel I
Constanza de Talavera 9/10/2005 Masters of Defense and Baronial Investiture (Lochmere) János II and Rachel II
Dante di Pietro - Premier 4/17/2004 Night of the Fools (Lochmere) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Der Thommain Breathnach 6/1/2013 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Amos I and Ysabella I
Dominyk Wolferam 4/1/2006 Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Rivers Point) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Drogo Rainulf de Dragonera 7/9/2016 Storvik Baronial Investiture and Novice Tournament (Storvik) Dietrich I and Thora I
Dyggvi Hrolfsson [Dyggvi inn hvassi] 4/21/2018 Queen's Rapier Championship Tournament (Marinus) Dietrich II and Una I
Eckehard Thurn 4/21/2018 Queen's Rapier Championship Tournament (Marinus) Dietrich II and Una I
Elizabeth Taylor atte Red Swanne 10/20/2018 War of the Wings XIII (Atlantia) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Ella de Lille 11/7/2009 Fall Crown Tournament (Marinus) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Elphin ap Dafyd 10/21/2006 War of the Wings I (Sacred Stone) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Estienne de Condé [Estienne de Conde] 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Etain of Sutherland [ETAIN OF SUTHERLAND] 6/26/2004 Tournament of Chivalry (Elvegast) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Felipe de Pamplona 10/13/2012 War of the Wings VII (Sacred Stone) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Ffernfael Cymro 10/29/2016 Queens Champion Rapier Tournament (Atlantia) William II and Alyna I
Fujina Sadatoshi 3/23/2019 Defending the Gate XVIII (Sudentorre) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Galen of Black Diamond 4/11/2009 Coronation of Logan and Esa (Black Diamond) Jason I and Gerhild I
Galfrid atte Grene 4/13/2019 Night in Navarre (Lochmere) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Gawin Kappler 1/14/2012 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Geldamar le farceur 9/8/2018 Panem et Circenses: Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Dietrich II and Una I
Geoffrey Clwyd 1/8/2005 Kingdom 12th Night (Stierbach) János I and Rachel I
Gilbert de Châtillon 2/27/2016 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Gilig von Baden 4/20/2013 Golden Rose Tournament (Atlantia) Amos I and Ysabella I
Giovan Donado 2/19/2011 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Bryan I and Brianna I
Girard de Bereham 4/2/2016 Spring Coronation (Atlantia) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Greylond Crow 11/6/2004 Fall Crown Tournament (Hawkwood) János I and Rachel I
Hadrardus Blach 2/3/2007 Bright Hills Investiture (Bright Hills) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Humfrey Matthew Lovett 9/23/2017 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Sacred Stone) Cuán VII and Signy I
Iain mac Donnchaidh 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Ilaria de Gandia 12/8/2007 Yule Toy Tourney II (Saint Georges) Logan V and Rowan I
Ishmael Baleinier 2/17/2018 Tournament of Love and Beauty (Ponte Alto) Amos II and Kára II
Jack Wright 6/5/2010 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Jason II and Gerhild II
Jacques Gonse 10/5/2019 Fall Coronation (Storvik) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Jaume de Monçó 2/28/2015 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Jean Claude de Lyon 2/25/2012 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Jean Maurice le Marinier 10/23/2010 Medival Haunting (Marinus) Bryan I and Brianna I
Jeffry Thorne 6/24/2017 Barony of Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Cuán VII and Signy I
Joscelin d'Outremer 10/5/2013 Coronation of King Ragnarr & Queen Lynette (Atlantia) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Juan de Rojo [Juan De Rojo] 6/8/2019 Journey Through the Nine Realms (Raven's Cove) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Kenji Yoshimoto 10/9/2004 Kingdom Crusades (Atlantia) János I and Rachel I
Klaus Jäger 5/20/2017 Hawkwood Baronial Birthday (Hawkwood) Cuán VII and Signy I
Leifr skráveifa [Leifr Skraveifa] 7/9/2016 Storvik Baronial Investiture and Novice Tournament (Storvik) Dietrich I and Thora I
Letia Thistelthueyt 2/14/2009 Tourney of Ymir 2009 (Windmaster's Hill) Jason I and Gerhild I
Leyli Narekatsi 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Linhart Von Marburg 2/22/2014 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Lucien de la Rochelle 5/15/2010 Feast of the Saints (Falconcree) Jason II and Gerhild II
Ludwig von Osterreich 7/7/2007 Assessment (Black Diamond) Valharic I and Arielle III
Marcus Octavius 12/14/2013 Yule Toy Tourney 8 (Nottinghill Coill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Marguerite De Lyon [Marguerite de Lyon] 3/26/2016 Defending the Gate XV (Sudentorre) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Marina Wymarc 11/17/2018 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Marta de Lyon 3/14/2019 Gulf Wars (Gleann Abhann) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Matheu Herrero de Cádiz [Matheu Herrero de Cadiz] 8/5/2009 Pennsic War XXXVIII (Æthelmearc) Logan VI and Esa I
Matthew Howe 6/21/2014 Old School War Practice (Marinus) William I and Kára I
Matthew of Norfolk 9/14/2019 Rip Rap War III: Guts, Gold, Glory (Marinus) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Maximillian Brudder 2/28/2015 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Michael Wymarc 7/10/2010 Kings Assessment (Black Diamond) Jason II and Gerhild II
Miguel Mono de Hierro 12/8/2012 Yule Toy Tourney VII (Nottinghill Coill) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Nicolo Santorio 6/24/2017 Barony of Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Cuán VII and Signy I
Nyvein bat Rav Adam 8/6/2015 Pennsic War XLIV (Æthelmearc) Logan VII and Esa II
Obbi inn Bleiki 11/19/2016 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) William II and Alyna I
Od Þorgestsson Skallagrimssonar 6/5/2010 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Jason II and Gerhild II
Philip Jeger 4/8/2006 Sacred Stone's Novice Tourney (Sacred Stone) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Phillipe of Black Diamond 7/7/2007 Assessment (Black Diamond) Valharic I and Arielle III
Ragnarr rifsbrjótr 9/3/2011 Atlantia's 30 Year Celebration (Stierbach) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Rajan of Kapellenberg 10/27/2018 Queen's Rapier Championship (Fall 2018) (Roxbury Mill) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Raphael de la Rosa 9/11/2004 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) János I and Rachel I
Roland de Thompson 4/21/2018 Queen's Rapier Championship Tournament (Marinus) Dietrich II and Una I
Rufus Pigboy 1/12/2008 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Salesberie Glen) Logan V and Rowan I
Sanada Akime 4/23/2016 Nacht in der Stadt (Lochmere) Dietrich I and Thora I
Sanada Aya [Celestria Alexandre d'Amiens] 5/26/2018 Ruby Joust VII (Caer Mear) Dietrich II and Una I
Sanada Katsumi 4/23/2016 Nacht in der Stadt (Lochmere) Dietrich I and Thora I
Sanada Terasu 3/29/2014 Defending the Gate XIII (Sudentorre) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Séamus Blaer de Maxwell [Seamus Blaer de Maxwell] 4/7/2018 Spring Coronation 2018 (Atlantia) Dietrich II and Una I
Séamus Ó Maoil Riain 5/27/2006 Sapphire Joust/ Atlantian 25th Birthday (Caer Mear) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Septimus Marius Belisarius [septimus marius belisarius] 3/14/2012 Gulf Wars XXI (Gleann Abhann) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Stephen Bridewell 8/18/2004 Pennsic War XXXIII (Æthelmearc) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Symone de la Rochelle 9/26/2009 Lochmere Baronial Birthday (Lochmere) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Tassin Navetier 9/22/2012 Midnight at the Oasis 4 (Nimenefeld) Bryan II and Brianna II
Thomas Schreiber 2/23/2008 Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Ponte Alto) Logan V and Rowan I
Thora Arnketilsdóttir [Thjora Arnketilsdóttir] 3/22/2008 Defending the Gate/Stierbach Investiture (Sudentorre) Logan V and Rowan I
Thorgrimr inn kyrri 10/30/2004 Academie of the Rapier (Buckston-on-Eno) János I and Rachel I
Tibbe Crosier 8/7/2014 Pennsic War XLIII (Æthelmearc) William I and Kára I
Tiberius Aufidius Crispus 9/23/2017 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Sacred Stone) Cuán VII and Signy I
Tiernen Ferrell 2/10/2007 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Tolss Donnchadh 6/17/2006 King's Assessment (Black Diamond) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Torse Hartman 3/13/2014 Gulf Wars XXIII (Gleann Abhann) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Trian Ó Glesáin 3/16/2017 Gulf Wars XXVI (Gleann Abhann) William II and Alyna I
Turvon Kuznetsov 4/12/2008 Night on the Town X (Lochmere) Sinclair I and Kari I
Ulfarr Refskegg 4/23/2016 Nacht in der Stadt (Lochmere) Dietrich I and Thora I
Urrāka al-Tha`labiyya 10/14/2017 Queen's Rapier Champion Tourney (Raven's Cove) Amos II and Kára II
Valinn of Windmasters' Hill 9/20/2008 Midnight at the Oasis (Nimenefeld) Jason I and Gerhild I
Vincenzo d'Este 8/17/2013 Flight of the Falcon (Sacred Stone) Amos I and Ysabella I
Vortigern Faber [Vortigern] 3/18/2009 Gulf Wars XVIII (Gleann Abhann) Jason I and Gerhild I
Wilhelm Leopard der Schwarze [Wilhelm der Schwarze Leopard] 5/18/2019 Gathering of the Clans - Hawkwood Baronial Birthday XIV (Hawkwood) Christoph II and Adelhait II
William Cameron 8/5/2009 Pennsic War XXXVIII (Æthelmearc) Logan VI and Esa I
Wistric Oftun 11/11/2006 Le pas d'armes de l'Arbre d'or (Elvegast) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Wolfgang of Clan Roanwoulfe 1/28/2012 Ice Castle (Black Diamond) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Ysane de la Selle 10/10/2009 War of the Wings IV (Sacred Stone) Vladimir I and Kalisa I

There are 131 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data