Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the Coill's Muse

For excellence in the Arts and Sciences.

Recipients are listed in alphabetical order by SCA Name.

OP Line

SCA Name  Award Date Event Bestowed By
Adelicia of Cumbria 4/9/1983 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Dressel and Genevieve
Aelfred of Cres 4/25/1992 Feast of Thirty (Falconcree) Corwyn and Deirdre
Allasondrea de Fano 6/19/1993 1st All Rapier Event (Cydllan Downs) Corwyn and Deirdre
Alwyn Feather the Foolish 7/27/1996    
Antonio Felucci [Antonio Felluci] 5/12/2007 Feast of Saint Hermengild (Falconcree) Talon and Elizabeth
Ariel Benne Douw [Ariel Benne Dhubh] 9/7/2019 Blades & Bows 5th Ed (Brockore Abbey) Elphin and Delia
Asim al-Talib 5/18/1996    
Axum O'Neal 1/9/2016 Atlantian 12th Night (Nottinghill Coill) Takeda and Ariel
Beatrice von Staufen 6/19/1993 1st All Rapier Event (Cydllan Downs) Corwyn and Deirdre
Berwyn of Kerry 9/19/1992    
Birna Isleifsdottir 2/18/2017 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Lucien and Brig
Bríg ingen Érennaigh 3/4/2000    
Caitríona inghean Ghiolla Phádraig [Mistress Caitriona inghean Ghiolla Phadraig] 12/15/2001 Toys for Tots Tourney (Falconcree) János and Rachel
Caitríona inghean Ghiolla Phádraig [Mistress Caitriona inghean Ghiolla Phadraig] 4/24/1999    
Ceara of Novogrod 12/13/2014 Yule Toy Tourney 2014 (Nottinghill Coill) Takeda and Ariel
Cecily de Stafford 5/15/1999    
Ceres Gwen Kildare 4/19/2014 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday XXXIV (2) (Nottinghill Coill) Takeda and Ariel
Christiana dello Falco 7/27/1996    
Cornelia Caeciliana 11/18/2006 Feast of the Unicorn, Enter the Ki-Lin (Cydllan Downs) William and Julian
Corwyn Wodewarde Unknown    
Deirdre Morgan Unknown    
Delia Flammen 11/18/2006 Feast of the Unicorn, Enter the Ki-Lin (Cydllan Downs) William and Julian
Deryk of Connemara 8/25/2001 Feast of the Thirty (Falconcree) János and Rachel
Deryk of Connemara 1/12/2002 Holiday Revels (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Donal Makbrair 3/6/1999    
Dreux d'Anjou 12/12/2015 Yule Toy Tourney 2015 (Nottinghill Coill) Takeda and Ariel
Eldred Ælfwald 3/6/1999    
Elizabeth Canynges the Ravenhaired 10/22/2005 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Ritterwald) William and Julian
Ellisif Gyðadottir 11/17/2018 Feast of St. Dismas (Cydllan Downs) Lucien and Brig
Etain of Sutherland [ETAIN OF SUTHERLAND] 5/12/2007 Feast of Saint Hermengild (Falconcree) Talon and Elizabeth
Geldamar le farceur 10/18/2014 War of the Wings IX (Sacred Stone) Takeda and Ariel
Gerard FitzGerald 4/25/1992 Feast of Thirty (Falconcree) Corwyn and Deirdre
Hannah Cameron 5/14/1994    
Hextilda Violet MacLean 12/8/2018 Yule Toy Tourney XIII (Nottinghill Coill) Lucien and Brig
Ia Anna Kazimova 4/27/1991    
Isabeau de Falconcree 3/22/1997    
Isolda Jourdan 3/1/2009 Nottinghill Coil Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Talon and Elizabeth
John Emeris of Ellenar 2/2/1980    
John le Burguillun 6/10/2000 Nottinghill Coill Collegium (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Kirk Dragomani 2/27/2010 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Nottinghill Coill) Talon and Elizabeth
Machteld Cleine 12/11/2021 Yule Toy Tourney (Nottinghill Coill) Elphin and Delia
Madeleine d'Angers 4/21/2001 Children’s Renaissance Festival (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Magnus Maclain Craig 4/24/1999    
Marie Hélène of the New Forest 11/17/2007 The Pilgrimage (Cydllan Downs) Talon and Elizabeth
Marie-Simone de Barjavel 'la Fildena 7/30/1988    
Marius Agorius Donatus Minius Germanicus aka: Maximus 7/18/2015 Collegium (Cydllan Downs) Takeda and Ariel
Meadhbh inghean Thaidhg uí Domhnaill 2/21/2004 Road to Nottingham (Saint Georges) János and Rachel
Milicent Shiveley 4/9/2011 Feast Of St. George (Saint Georges) Geldemar and Etain
Nicholas Demere of the Oaken Staff 8/4/1984    
Olaf Askoldssonn 4/27/1991    
Olaf Stammkopf 10/19/2018 War of the Wings XIII (Atlantia) Lucien and Brig
Rachel Wallace 12/18/1999    
Richard de Montbrai 11/9/2002 Passage to the East V: Return to England (Falconcree) János and Rachel
Rinn 12/11/2021 Yule Toy Tourney (Nottinghill Coill) Elphin and Delia
Rohesia Anven of Thessaloniki 9/17/2011 Southern War Practice (Ritterwald) Geldemar and Etain
Saviya degli Zingari 6/13/1992    
Sophia Veronica of Falconcree 5/15/1999    
Suzanne de Cloptunne 8/21/2010 W.O.H.P. War Orphan's Hoffla Party (Saint Georges) Geldemar and Etain
Sybyle of Somerset 5/12/2007 Feast of Saint Hermengild (Falconcree) Talon and Elizabeth
Takeda Yoshinaka 10/13/2012 War of the Wings VII (Sacred Stone) Geldemar and Etain
Talan Gof 2/21/2015 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday XXXIV (Ritterwald) Takeda and Ariel
Talon the Bastard 10/22/2005 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Ritterwald) William and Julian
Titus Aurelius Caldus 12/13/2008 Yule Toy Tourney III (Saint Georges) Talon and Elizabeth
Torquil MacTaggart the Steadfast 2/22/1997    
Úlfr Edmundarson [Ulf’r Edmunderson] 3/1/2009 Nottinghill Coil Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Talon and Elizabeth
Vortigern Faber [Vortigern] 9/24/1990    
Wulfhild of Saxony 5/20/1995    

There are 67 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data