Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Award of the Hippocampus

Badge of the Award of the Hippocampus

The Order of the Hippocampus honors and recognizes those young people (up to and including the age of 17), who have distinguished themselves by their service and contributions to the Kingdom of Atlantia.

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Wil Elmsford - Premier 8/12/1998 Pennsic War XXVII (Æthelmearc) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Juliette Linden de Montrevel 8/12/1998 Pennsic War XXVII (Æthelmearc) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Megan D'Andrade 8/12/1998 Pennsic War XXVII (Æthelmearc) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Gwendolyn Tremayne 3/20/1999 Coronation of Stephan and Niobe (Caer Mear) Anton III and Luned III
Daniel MacDuncan 4/17/1999 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Stephan I and Niobe I
Augustus der Ruhige Bar 6/19/1999 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Stephan I and Niobe I
Puck of Ponte Alto 8/18/1999 Pennsic War XXVIII (Æthelmearc) Stephan I and Niobe I
Katerina Kristanovna Volokhova vnuka 2/5/2000 Bright Hills' Birthday 'Carnivale' (Bright Hills) Amalric I and Caia I
Kimber von Reaumer 9/9/2000 Coronation of Anton and Emer (Sacred Stone) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Aleesa of Alexandria 9/16/2000 For Love and Honor (Border Vale Keep) Anton IV and Emer I
Elizabet of Transylvania 9/16/2000 For Love and Honor (Border Vale Keep) Anton IV and Emer I
Bran MacAoidh 9/23/2000 Silver Chalice (Hidden Mountain) Anton IV and Emer I
Thomas McCallmon 9/23/2000 Silver Chalice (Hidden Mountain) Anton IV and Emer I
William McFadzean 9/23/2000 Silver Chalice (Hidden Mountain) Anton IV and Emer I
Gunnora Swanburn 10/28/2000 Windmasters’ Hill Baronial Champions (Windmaster's Hill) Anton IV and Emer I
Rosalina of Caer Galen 12/16/2000 Caer Mear Baronial Investiture (Caer Mear) Anton IV and Emer I
Eleanor de Chester 12/16/2000 Caer Mear Baronial Investiture (Caer Mear) Anton IV and Emer I
Ron of Caer Galen 12/16/2000 Caer Mear Baronial Investiture (Caer Mear) Anton IV and Emer I
Ulrike Von Stein 1/20/2001 Ice Castles (Black Diamond) Anton IV and Emer I
John of Caer Gelynniog 1/20/2001 Ice Castles (Black Diamond) Anton IV and Emer I
Adam of Black Diamond 1/20/2001 Ice Castles (Black Diamond) Anton IV and Emer I
Tarra ingn Lonan 4/7/2001 Coronation of Havordh and Mary Grace (Storvik) Anton IV and Emer I
Arlen of Hancock 4/7/2001 Coronation of Havordh and Mary Grace (Storvik) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Jenny Crow 6/2/2001 University (Border Vale Keep) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Alex Crow 6/2/2001 University (Border Vale Keep) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Isabella Sancha de Luna 6/2/2001 University (Border Vale Keep) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Marshall of Hindscroft 6/9/2001 Wastelands (Middlegate) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Aurora Nikolova 7/7/2001 Atlantian Kingdom Archery Championship (Stierbach) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Keena Angantyr 9/1/2001 Sacred Stone's Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Becca ap Duncan 9/1/2001 Sacred Stone's Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Caitlyn of the Black Rose 10/27/2001 Labyrinth (Hidden Mountain) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Maria Francesca de Verona 11/3/2001 Crown Tournament (Seareach) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Marie Genevieve d'Lyon 11/3/2001 Crown Tournament (Seareach) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Joanna Sharpe 6/15/2002 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Logan III and Isabel I
Volmar von Staufen 1/11/2003 Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Riocárd Ó Donnghaile 8/14/2003 Pennsic War XXXII (Æthelmearc) Logan IV and Isabel II
Eamonn Wallace 11/15/2003 Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday (Dun Carraig) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Dmitri of Lochmere 11/15/2003 Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday (Dun Carraig) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Elizabeth Renee Griffen 11/15/2003 Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday (Dun Carraig) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Daidoji Akitsuna 1/10/2004 Kingdom 12th Night (Windmaster's Hill) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Elehe 1/31/2004 Ice Castle 20th Anniversary and Investiture (Black Diamond) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Terabithia Marianna Ponçe 4/3/2004 Coronation of Cuan and Padraigin (Seareach) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Maddalena Valeta 4/24/2004 Hidden Mountain XX (Hidden Mountain) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Lorains of Hidden Mountain 4/24/2004 Hidden Mountain XX (Hidden Mountain) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Myghell O'Kelly 9/18/2004 Chalice of the Sun God (Ponte Alto) János I and Rachel I
Ælfwynn of Boscastle 1/8/2005 Kingdom 12th Night (Stierbach) János I and Rachel I
Guy of Tir-y-Don 1/29/2005 Inter Baronial Twelfth Night (Marinus) János I and Rachel I
Godrick of Tir-y-Don 1/29/2005 Inter Baronial Twelfth Night (Marinus) János I and Rachel I
Vito della Luca la Mano Negra 4/2/2005 Coronation of Robert and Denise (Lochmere) Robert I and Denise I
Ringer du Chester 4/9/2005 Defending the Gate IV (Sudentorre) Robert I and Denise I
Eleanor of Highland Foorde 5/7/2005 Crown Tournament XLIX (Bright Hills) Robert I and Denise I
Owen O'Quyrke 5/21/2005 Peasants' Revolt (Cathanar) Robert I and Denise I
Donn O'Quyrke 5/21/2005 Peasants' Revolt (Cathanar) Robert I and Denise I
Collin McMorgan 5/21/2005 Peasants' Revolt (Cathanar) Robert I and Denise I
Iohne McMorgan 5/21/2005 Peasants' Revolt (Cathanar) Robert I and Denise I
Morgynne Malone 5/28/2005 Sapphire Joust VI (Caer Mear) Robert I and Denise I
Fionna Buchanan 6/11/2005 Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde) Robert I and Denise I
Graham filius Johannae 8/15/2005 Pennsic War XXXIV (Æthelmearc) Robert I and Denise I
Cory of Hawkwood 9/3/2005 Coronation of Janos and Rachel (Nottinghill Coill) János II and Rachel II
Alicia of Highland Foorde 9/24/2005 Highland Foorde Baronial Investiture (Highland Foorde) János II and Rachel II
Giuseppe Antonio Luigi 9/24/2005 Highland Foorde Baronial Investiture (Highland Foorde) János II and Rachel II
Elizabeth de Montfort 11/5/2005 Fall Crown Tournament (Misty Marsh by the Sea) János II and Rachel II
Diane of Salesberie Glen 11/5/2005 Fall Crown Tournament (Misty Marsh by the Sea) János II and Rachel II
Damian Cray 7/22/2006 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Michael Wymarc 7/22/2006 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Sean MacEoin 7/22/2006 Warrior's Games (Hidden Mountain) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Saben 5/19/2007 Beyond Chivalry, Baronial Birthday of Hidden Mountain (Hidden Mountain) Valharic I and Arielle III
Alistair of Dun Carraig 6/2/2007 University (Storvik) Valharic I and Arielle III
Raymond of Dun Carraig 6/2/2007 University (Storvik) Valharic I and Arielle III
Hanna atte Black Starre 9/22/2007 Siege of Glengary (Highland Foorde) Logan V and Rowan I
William Alricsson 10/13/2007 War of the Wings II (Sacred Stone) Logan V and Rowan I
Matsuura Kenshin 12/8/2007 Yule Toy Tourney II (Saint Georges) Logan V and Rowan I
Corwin of Raven's Cove 3/22/2008 Defending the Gate/Stierbach Investiture (Sudentorre) Logan V and Rowan I
Dagr blóðøx 4/5/2008 Coronation of Sinclair and Kari (Hawkwood) Logan V and Rowan I
Magdalena Carmela Ponçe 10/18/2008 The Stronghold of Raven's Cove: Triad Tourney (Raven's Cove) Jason I and Gerhild I
Catalina Margarita Ponçe 10/18/2008 The Stronghold of Raven's Cove: Triad Tourney (Raven's Cove) Jason I and Gerhild I
Miguel Mono de Hierro 2/14/2009 Tourney of Ymir 2009 (Windmaster's Hill) Jason I and Gerhild I
Jenna the Helpful 2/14/2009 Tourney of Ymir 2009 (Windmaster's Hill) Jason I and Gerhild I
Gabriel Vladimir Zadorin 4/11/2009 Coronation of Logan and Esa (Black Diamond) Logan VI and Esa I
Cecilia Esmerelda Santi 8/5/2009 Pennsic War XXXVIII (Æthelmearc) Logan VI and Esa I
Konrad von Windmeister Hugel 2/13/2010 Tourney of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Sigisbert de Gallia 2/27/2010 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Nottinghill Coill) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Brigit Dair Eideand 11/20/2010 Feast of St Andrew (Tear-Sea's Shore) Bryan I and Brianna I
Virginia of Wolfholt 12/11/2010 Yule Toy Tourney V (Nottinghill Coill) Bryan I and Brianna I
Natasha of St. George 12/11/2010 Yule Toy Tourney V (Nottinghill Coill) Bryan I and Brianna I
Katheryne Gawenis dochter 2/5/2011 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Tir-y-Don) Bryan I and Brianna I
Amelia ingen Torcaill 2/19/2011 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Bryan I and Brianna I
Eleanor de Blauvac 2/19/2011 Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Bryan I and Brianna I
Rose of Tir-Y-Don 4/16/2011 Tournament of the Golden Rose (Tir-y-Don) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Winifred merch Ifan 4/16/2011 Tournament of the Golden Rose (Tir-y-Don) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
William Garrett 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Tolir Hjorrson 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Joseph of Caer Mear 5/28/2011 Sapphire Joust XII (Caer Mear) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Wayne de Bruce 8/10/2011 Pennsic XL (Æthelmearc) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Tiffani of Marinus 8/10/2011 Pennsic XL (Æthelmearc) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Safiya bint Yuhanna 8/20/2011 Flight of the Falcon (Aire Faucon) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Skyler of Dun Carraig 11/12/2011 Dun Carraig Baronial Birthday & Investiture (Dun Carraig) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Erica of Marinus 1/14/2012 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Windmaster's Hill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Giuletta del Fede 4/7/2012 Drums of War (Baelfire Dunn) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Nikolai Kievski 1/19/2013 Lochmere's MidWinter's Revel (Lochmere) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Sabina Claremond 1/19/2013 Lochmere's MidWinter's Revel (Lochmere) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Gunnar Bloodax 1/19/2013 Lochmere's MidWinter's Revel (Lochmere) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Joseph Galmrson 1/19/2013 Lochmere's MidWinter's Revel (Lochmere) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Ysabel Aranda 1/19/2013 Lochmere's MidWinter's Revel (Lochmere) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Marcus Galmsson 1/19/2013 Lochmere's MidWinter's Revel (Lochmere) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Jessica del Grenewode 5/25/2013 Ruby Joust II (Caer Mear) Amos I and Ysabella I
Richard Collin of Ipswich 8/17/2013 Flight of the Falcon (Sacred Stone) Amos I and Ysabella I
Cinco Ponce 9/7/2013 Raven's Cove Baronial Birthday (Raven's Cove) Amos I and Ysabella I
William One Sock 9/21/2013 Bacon Wars: A Haus Divided (Tir-y-Don) Amos I and Ysabella I
Elizabeth Grimm 11/23/2013 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Natalya Nachama Bat Sfi Mordehai 5/24/2014 Ruby Joust lll (Caer Mear) William I and Kára I
Ana the Woodcutter's Daughter 10/18/2014 War of the Wings IX (Sacred Stone) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Machaela of The Woodlands 10/18/2014 War of the Wings IX (Sacred Stone) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Caitlin of Tir y Don 11/1/2014 Fall Crown 2014 (Marinus) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Alexander d'Este 2/28/2015 Tournament of Ymir (Windmaster's Hill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Cullen of Moorhaven 5/30/2015 Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday (Hidden Mountain) Logan VII and Esa II
Beatrice Barrington 9/5/2015 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Logan VII and Esa II
Liam of Raven's Cove 4/2/2016 Spring Coronation (Atlantia) Dietrich I and Thora I
Corryn McGregor 5/28/2016 Ruby Joust (Caer Mear) Dietrich I and Thora I
Ailia Utgaard 5/28/2016 Ruby Joust (Caer Mear) Dietrich I and Thora I
Bera of Caer Mear 5/28/2016 Ruby Joust (Caer Mear) Dietrich I and Thora I
Kailey Erwinsdottir 9/3/2016 Battle on the Bay (Storvik) Dietrich I and Thora I
Caius Balthazar Silvano 4/15/2017 Night on the Town: Night of the Tartan (Lochmere) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Gabriel von Regensburg 4/15/2017 Night on the Town: Night of the Tartan (Lochmere) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Elizabeth Hatter 5/6/2017 Spring Crown Tournament (Marinus) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Layla Al'Alya 5/6/2017 Spring Crown Tournament (Marinus) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Savannah of Windmasters Hill 5/13/2017 Return to Camelot-An Arthurian Deed (Raven's Cove) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Curtis Roibeardsson 5/20/2017 Hawkwood Baronial Birthday (Hawkwood) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Cameron of Hidden Mountain 5/20/2017 Hawkwood Baronial Birthday (Hawkwood) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Hannah Roibeards Daughter 5/20/2017 Hawkwood Baronial Birthday (Hawkwood) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Bella von Celle 6/16/2017 Old school war practice (Marinus) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Brenden of Caer Mear 9/9/2017 Rip Rap War (Marinus) Cu�n VII and Signy I
Sefa of Caer Mear 9/9/2017 Rip Rap War (Marinus) Cu�n VII and Signy I

There are 133 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data