Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Event

Pennsic War XXIX
Kingdom of Æthelmearc
August 4, 2000 (AS 35) - August 20, 2000 (AS 35)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this event in the order bestowed.

OP Line

# Recipient Award Date Bestowed By
1 Natasha Tzigani Award of the Golden Knot (Atlantia) (Nottinghill Coill) 8/12/2000 János and Rachel
2 Anne Lecoeur Courtesy of Nottinghill Coill (Atlantia) (Nottinghill Coill) 8/14/2000 János and Rachel
3 Robert the Forgotten of Foxmoor Companion of the Sword Knot (Atlantia) (Nottinghill Coill) 8/14/2000 János and Rachel
4 Balynar Thorvaldsson Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/15/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
5 Dagonet de Marlowe Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/15/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
6 Bain Ui'Neill Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/15/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
7 Amalia Künne Mark of Excellence (Atlantia) (Dun Carraig) 8/16/2000 Phillip and Kiri
8 Andreas de Caunteton Baroness' Award of Courtesy (Atlantia) (Hidden Mountain) 8/16/2000 Luqman and Julianna
9 Jonathas Reinisch Mark of Excellence (Atlantia) (Dun Carraig) 8/16/2000 Phillip and Kiri
10 Reinhardt von Glückstadt Companion of the Sea-Hawk (Atlantia) (Dun Carraig) 8/16/2000 Phillip and Kiri
11 Findlaech MacAlasdair Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
12 Christoffer Bolheimer Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
13 Wulfric Adler King's Award of Excellence (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
14 Argyl McKay Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
15 Clare de Crecy Award of the Undine (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
16 Raphael de la Rosa Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
17 Gwendolen ferch Cadwaladr ap Rhys Court Baroness (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
18 Yael bat Boaz Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
19 Angelique von Regensburg Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
20 Eldrid Tremayne Award of the Undine (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
21 Debora aurifex Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
22 Sunniva Kyrre Award of the Silver Nautilus (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
23 Hrefna in rauða Þorgrimsdottir Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
24 Finn de Kirkpatrick Grant of Arms (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
25 Galmr Ingolfsson Companion of the Golden Dolphin (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
26 Angus Cameron Knight (Atlantia) 8/16/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
27 Anastasia da Firenze Companion of the Garland (Atlantia) (Ponte Alto) 8/17/2000 Donald and Winifred
28 Celia of Rosedale Companion of the Garland (Atlantia) (Ponte Alto) 8/17/2000 Donald and Winifred
29 Thyra Beiskaldi Øláfsdóttir Companion of the Order of the Hart (Atlantia) (Highland Foorde) 8/17/2000 Konrad and Isabella
30 Daemon Broussard Knight (Atlantia) 8/17/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
31 Johann Caldron Companion of the Tempest (Atlantia) (Windmasters' Hill) 8/17/2000 Iacopo and Lucia
32 Gavin MacFergus Baronial Award of Excellence (Atlantia) (Windmasters' Hill) 8/17/2000 Iacopo and Lucia
33 Manus MacDay Companion of the Pearl (Atlantia) 8/17/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
34 Konrad der Ruhige Bär Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 8/17/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
35 Giuliana Salviati Grant of Arms (Atlantia) 8/17/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
36 Barbara Giomaria di Roberto Companion of the Golden Dolphin (Atlantia) 8/17/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
37 Ciar ingen in gobann Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/17/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
38 Helena de Flores Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/17/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
39 Violante de Sant Sebastian Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/17/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
40 Sciath ingen meicCon Companion of the Faering (Atlantia) (Storvik) 8/18/2000 Johanna
41 Sylvanus Perrin Companion of the Company of the Silver Silkie (Atlantia) (Storvik) 8/18/2000 Johanna
42 Iacopo Attaviano da Vizzi Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/18/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
43 Shone the Reaver Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/18/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
44 Cuán MacDaige Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/18/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
45 Kieran Hunter Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/18/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
46 Typhaine de Loheac Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (Atlantia) 8/18/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
47 Jael Grabow Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/18/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
48 Raimund Lateiner Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/18/2000 Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
49 Margery Winterbourne Companion of the Eagle's Feather (Atlantia) (Lochmere) 8/20/2000 Robert and Isobel

There are 49 awards.

* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data