Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Award of Pewter Spoon

For skill in planning and cooking feasts.

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Judith von Gruenwald 3/1/1990    
Saviya degli Zingari 5/22/1993 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Corwyn and Deirdre
Katharine Wulfesege 5/22/1993 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Corwyn and Deirdre
John le Burguillun 2/5/1994 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Corwyn and Deirdre
Stephen of Abbey Blackrose 5/17/1997    
Muirgel Lyon 5/17/1997    
Aaron Forester of Briar Dale 5/17/1997    
Nykodemos Grey 1/24/1998    
Bruno Jäger 4/22/2000 Feast of the Dragon II (Saint Georges) János and Rachel
Jacquetta Edington of Yorkshire 4/22/2000 Feast of the Dragon II (Saint Georges) János and Rachel
Judith of Brockton 8/11/2001 Pennsic War XXX (Æthelmearc) János and Rachel
Madeleine d'Angers 8/25/2001 Feast of the Thirty (Falconcree) János and Rachel
Cáelán Cócaire [Caelan Cocaire] 8/25/2001 Feast of the Thirty (Falconcree) János and Rachel
Corwyn Wodewarde 10/20/2001 Passage to the East IV: The Cross and the Crescent (Falconcree) János and Rachel
Éamonn mac Rioghbhardáin 5/18/2002 Feast of the Thirty (Falconcree) János and Rachel
William Welwyn 11/16/2002 Feast of Saint Dismas (Cydllan Downs) János and Rachel
Johanna Hasard 6/21/2003 Nottinghill Coill's Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Saben 11/17/2007 The Pilgrimage (Cydllan Downs) Talon and Elizabeth
Teshi 11/17/2007 The Pilgrimage (Cydllan Downs) Talon and Elizabeth
Joshua Decimus 12/8/2007 Yule Toy Tourney II (Saint Georges) Talon and Elizabeth
Milicent Shiveley 3/1/2009 Nottinghill Coil Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Talon and Elizabeth
Axum O'Neal 5/14/2011 Feast of the Saints: St. Anthony (Falconcree) Geldemar and Etain
Nichola Buscelli 12/10/2011 Yule Toy Tourney VI (Nottinghill Coill) Geldemar and Etain
Elizabeth Canynges the Ravenhaired 5/12/2012 Feast of the Saints (Falconcree) Geldemar and Etain
Donal Oneal 11/10/2012 A Steppe Through Time - The Wrath Of Khan (Saint Georges) Geldemar and Etain
Marie Hélène of the New Forest 12/12/2015 Yule Toy Tourney 2015 (Nottinghill Coill) Takeda and Ariel
Meadhbh inghean Thaidhg uí Domhnaill 4/23/2016 Tourney of the Dragon (Saint Georges) Lucien and Brig
Talon the Bastard 12/10/2016 Yule Toy Tourney (Nottinghill Coill) Lucien and Brig
Rose Ui Mháille 4/21/2018 Eye of the Dragon (Saint Georges) Lucien and Brig

There are 29 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data