Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Award of the Sea Urchin

Badge of the Award of the Sea Urchin

The Award of the Sea Urchin honors and recognizes those children (up to and including the age of 12), who have distinguished themselves by their contributions to the Kingdom of Atlantia in service, martial activities, and/or arts and sciences.

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Elizabeth de Bardeleye - Premier 9/26/1992 Marinus Baronial Birthday (Marinus) Steffan I and Twila I
Kyran Fairhair 2/13/1993 Children's Crusade (Atlantia) Steffan I and Twila I
Richard Lang 11/27/1993 Feast of St. Andrew (Tear-Sea's Shore) Kane I and Muirgen I
Anastasia of Askoldson 12/11/1993 Toys for Tots (Falconcree) Kane I and Muirgen I
Gwendolyn Tremayne 2/26/1994 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Kane I and Muirgen I
Samirah of Antioch 10/29/1994 Transylvanian Travesty (Bright Hills) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Albrecht Kreiner 10/29/1994 Transylvanian Travesty (Bright Hills) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Jeremy 1/7/1995 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Lochmere) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Augustus der Ruhige Bar 4/1/1995 Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Sacred Stone) Michael VI and Seonaid IV
Daniel MacDuncan 5/6/1995 Crown Tournament (Windmaster's Hill) Michael VI and Seonaid IV
Miah Griffaud 5/6/1995 Crown Tournament (Windmaster's Hill) Michael VI and Seonaid IV
Alwyn Kenweard 5/6/1995 Crown Tournament (Windmaster's Hill) Michael VI and Seonaid IV
Michael Oldcastle of Ravenspur 6/3/1995    
Meghan Gibson 9/16/1995 Marinus Baronial Birthday (Marinus) Cuán II and Brigit I
Joshua Gibson 9/16/1995 Marinus Baronial Birthday (Marinus) Cuán II and Brigit I
Rosalie of Blackheath 12/9/1995 Masked Ball (Caer Mear) Cuán II and Brigit I
Cuchulan of the Cronn Forest 1/13/1996 Marinus Baronial Investiture (Marinus) Cuán II and Brigit I
Jacob 3/2/1996 Southern War Practice (Atlantia) Cuán II and Brigit I
Genevieve de Chartres 5/26/1996 Emerald Joust (Caer Mear) Galmr II and Katharina II
Robert de Flammepoing 8/14/1996 Pennsic War XXV (East) Galmr II and Katharina II
Marissa of Greydragon 8/14/1996 Pennsic War XXV (East) Galmr II and Katharina II
Amber Roriksdatter [Barbara of Bonei] 9/21/1996 Lochmere Baronial Birthday (Lochmere) Galmr II and Katharina II
Andrew Roriksson 9/21/1996 Lochmere Baronial Birthday (Lochmere) Galmr II and Katharina II
Jas Gunnerson 10/26/1996 All Hallow's Eve (Berley Cort) Logan I and Arielle I
Hillary Gunnersdottir 10/26/1996 All Hallow's Eve (Berley Cort) Logan I and Arielle I
Jenna du Hawke 11/16/1996 Feast of Herne (Attilium) Logan I and Arielle I
Meir of Attilium 11/16/1996 Feast of Herne (Attilium) Logan I and Arielle I
Kimber von Reaumer 11/16/1996 Feast of Herne (Attilium) Logan I and Arielle I
Lena ferch Bledri 2/15/1997 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Logan I and Arielle I
Briar Rose Reynard 2/22/1997 Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday (Ponte Alto) Logan I and Arielle I
Arthur of the Woods 2/22/1997 Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday (Ponte Alto) Logan I and Arielle I
Catrina du Beauchant 2/22/1997 Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday (Ponte Alto) Logan I and Arielle I
David Summerhill 3/8/1997 Southern War Practice (Atlantia) Logan I and Arielle I
Laura Summerhill 3/8/1997 Southern War Practice (Atlantia) Logan I and Arielle I
Arianwen ferch Cadwaladr 4/5/1997 Coronation of Cuan and Bera (Caer Mear) Logan I and Arielle I
Antonio da Collaureo 6/1/1997 Birthday Bullfights (Stierbach) Cuán III and Bera I
Little Kristen 9/27/1997 Tourney of the Golden Moon (Hawkwood) Logan II and Arielle II
Katerina Kristanovna Volokhova vnuka 10/18/1997 Kingdom Crusades (Atlantia) Logan II and Arielle II
Ambra Micheli 11/1/1997 Crown Tournament (Seareach) Logan II and Arielle II
Teza Aubry 4/25/1998 Sheep Raids (Seareach) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Talon Redhued 6/6/1998 Pre-Pennsic War Academy (Marinus) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Cecily of Elmstead 7/12/1998 Kingdom Arts Festival (Kapellenberg) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Brawen of Ruthven 7/12/1998 Kingdom Arts Festival (Kapellenberg) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Gunnora Swanburn 11/21/1998 Baronial Champions (Windmaster's Hill) Anton III and Luned III
Riocárd Ó Donnghaile 3/6/1999 Storvik Baronial Investiture (Storvik) Anton III and Luned III
Graham filius Johannae 3/6/1999 Storvik Baronial Investiture (Storvik) Anton III and Luned III
Rebecca Gaussdottir 5/8/1999 Storvik Baronial Birthday (Storvik) Stephan I and Niobe I
Kanamori no Tatsume 5/8/1999 Storvik Baronial Birthday (Storvik) Stephan I and Niobe I
Nicholas McKlinchey 10/9/1999 Kingdom Crusades (East) Amalric I and Caia I
Anthony Ferguson 12/18/1999 Feast of the Winter Solstice (Atlantia) Amalric I and Caia I
Korin daughter of Iain 5/27/2000 Sapphire Joust (Caer Mear) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Joanna Sharpe 6/17/2000 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Galen of Highland Foorde 6/17/2000 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Dimetrius Stephanos Branas 6/17/2000 Coastal Champions Tourney and Collegium (Crannog Mor) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Terabithia Marianna Ponçe 10/14/2000 University (Seareach) Anton IV and Emer I
Metelda of Caer Galen 12/16/2000 Caer Mear Baronial Investiture (Caer Mear) Anton IV and Emer I
Ringer du Chester 12/16/2000 Caer Mear Baronial Investiture (Caer Mear) Anton IV and Emer I
Nikoli of Veisshaus 1/20/2001 Ice Castles (Black Diamond) Anton IV and Emer I
Amanda of House Notchblade 6/9/2001 Wastelands (Middlegate) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Nikoli of Hindscroft 6/9/2001 Wastelands (Middlegate) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
John David Chastagner 6/9/2001 Wastelands (Middlegate) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Julia Powers 6/9/2001 Wastelands (Middlegate) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Dagr blóðøx 1/11/2003 Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Anna Isabella 9/13/2003 Academie of the Rapier (Raven's Cove) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Susan of Isenfir 10/11/2003 Kingdom Crusades (East) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Maria Ramon 5/1/2004 Spring Crown Tournament (Crannog Mor) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Ewan Arthur Delany 10/23/2004 Silver Chalice 17 (Hidden Mountain) János I and Rachel I
Jasmine Mcklinchey 1/29/2005 Inter Baronial Twelfth Night (Marinus) János I and Rachel I
Nikolia of Icehouse 4/16/2005 Tournament of Chivalry (Windmaster's Hill) Robert I and Denise I
Mable McMorgan 5/21/2005 Peasants' Revolt (Cathanar) Robert I and Denise I
Elizabeth of Clan Roanwoulfe [Elizabeth of Roanwoulfe] 5/20/2006 Hawkwood Baronial Birthday (Hawkwood) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Marina Wymarc 7/22/2006 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Calista of Ironwood 7/22/2006 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Machaela of Ironwood 7/22/2006 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Brigit Dair Eideand 7/22/2006 Warrior's Games (Hidden Mountain) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Elizabeth Taylor atte Red Swanne 8/26/2006 Flight of the Falcon II (Aire Faucon) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Safiya bint Yuhanna 8/26/2006 Flight of the Falcon II (Aire Faucon) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Brandon d'Aubigny 8/26/2006 Flight of the Falcon II (Aire Faucon) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Gavin Timochson 10/7/2006 Kingdom Crusades (Bright Hills) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Kayla of Roxbury Mill 11/18/2006 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Emily of Ponte Alto 11/18/2006 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Sarah of Salesberie Glen 1/13/2007 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Charlotte of Elvegast 2/10/2007 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Rakel Kyrre 3/3/2007 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Marinus) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Katherine Kyst 3/16/2007 Gulf Wars XVI (Gleann Abhann) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Eric Hawkins 3/16/2007 Gulf Wars XVI (Gleann Abhann) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Isaac Rowland Matthews 5/5/2007 Crown Tournament (Isenfir) Valharic I and Arielle III
William Alricsson 5/19/2007 Beyond Chivalry, Baronial Birthday of Hidden Mountain (Hidden Mountain) Valharic I and Arielle III
Alohra 5/26/2007 Sapphire Joust VII (Caer Mear) Valharic I and Arielle III
Holly Macgregor 7/7/2007 Assessment (Black Diamond) Valharic I and Arielle III
Sigisbert de Gallia 4/26/2008 Hawkwood Baronial Birthday (Hawkwood) Sinclair I and Kari I
Aryanna ingen Lonáin 10/18/2008 The Stronghold of Raven's Cove: Triad Tourney (Raven's Cove) Jason I and Gerhild I
Eleanor de Blauvac 10/18/2008 The Stronghold of Raven's Cove: Triad Tourney (Raven's Cove) Jason I and Gerhild I
Cinco Ponce 5/2/2009 Spring Crown Tournament (Raven's Cove) Logan VI and Esa I
Pietre Witkowski 10/17/2009 Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Dun Carraig) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Ceridwyn of Needwood Forest 10/24/2009 TTnT: Troubadours, Tyrants & Thieves (Bright Hills) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Sean of Roanwolfe 2/27/2010 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Nottinghill Coill) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Richard Montbard 4/17/2010 Le Grand Tournoi d'Amitié - The Great Tournament of Friends (Attilium) Jason II and Gerhild II
Vilhjálmr bani 8/28/2010 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Jason II and Gerhild II
Kieran Ó Cearnaigh 1/22/2011 Ponte Alto Investiture (Ponte Alto) Bryan I and Brianna I
Elizabeth Grimm 11/12/2011 Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday & Investiture (Dun Carraig) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Reagan 2/25/2012 Ponte Alto 20th Anniversary (Ponte Alto) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Richard Collin of Ipswich 4/7/2012 Drums of War (Baelfire Dunn) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Aye der Dunkele Rotvogel 2/9/2013 Bright Hills Baronial Birthday (Bright Hills) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Anya Danyelsdottir 5/4/2013 Spring Crown Tournament 2013 (Raven's Cove) Amos I and Ysabella I
Jeanette de la Mer 6/1/2013 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Amos I and Ysabella I
Nate of Kappellenberg 9/28/2013 MATO: The Steppes West (Nimenefeld) Amos I and Ysabella I
Layla Al'Alya 10/5/2013 Coronation of King Ragnarr & Queen Lynette (Atlantia) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Danielle Elizabeth 4/5/2014 Coronation of King William & Queen Kara (Atlantia) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Thomas Turgeisson 4/5/2014 Coronation of King William & Queen Kara (Atlantia) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Penelope of Foxedene 5/3/2014 Spring Crown Tournament (Atlantia) William I and Kára I
Marshall of Tir y don 11/1/2014 Fall Crown 2014 (Marinus) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Euan O'Cearnaigh 11/22/2014 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Lawrence of Gyrfalcon’s Keep 12/13/2014 Yule Toy Tourney 2014 (Nottinghill Coill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Rosa Linda di Campo 1/31/2015 Tourney of Manannan Mac Lir XXXV (Tear-Sea's Shore) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Anna Pippins Daughter 2/21/2015 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday XXXIV (Ritterwald) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Diana of Dair Eadeand 2/21/2015 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday XXXIV (Ritterwald) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Iris Alleynesdatter 3/7/2015 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Raven's Cove) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Aethelwulf Alleyneson 3/7/2015 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Raven's Cove) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Zachary Nortenson 5/30/2015 Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday (Hidden Mountain) Logan VII and Esa II
Michael Roberston 5/30/2015 Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday (Hidden Mountain) Logan VII and Esa II
Annora Arnsdottir 5/30/2015 Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday (Hidden Mountain) Logan VII and Esa II
Caleb of Nottinghill Coill 2/27/2016 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Long Slayer 5/28/2016 Ruby Joust (Caer Mear) Dietrich I and Thora I
Sebastian of Ponte Alto 9/3/2016 Battle on the Bay (Storvik) Dietrich I and Thora I
Hollin Dubhghall's Daughter 10/15/2016 War of the Wings XI (Sacred Stone) William II and Alyna I
Edward Tallis 2/25/2017 Tournament of Ymir and Baronial Investiture (Windmaster's Hill) William II and Alyna I
Bera of Caer Mear 5/27/2017 Ruby Joust VI and Investiture (Caer Mear) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Megan Pippin's Daughter 8/26/2017 The Tournament of the Silver Chalice (Hidden Mountain) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Rhianna Pippin's Daughter 8/26/2017 The Tournament of the Silver Chalice (Hidden Mountain) Cu�n VII and Signy I

There are 130 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data