Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Event

Pennsic War XLIII
Kingdom of Æthelmearc
July 25, 2014 (AS 49) - August 10, 2014 (AS 49)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this event in the order bestowed.

OP Line

# Recipient Award Date Bestowed By
1 Ariel Benne Douw Companion of the Opal (Atlantia) 8/2/2014 William I and Kára I
2 Keruk of Anglesey Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/3/2014 William I and Kára I
3 Dietrich von Stroheim Knight (Atlantia) 8/4/2014 William I and Kára I
4 Nina of Bright Hills Companion of Job (Atlantia) (Bright Hills) 8/4/2014 Kollack and Rebecca
5 Halima bin Farras Al Misrrya Companion of the Order of the Lark (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/5/2014 Fergus and Glynis
6 David of House Hedgehog Star of Highland Foorde (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/5/2014 Fergus and Glynis
7 Seamus the Tinker Companion of the Order of the Hart (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/5/2014 Fergus and Glynis
8 Alaric Messer Baronial Award of Excellence (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/5/2014 Fergus and Glynis
9 Wyon ap Iago Star of Highland Foorde (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/5/2014 Fergus and Glynis
10 Aurelia Tepes Baronial Award of Excellence (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/5/2014 Fergus and Glynis
11 Faolán Ó hEidirsceóil Baronial Award of Excellence (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/5/2014 Fergus and Glynis
12 Armegard Sigurdsdottir Onore del Ponte d'Oro (Atlantia) (Ponte Alto) 8/6/2014 Drogo and Adina
13 Ælfdís Þórsdóttir Companion of Saint Roch (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/6/2014 Mors and Esperanza
14 Cameron de Grey Award of the Silver Bow (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/6/2014 Mors and Esperanza
15 Esa inghean Donnchaidh Companion of Saint Roch (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/6/2014 Mors and Esperanza
16 Sanada Katsumi Award of the Silver Compass (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/6/2014 Mors and Esperanza
17 Sanada Terasu Companion of Saint Roch (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/6/2014 Mors and Esperanza
18 John the Brewer Award of the Silver Bow (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/6/2014 Mors and Esperanza
19 Baru le Bataillier Award of the Silver Glove (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/6/2014 Mors and Esperanza
20 Tibbe Crosier Companion of the Sea Dragon (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
21 Jora i Holti Companion of the Opal (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
22 William le Younger Companion of the Sea Stag (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
23 Christofre de Clyn Companion of the Silver Osprey (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
24 Cameron de Grey Companion of the Yew Bow (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
25 Henricus Guotman Companion of the Pearl (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
26 John Angus West King's Award of Excellence (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
27 Baru le Bataillier Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
28 Umm Samin bint Asad al-Isfahaniyya Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
29 Mary Catherine of Ayr Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
30 Marcus Vitellius Ursus Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 8/7/2014 William I and Kára I
31 Colin Philippe de Lyon Companion of the Tempest (Atlantia) (Windmasters' Hill) 8/7/2014 Callistus and Adriana
32 Ivan of Highland Foorde Companion of the Order of the Golden Hawk (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/8/2014 Fergus and Glynis
33 Alaric Messer Companion of the Order of the Golden Hawk (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/8/2014 Fergus and Glynis

There are 33 awards.

* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data