Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
April 1, 2000 (AS 34) - September 9, 2000 (AS 35)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Coronation of Ragnarr & Kyneburh (Windmaster's Hill)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Amalric Blackhart Count (Atlantia) 4/1/2000
2 Caia Snowden Patent of Arms 4/1/2000
3 Caia Snowden Order of the Rose (Atlantia) 4/1/2000
4 Caia Snowden Countess (Atlantia) 4/1/2000
5 Enid nic Eoin Supporters 4/1/2000
6 Rebecca the Contrary Supporters 4/1/2000
7 Jamie de Javaudan Supporters 4/1/2000
8 Anastasia da Firenze Supporters 4/1/2000
9 Daemon Broussard Companion of the Kraken 4/1/2000
10 Stephania Hering King's Award of Excellence 4/1/2000
Night on the Town V & Investiture (Lochmere)
# Recipient Award Date
11 Richard ffaukes Companion of the White Scarf 4/15/2000
12 Arianna Morgan Court Baroness (Atlantia) 4/15/2000
13 Reynard de la Rochefoucauld Court Baron (Atlantia) 4/15/2000
14 Isobel Gildingwater of Ditchingham Grant of Arms 4/15/2000
15 Isobel Gildingwater of Ditchingham Territorial Baroness, Retired (Lochmere) 4/15/2000
16 Robert Bedingfield Grant of Arms 4/15/2000
17 Robert Bedingfield Territorial Baron, Retired (Lochmere) 4/15/2000
18 Cicilia Tironi Award of Arms 4/15/2000
19 Alessandra Tironi Award of Arms 4/15/2000
20 David of Lochmere Award of Arms 4/15/2000
21 Jonathas Reinisch Award of Arms 4/15/2000
22 Amalia Künne Award of Arms 4/15/2000
23 Thorbrandr Olafsson Companion of the Golden Dolphin 4/15/2000
24 Beatrice La Grave Award of the Silver Nautilus 4/15/2000
Novice Tourney (Sacred Stone)
# Recipient Award Date
25 Richard Grimm Award of Arms 4/29/2000
26 Cormac of Hawkwood Award of Arms 4/29/2000
27 Raven of Hawkwood Award of Arms 4/29/2000
28 Siobhán NicDhuinnshléibhe Award of the Silver Nautilus 4/29/2000
29 Iain Bain Menzies Award of Arms 4/29/2000
30 Valentine Ravenwood Award of Arms 4/29/2000
31 Roxanna Fatin Ariani Award of Arms 4/29/2000
32 Antonius Alvredus Award of the Shark's Tooth 4/29/2000
Crown Tournament (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
33 Andrew Grey of Blakehethe Companion of the Kraken 5/6/2000
34 Adriana Broussard Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/6/2000
35 Katerina von Wolfsberg Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/6/2000
36 Magnus Tindal Award of Arms 5/6/2000
37 Étáin ingen Dálaig Award of Arms 5/6/2000
38 John of Caer Gelynniog Award of Arms 5/6/2000
39 Blitha of Wolfhou Award of Arms 5/6/2000
Love and War: Unto the Gates of Hell (Sudentorre)
# Recipient Award Date
40 Robert of Canterbury Award of Arms 5/13/2000
41 James Beckett of Westmorland Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 5/13/2000
42 Gyßel von Sachsen Award of Arms 5/13/2000
43 Rowen ferch Rhys Award of Arms 5/13/2000
44 Alianora Munro Companion of the Pearl 5/13/2000
45 Robert Duncaster Award of Arms 5/13/2000
46 Corbin Sharpe Award of Arms 5/13/2000
47 Karen Larsdatter Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/13/2000
48 Pao Hu Tso Award of Arms 5/13/2000
Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Hidden Mountain)
# Recipient Award Date
49 Emelyn Pacok Court Baroness (Atlantia) 5/20/2000
50 Julianna Fiorentini Grant of Arms 5/20/2000
51 Julianna Fiorentini Territorial Baroness, Retired (Hidden Mountain) 5/20/2000
52 Luqman al-Maghrebi Grant of Arms 5/20/2000
53 Luqman al-Maghrebi Territorial Baron, Retired (Hidden Mountain) 5/20/2000
54 Gwennan Prydydd Award of Arms 5/20/2000
55 Damien Popinjay Award of Arms 5/20/2000
56 Volgaar Thorgulson the Bold Grant of Arms 5/20/2000
57 Aodh Marland Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 5/20/2000
58 Síthmaith inghean mhic Aoidh Award of Arms 5/20/2000
59 Bennet Weissentein Award of Arms 5/20/2000
60 Andronikos Psellos Award of Arms 5/20/2000
61 Zara Kalida Award of Arms 5/20/2000
62 Bridget O Shea Award of Arms 5/20/2000
63 Robert of the Misty Marsh by the Sea Award of Arms 5/20/2000
64 Cecilia Blythe Award of Arms 5/20/2000
65 Rowen the Shiftless Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
66 Bríg ingen Érennaigh Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
67 Damien Popinjay Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
68 Bran MacAoidh Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
69 Krystyne McGowan of Rose Hill Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
70 Bennet Weissentein Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
71 Yrsa Sørkvir Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
72 Aelfred of Cres Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
73 Anne Lecoeur Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
74 Brighdín ní Ríoghbhardáin Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
75 William McFadzean Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
76 Cwenhild of Cydllan Downs Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
77 Robert Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
78 Michael of Cyddlain Downs Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
79 Natasha Tzigani Award of the Silver Nautilus 5/20/2000
80 Rowen the Shiftless Companion of the Pearl 5/20/2000
81 Bríg ingen Érennaigh King's Award of Excellence 5/20/2000
Sapphire Joust (Caer Mear)
# Recipient Award Date
82 Rosalina of Caer Galen Award of Arms 5/27/2000
83 Tamara of Caer Gelin Award of Arms 5/27/2000
84 Korin daughter of Iain Companion of the Sea Urchin 5/27/2000
85 Felice of Caer Gelin Award of Arms 5/27/2000
86 Sorcha O' Shaughnessy Award of Arms 5/27/2000
87 Æthelflæd of Stæfforda King's Award of Excellence 5/27/2000
88 Rebecca the Contrary Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/27/2000
89 Anna Ridley Companion of the Pearl 5/27/2000
90 Tomas de Montroig Companion of the Pearl 5/27/2000
91 Genevieve d'Aquitaine Companion of the Golden Dolphin 5/27/2000
92 Daemon Broussard Companion of the White Scarf 5/27/2000
93 Stephania Hering Mistress of the Pelican (Atlantia) 5/27/2000
94 Bryce de Byram Award of the Herring 5/27/2000
University (Isenfir)
# Recipient Award Date
95 Victoria Pringle Award of Arms 6/3/2000
96 Fylan MacFergus of Sligo Award of Arms 6/3/2000
97 Rhiannedd Ferch Owain Award of Arms 6/3/2000
98 Larissa Mikhailovna Award of the Silver Nautilus 6/3/2000
99 Giuliana Salviati Companion of the Golden Dolphin 6/3/2000
100 Stefan of Cambion Companion of the Golden Dolphin 6/3/2000
101 Thomas Broadpaunch Companion of the Pearl 6/3/2000
102 Giovina Mancuso Award of Arms 6/3/2000
103 Thomas Lyon of Braemar Award of Arms 6/3/2000
104 Guðrún Ottósdóttir Award of Arms 6/3/2000
105 Temair MacDiarmada Award of the Silver Nautilus 6/3/2000
Highland River Melees (Highland Foorde)
# Recipient Award Date
106 Penelope Blood Award of Arms 6/17/2000
107 Magdelena Zaba Award of Arms 6/17/2000
108 Joanna Sharpe Companion of the Sea Urchin 6/17/2000
109 Juliana la Caminante de Navarra Award of Arms 6/17/2000
110 Balynar Thorvaldsson Companion of the Sea Stag 6/17/2000
111 Gaius Tascius Severus Fabianus Award of Arms 6/17/2000
112 Gaius Tascius Severus Fabianus Companion of the Kraken 6/17/2000
113 Livia of Ravenswode Award of Arms 6/17/2000
114 Galen of Highland Foorde Companion of the Sea Urchin 6/17/2000
115 Niobe Lais Companion of the Pearl (AoA) 6/17/2000
Coastal Champions Tourney and Collegium (Crannog Mor)
# Recipient Award Date
116 Kayin Myklos Award of Arms 6/17/2000
117 Gavin MacFergus Award of the Shark's Tooth 6/17/2000
118 Meadhbh inghean uí Dhonnabháin Award of Arms 6/17/2000
119 Collwen ferch Dafydd Caerllion Grant of Arms 6/17/2000
120 Madok Penbras Award of the Silver Nautilus 6/17/2000
121 Derbáil ingen Lonáin Award of Arms 6/17/2000
122 Balthasar van Maldeghem Award of Arms 6/17/2000
123 Dimetrius Stephanos Branas Companion of the Sea Urchin 6/17/2000
124 Margalide de Clary Award of Arms 6/17/2000
Flights of Fancy (Ponte Alto)
# Recipient Award Date
125 Ursula Gilforde Award of Arms 7/15/2000
126 Gregge the Archer Companion of the Sea Stag 7/15/2000
127 Malyn Hughes Award of Arms 7/15/2000
128 Alesia la Sabia de Murcia Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 7/15/2000
129 Alanna of Volchevo Lesa Companion of the Golden Dolphin 7/15/2000
Assessment (Black Diamond)
# Recipient Award Date
130 James of Middle Aston King's Award of Excellence 7/22/2000
131 Johan Krieg Award of the Shark's Tooth 7/22/2000
132 Cuán MacDaige Companion of the Sea Stag 7/22/2000
133 Nancy of Black Diamond Award of the Silver Nautilus 7/22/2000
134 Thomas of Calais Award of the Shark's Tooth 7/22/2000
135 Aurelia of Caer Mear Award of Arms 7/22/2000
136 Aldred Blackwood Award of the Silver Nautilus 7/22/2000
137 Margaret Obrolchan Award of Arms 7/22/2000
138 Maaline Renard Award of Arms 7/22/2000
139 Thomas fitz Thomas Award of Arms 7/22/2000
140 Ceridwen ferch Owain Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 7/22/2000
Pennsic War XXIX (Æthelmearc)
# Recipient Award Date
141 Balynar Thorvaldsson Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/15/2000
142 Dagonet de Marlowe Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/15/2000
143 Bain Ui'Neill Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/15/2000
144 Findlaech MacAlasdair Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 8/16/2000
145 Christoffer Bolheimer Award of Arms 8/16/2000
146 Wulfric Adler King's Award of Excellence 8/16/2000
147 Argyl McKay Award of Arms 8/16/2000
148 Clare de Crecy Award of the Undine 8/16/2000
149 Raphael de la Rosa Award of Arms 8/16/2000
150 Gwendolen ferch Cadwaladr ap Rhys Court Baroness (Atlantia) 8/16/2000
151 Yael bat Boaz Award of Arms 8/16/2000
152 Angelique von Regensburg Award of Arms 8/16/2000
153 Eldrid Tremayne Award of the Undine 8/16/2000
154 Debora aurifex Award of Arms 8/16/2000
155 Sunniva Kyrre Award of the Silver Nautilus 8/16/2000
156 Hrefna in rauða Þorgrimsdottir Award of Arms 8/16/2000
157 Finn de Kirkpatrick Grant of Arms 8/16/2000
158 Galmr Ingolfsson Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/16/2000
159 Angus Cameron Knight 8/16/2000
160 Daemon Broussard Knight 8/17/2000
161 Manus MacDay Companion of the Pearl 8/17/2000
162 Konrad der Ruhige Bär Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 8/17/2000
163 Giuliana Salviati Grant of Arms 8/17/2000
164 Barbara Giomaria di Roberto Companion of the Golden Dolphin 8/17/2000
165 Ciar ingen in gobann Award of Arms 8/17/2000
166 Helena de Flores Award of Arms 8/17/2000
167 Violante de Sant Sebastian Award of Arms 8/17/2000
168 Iacopo Attaviano da Vizzi Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/18/2000
169 Shone the Reaver Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/18/2000
170 Cuán MacDaige Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/18/2000
171 Kieran Hunter Award of the Shark's Tooth 8/18/2000
172 Typhaine de Loheac Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 8/18/2000
173 Jael Grabow Award of Arms 8/18/2000
174 Raimund Lateiner Award of Arms 8/18/2000
Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone)
# Recipient Award Date
175 Leonidas the Chaste Award of Arms 9/2/2000
176 Miezko Salin of Aire Faucon Award of Arms 9/2/2000
177 Menua of Black Oak Grove Award of Arms 9/2/2000
178 Marryn Blackgroves Award of Arms 9/2/2000
179 Alessandra Ruscello Award of Arms 9/2/2000
180 Gwendolyn Tremayne Award of the Undine 9/2/2000
181 Johan Krieg Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy 9/2/2000
182 Alrekr der Drache Award of the Silver Nautilus 9/2/2000
Coronation of Anton and Emer (Sacred Stone)
# Recipient Award Date
183 James Byngham Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 9/9/2000
184 Kevin of Thornbury Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
185 Vigdis Lukasdottir Order of the Hippocampus 9/9/2000
186 Ceridwen ferch Owain King's Award of Excellence 9/9/2000
187 Typhaine de Loheac Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
188 Cuán MacDaige King's Award of Excellence 9/9/2000
189 Anne Lecoeur Companion of the Nonpareil 9/9/2000
190 Ceridwen ferch Owain Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
191 Branwen Madyn Wallis Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
192 Quenthryth of Laure Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
193 Richard ffaukes Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
194 Larissa Mikhailovna Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
195 James Byngham Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
196 Anna Ridley Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
197 Daemon Broussard Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
198 William the Stout Award of the Undine 9/9/2000
199 Michael Thomas Somerfield Award of the Undine 9/9/2000

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data