Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the Laurel

Badge of the Order of the Laurel

One becomes a Laurel through excellence in the arts and sciences.

Web Site: http://laurels.atlantia.sca.org

Recipients are listed in reverse of the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Kingdom Award Date Descending Event Bestowed By
Stephan Grimm Atlantia 10/2/2021 Trial by Fire and Royal Archer (Bright Hills) Eckehard I & Jane I
Evelyn Merry Met [Evelynne Merrymet] Atlantia 9/25/2021 Battle on the Bay (Storvik) Eckehard I & Jane I
Emma West [Dame Emma West] Atlantia 9/25/2021 Battle on the Bay (Storvik) Eckehard I & Jane I
Ceara of Novogrod Atlantia 9/4/2021 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Eckehard I & Jane I
Ceara of Novogrod Atlantia 9/4/2021    
Galmr Ingolfsson Atlantia 3/27/2021 VIRTUAL Defending the Gate and Baronial Investiture (Sudentorre) Anton V & Luned IV
Murin Dunn Atlantia 3/27/2021 VIRTUAL Defending the Gate and Baronial Investiture (Sudentorre) Anton V & Luned IV
Hildegard Bergerin [Magnifica Hildegard Bergerin] Atlantia 3/6/2021 Atlantian Kingdom Virtual Arts and Sciences Festival (Marinus) Anton V & Luned IV
Manus MacDay [Manus MacDhai] Atlantia 2/27/2021 VIRTUAL: Ymir - The Giant Sleeps (Windmasters' Hill) Anton V & Luned IV
Faílenn Chu ingen uí Fháeláin [Ollam Failenn Chu ingen ui Fhaelain] Atlantia 1/9/2021 Catalan Court at Castell de Cardona (Atlantia) Anton V & Luned IV
Ouyang Yingzhao Meridies 11/15/2020 ENA* BNA*
Iselda de Narbonne Atlantia 10/10/2020 Aragon Court at Castillo de Loarre (Atlantia) Anton V & Luned IV
Ellisif Gyðadottir Atlantia 4/4/2020 Spring Coronation of Anton and Luned (Atlantia) Cuán VIII and Signy II
Gideon ap Stephen Atlantia 2/22/2020 Ymir 45 (Atlantia) Cuán VIII and Signy II
Morgan Wolfsinger Atlantia 2/22/2020 Ymir 45 (Atlantia) Cuán VIII and Signy II
Ysabeau ferch Gwalchaved Atlantia 2/8/2020 Bright Hills 26th Baronial Anniversary (Bright Hills) Cuán VIII and Signy II
Sadb ingen Chonchobair [Ollam Sadb ingen Chonchobair] Atlantia 1/18/2020 Kingdom 12th Night (Atlantia) Cuán VIII and Signy II
Deirdre O'Bardon [Lærimoðir Deirdre O'Bardon] Atlantia 9/21/2019 Stierbach Baronial Birthday Celebration (Stierbach) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Tatiana Ivanovna Atlantia 9/14/2019 Rip Rap War III: Guts, Gold, Glory (Marinus) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Mariss Ghijs Atlantia 9/14/2019 Rip Rap War III: Guts, Gold, Glory (Marinus) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Brigit of Mercia Atlantia 9/14/2019 Rip Rap War III: Guts, Gold, Glory (Marinus) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Faye Trees [Faye Trees, Laureate] Atlantia 8/7/2019 Pennsic War (Æthelmearc) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Aine ingen Chuimín [Baroness Aine ingen Chuimín] Atlantia 8/7/2019 Pennsic War (Æthelmearc) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Miri Nader Atlantia 8/4/2019 Pennsic War (Æthelmearc) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Greer Jonsdottir Atlantia 5/25/2019 Ruby Joust VIII (Caer Mear) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Alain ap Dafydd Atlantia 5/18/2019 Gathering of the Clans - Hawkwood Baronial Birthday XIV (Hawkwood) Christoph II and Adelhait II
Lanea inghean Uí Chiaragáin [Ollam Lanea inghean Uí Chiaragáin] Atlantia 3/13/2019 Gulf Wars (Gleann Abhann) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Tirzah MacCrudden Atlantia 2/23/2019 Ymir 44 (Windmasters' Hill) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Genevieve Dampier de la Marche Atlantia 2/16/2019 Ponte Alto Investiture and Baronial Birthday: Adventures along the Silk Road (Ponte Alto) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Janina Krakowska [Goodwife Janina Krakowska] Atlantia 2/9/2019 Bright Hills 25th Baronial Anniversary (Bright Hills) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Daniela Schwartzhaupt [Dame Daniela Schwartzhaupt] Atlantia 2/9/2019 Bright Hills 25th Baronial Anniversary (Bright Hills) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Stefan of Cambion Atlantia 1/19/2019 Ice Castles (Black Diamond) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Eleanor Hamilton Atlantia 1/12/2019 12th Night: A 1001 Atlantian Nights (Sacred Stone) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Dreux d'Anjou Atlantia 12/8/2018 Yule Toy Tourney XIII (Nottinghill Coill) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Amie Sparrow Atlantia 11/17/2018 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Ambra Micheli Trimaris 11/10/2018 ENA* BNA*
Hrosvitha von Celle Atlantia 11/3/2018 Fall Crown Tournament (Ponte Alto) Ragnarr V and Lynette II
Sigurd Ericsson of Bergen Atlantia 8/8/2018 Pennsic War XLVII (Æthelmearc) Dietrich II and Una I
Kaleeb al-Akhdar Atlantia 5/26/2018 Ruby Joust VII (Caer Mear) Dietrich II and Una I
Cristina Iarina Chaikinaia [Christiana Iarina Chaykinaia] Atlantia 5/26/2018 Ruby Joust VII (Caer Mear) Dietrich II and Una I
Jorunn nic Lochlainn Atlantia 4/28/2018 Hidden Mountain Baronial Birthday (Hidden Mountain) Dietrich II and Una I
Klaus Jäger Atlantia 4/7/2018 Spring Coronation 2018 (Atlantia) Amos II and Kára II
Lisette la Rouxe Atlantia 3/24/2018 Night on the Town: Night on the Rhine (Lochmere) Amos II and Kára II
Mordeyrn Tremayne Atlantia 2/24/2018 Tournament of Ymir 43 (Windmasters' Hill) Amos II and Kára II
Finnech inghean Labhrainn Atlantia 2/24/2018 Tournament of Ymir 43 (Windmasters' Hill) Amos II and Kára II
Rowan Berran McDowell Atlantia 2/10/2018 Bright Hills Baronial Birthday (Bright Hills) Amos II and Kára II
Godai Katsunaga Atlantia 9/23/2017 Battle on the Bay & Lochmere Investiture (Lochmere) Cuán VII and Signy I
Annora Hall Atlantia 9/23/2017 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Sacred Stone) Cuán VII and Signy I
Mikhail Chaika Pavlov syn Novgorodets Atlantia 9/23/2017 Battle on the Bay & Lochmere Investiture (Lochmere) Cuán VII and Signy I
Teleri Barod [Teleri the Well Prepared] Atlantia 9/23/2017 Battle on the Bay & Lochmere Investiture (Lochmere) Cuán VII and Signy I
Joscelin d'Outremer Atlantia 9/23/2017 Battle on the Bay & Lochmere Investiture (Lochmere) Cuán VII and Signy I
Yaakov HaMizrachi Atlantia 8/9/2017 Pennsic War XLVI (Æthelmearc) Cuán VII and Signy I
Richard Wyn [Master Richard Wyn] Atlantia 8/9/2017 Pennsic War XLVI (Æthelmearc) Cuán VII and Signy I
Johann von Solothurn Atlantia 7/8/2017 Assessment (Black Diamond) Cuán VII and Signy I
Subetai al-Katib [Subetei of the brush] Atlantia 7/8/2017 Assessment (Black Diamond) Cuán VII and Signy I
Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli Atlantia 6/3/2017 Storvik Novice and Unbelt (Storvik) Cuán VII and Signy I
Gerlach Wiesengrund Atlantia 5/27/2017 Ruby Joust VI and Investiture (Caer Mear) Cuán VII and Signy I
Gianetta Veronese Atlantia 5/27/2017 Ruby Joust VI and Investiture (Caer Mear) Cuán VII and Signy I
Magdalena Sanguigni Atlantia 4/1/2017 The Temptation of Atlantia Coronation of Signy and Cuan (Atlantia) Cuán VII and Signy I
Astrid Thorvardsdatter Atlantia 10/15/2016 War of the Wings XI (Sacred Stone) William II and Alyna I
Helwynn Ivelchild Atlantia 9/10/2016 The Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Sacred Stone) Dietrich I and Thora I
Sylvie la Chardonnière West 4/30/2016 ENA* BNA*
Lynette Semere Atlantia 4/2/2016 Spring Coronation (Atlantia) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Mariana Francisco Atlantia 4/2/2016 Spring Coronation (Atlantia) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Kateryne Ferneley Atlantia 3/5/2016 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Sudentorre) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Margaret Wolseley Atlantia 2/27/2016 Tourney of Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Christoph I and Adelhait I
Margherita Battistina Atlantia 8/6/2015 Pennsic War XLIV (Æthelmearc) Logan VII and Esa II
Ragnveig Snorradóttir Atlantia 8/6/2015 Pennsic War XLIV (Æthelmearc) Logan VII and Esa II
Ester Pickering Atlantia 8/6/2015 Pennsic War XLIV (Æthelmearc) Logan VII and Esa II
Anne of Grenewode Atlantia 3/19/2015 Gulf Wars XXIV (Gleann Abhann) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Oda Wlslagre dicta Widoeghe Atlantia 2/28/2015 Tournament of Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Merwenna of Rannowe [Merwenna de Rannowe] Atlantia 1/10/2015 Atlantian 12th Night (Sacred Stone) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Isemay the Nimble Atlantia 1/10/2015 Atlantian 12th Night (Sacred Stone) Michael X and Seonaid VIII
Henry Best Middle 8/7/2014 ENA* BNA*
Guttorm Arnessen Northshield 3/22/2014 ENA* BNA*
Tréphine la Broderesse [Tr�phine la Broderesse] Atlantia 2/22/2014 Tournament of Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Graçia Esperança de Sevilla Atlantia 2/22/2014 Tournament of Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Lucia Thaylur Atlantia 1/11/2014 Twelfth Night (Atlantia) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Virag Qara Bay Atlantia 10/12/2013 War of the Wings VIII (Sacred Stone) Ragnarr IV and Lynette I
Sorcha Crowe Atlantia 9/14/2013 Battle on the Bay: Vikings Invade (Lochmere) Amos I and Ysabella I
Geoffrey Athos von Ulm Atlantia 8/1/2013 Pennsic War XLII (Æthelmearc) Amos I and Ysabella I
Pierre Xavier de Lyon [Solvarr Hammerson] Atlantia 7/31/2013 Pennsic War XLII (Æthelmearc) Amos I and Ysabella I
Beatriz Aluares de la Oya Atlantia 3/30/2013 Defending the Gate XII (Sudentorre) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Rhonwen verch Tuder Atlantia 3/30/2013 Defending the Gate XII (Sudentorre) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Meadhbh the Handy Atlantia 2/16/2013 Ymir XXXVIII (Windmasters' Hill) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Alessandra da Venezia [Alessandra da Venizia] Atlantia 2/9/2013 Bright Hills Baronial Birthday (Bright Hills) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Nuala of Needwood Atlantia 1/12/2013 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Vladimir II and Kalisa II
Signy Ottarsdottir Trimaris 9/29/2012 ENA* BNA*
Sunneva de Cleia Atlantia 8/8/2012 Pennsic War XLI (Æthelmearc) Bryan II and Brianna II
Brienna Llewellyn Lindsay Atlantia 8/7/2012 Pennsic War XLI (Æthelmearc) Bryan II and Brianna II
Juliana Foxcroft Northshield 3/14/2012 ENA* BNA*
Dante di Pietro Atlantia 2/4/2012 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Sudentorre) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Magda z Stalburg Atlantia 2/4/2012 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Sudentorre) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Maaline Renard [MaalineRenard] Atlantia 1/28/2012 Ice Castle (Black Diamond) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Margaret Cameron Atlantia 1/14/2012 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Windmasters' Hill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Marc d'Aubigny Atlantia 1/14/2012 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Windmasters' Hill) Cuán VI and Pádraigín III
Christopher MacConing Atlantia 8/10/2011 Pennsic War XL (Æthelmearc) Michael IX and Seonaid VII
Francis Bean Calontir 5/28/2011 ENA* BNA*
Sibilla Daine Trimaris 5/28/2011 ENA* BNA*
Etain of Sutherland [ETAIN OF SUTHERLAND] Atlantia 2/26/2011 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Bryan I and Brianna I
Sophia Kress Atlantia 2/26/2011 A Day in the Middle East (Dun Carraig) Bryan I and Brianna I
Livia Zanna Atlantia 2/19/2011 Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Bryan I and Brianna I
Margery Winterbourne Atlantia 2/5/2011 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Tir-y-Don) Bryan I and Brianna I
Bríg ingen Érennaigh Atlantia 1/8/2011 Kingdom of Atlantia 12th Night (Atlantia) Bryan I and Brianna I
Genevieve d'Aquitaine Atlantia 11/6/2010 Fall Crown Tournament (Atlantia) Bryan I and Brianna I
Lidia de Ragusa Atlantia 10/30/2010 Revenge of the Hawkwood Howl (Hawkwood) Bryan I and Brianna I
Suzanne de la Ferté Calontir 8/28/2010 ENA* BNA*
Blitha of Wolfhou Atlantia 3/27/2010 Defending the Gate (Sudentorre) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Ivan Matfeevich Rezansky Northshield 1/9/2010 ENA* BNA*
James de Biblesworth Atlantia 11/21/2009 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Adelicia of Cumbria Atlantia 11/7/2009 Fall Crown Tournament (Marinus) Vladimir I and Kalisa I
Gwerfyl verch Aneirin Atlantia 1/10/2009 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Sudentorre) Jason I and Gerhild I
Alina Silverthorne Atlantia 1/10/2009 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Sudentorre) Jason I and Gerhild I
Catherine Grace Fitzlewis Atlantia 8/7/2008 Pennsic War XXXVII (Æthelmearc) Sinclair I and Kari I
Maymunah bint Da'ud al Siqilliyah [Maymunah bint Da'ud al-Siqilliyah] Atlantia 8/6/2008 Pennsic War XXXVII (Æthelmearc) Sinclair I and Kari I
Sven Red Beard Einarsson An Tir 7/19/2008 ENA* BNA*
Geoffrey Bourette Atlantia 7/12/2008 Storvik Novice and Unbelt Tourney: A Festival Of Birds (Storvik) Sinclair I and Kari I
Caemfind ingen Chobthaig Atlantia 7/12/2008 Storvik Novice and Unbelt Tourney: A Festival Of Birds (Storvik) Sinclair I and Kari I
Bell Phoebe de Givet [Belphoebe de Givet] Atlantia 3/1/2008 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Marinus) Logan V and Rowan I
Rosalind Delamere Atlantia 1/12/2008 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Salesberie Glen) Logan V and Rowan I
Miguel Estevan de Cabra Atlantia 11/17/2007 Holiday Faire (Stierbach) Logan V and Rowan I
Wolfram von Taus Atlantia 8/25/2007 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Crois Brigte) Valharic I and Arielle III
Louise de La Mare Atlantia 8/25/2007 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Crois Brigte) Valharic I and Arielle III
Dunstan le Heryngmongere Atlantia 8/24/2007 Sacred Stone Baronial Birthday (Crois Brigte) Valharic I and Arielle III
Mary Isabel of Heatherstone Atlantia 8/8/2007 Pennsic War XXXVI (Æthelmearc) Valharic I and Arielle III
Martelle von Charlottenburg Atlantia 7/14/2007 Storvik Novice Tourney (Storvik) Valharic I and Arielle III
Iseulte of the Red Cliffs Atlantia 7/7/2007 Assessment (Black Diamond) Valharic I and Arielle III
Asim al-Talib Atlantia 4/7/2007 Coronation of Valharic and Arielle (Sacred Stone) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Mathilde Bourette Atlantia 3/24/2007 Tir-y-Don Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Tir-y-Don) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Olivier de Bayonne Atlantia 2/10/2007 Tourney of Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Julianna Fiorentini Atlantia 2/3/2007 Winter University (Baelfire Dunn) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Morgana de Mont St. Michel Atlantia 1/27/2007 Ice Castles (Black Diamond) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Eadric the Potter Atlantia 1/20/2007 Storvik Baronial Investiture (Storvik) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Herveus d'Ormonde Atlantia 1/20/2007 Storvik Baronial Investiture (Storvik) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Lucius Aurelius Valharic Atlantia 1/13/2007 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Sine ni Dheaghaidh Atlantia 1/13/2007 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Eibhlín níc Raghailligh West 9/30/2006 ENA* BNA*
Elspet Byndelase Atlantia 9/2/2006 Coronation of Ragnarr and Anneke (Sacred Stone) Ragnarr III and Anneke I
Karen Larsdatter Atlantia 7/22/2006 Stierbach Baronial Birthday (Stierbach) Michael VIII and Seonaid VI
Marion Leoncina da Susa Gleann Abhann 6/2/2006 ENA* BNA*
Aeron Harper Ansteorra 5/28/2006 ENA* BNA*
Violante de Sant Sebastian Atlantia 1/7/2006 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Dun Carraig) János II and Rachel II
Katherine Maunsel Atlantia 11/12/2005 Known World Academy of the Rapier (Lochmere) János II and Rachel II
Aldred Blackwood Atlantia 8/16/2005 Pennsic War XXXIV (Æthelmearc) Robert I and Denise I
Olwen the Odd Atlantia 8/14/2005 Pennsic War XXXIV (Æthelmearc) Robert I and Denise I
Olwynn ni Chinnéidigh East 7/23/2005 ENA* BNA*
Thomas Brownwell Caid 6/4/2005 ENA* BNA*
Hrefna in rauða Þorgrimsdottir Atlantia 5/29/2005 Sapphire Joust VI (Caer Mear) Robert I and Denise I
Eldred Ælfwald Atlantia 3/5/2005 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Windmasters' Hill) János I and Rachel I
Melisant Saint-Clair Atlantia 1/22/2005 Tourney of Manannon Mac Lir (Tear-Sea's Shore) János I and Rachel I
Danr Bjornsson Atlantia 1/8/2005 Kingdom 12th Night (Stierbach) János I and Rachel I
Tirloch of Tallaght Atlantia 1/8/2005 Kingdom 12th Night (Stierbach) János I and Rachel I
Siobhán NicDhuinnshléibhe Atlantia 11/6/2004 Fall Crown Tournament (Hawkwood) János I and Rachel I
Hróðný Rognvaldsdóttir [Dame Hrothny Rognvaldsdottir] Atlantia 9/4/2004 Coronation of Janos and Rachel (Windmasters' Hill) János I and Rachel I
Caitlin of Enniskillen Meridies 8/26/2004 ENA* BNA*
Maddalena Salutati Atlantia 8/18/2004 Pennsic War XXXIII (Æthelmearc) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Torquil MacTaggart the Steadfast Atlantia 7/17/2004 Southern War Practice and A&S Symposium (Misty Marsh by the Sea) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Susanna Schweißguth Atlantia 4/3/2004 Coronation of Cuan and Padraigin (Seareach) Cuán V and Pádraigín II
Bera Thorbjarnardóttir Atlantia 3/27/2004 Nottinghill Coill's Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Giuliana Salviati Atlantia 3/6/2004 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Tir-y-Don) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Ranulf of Waterford Atlantia 2/21/2004 Ponte Alto's Baronial Investiture (Ponte Alto) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Rachel Wallace Atlantia 2/14/2004 Tourney of Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II
Sigrid Bríánsdotter An Tir 11/22/2003 ENA* BNA*
Clare Hele Atlantia 8/13/2003 Pennsic War XXXII (Æthelmearc) Logan IV and Isabel II
Ruaidhri an Cu [Ollaimh Ruaidhri an Cu] Atlantia 8/13/2003 Pennsic War XXXII (Æthelmearc) Logan IV and Isabel II
Elisabeth MacAlester of Kintyre Atlantia 6/7/2003 Summer University (Lochmere) Logan IV and Isabel II
Isabel Ulfsdottir Middle 5/25/2003 ENA* BNA*
Roxana Greenstreet Atlantia 5/24/2003 Sapphire Joust IV / Kingdom Birthday (Caer Mear) Logan IV and Isabel II
Brónach Nálbrjótr Atlantia 5/17/2003 Garb Wars, The Investiture (Bright Hills) Logan IV and Isabel II
Genna inghean Braonáin uí Amaind Atlantia 5/3/2003 Crown Tournament (Buckston-on-Eno) Logan IV and Isabel II
Megan O'Donnelly Atlantia 4/5/2003 Coronation of Logan and Isabel (Falconcree) Logan IV and Isabel II
Margrét Eyverska Atlantia 3/29/2003 Tir-y-Don Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Tir-y-Don) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Aénor d'Anjou [Aenor d'Anjou] Atlantia 1/11/2003 Twelfth Night (Charlesbury Crossing) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Thomas Broadpaunch Atlantia 12/14/2002 The Feast of St. Fortunatus (Caer Mear) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Anna Ridley Atlantia 10/5/2002 Fall University (Elvegast) Cuán IV and Pádraigín I
Lucia Bellini Atlantia 8/14/2002 Pennsic War XXXI (Æthelmearc) Logan III and Isabel I
Edward of Effingham Middle 5/25/2002 ENA* BNA*
Alianora Munro Atlantia 2/23/2002 Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Ponte Alto) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Robert de Bardoulf Atlantia 2/9/2002 Tourney of Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Tomas de Montroig Atlantia 1/5/2002 Twelfth Night (Dun Carraig) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Bran Trefonnen Atlantia 11/3/2001 Crown Tournament (Seareach) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Azza al-Shiraziyya [Azza al-Shirazi] Atlantia 10/6/2001 University (Crannog Mor) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Reynard de la Rochefoucauld Atlantia 9/8/2001 Coronation of Galmr and Aryanna (Lochmere) Galmr III and Aryanna I
Minowara Kiritsubo Atlantia 9/8/2001 Coronation of Galmr and Aryanna (Lochmere) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Michel Almond de Champagne [Goodwife Michel Almond de Champagne] East 7/21/2001 ENA* BNA*
Beatrice La Grave Atlantia 5/26/2001 Atlantia’s 20 Year Celebration (Ponte Alto) Havordth I and Mary Grace I
Rosalind Jehanne Atlantia 2/10/2001 Tourney of Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Anton IV and Emer I
John le Burguillun Atlantia 1/13/2001 Atlantian Twelfth Night Masqued Ball (Windmasters' Hill) Anton IV and Emer I
Ceridwen ferch Owain Atlantia 1/13/2001 Atlantian Twelfth Night Masqued Ball (Windmasters' Hill) Anton IV and Emer I
Ana Ilevna Atlantia 11/4/2000 Crown Tournament (Lochmere) Anton IV and Emer I
Anarra Karlsdottir Atlantia 11/4/2000 Crown Tournament (Lochmere) Anton IV and Emer I
James Byngham Atlantia 9/9/2000 Coronation of Anton and Emer (Sacred Stone) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Findlaech MacAlasdair Atlantia 8/16/2000 Pennsic War XXIX (Æthelmearc) Ragnarr I and Kyneburh I
Drea di' Pellegrini Middle 4/1/2000 ENA* BNA*
Kira Leonovna Zemnodushina [Kira Leonovna Zhemhadushina] Drachenwald 3/18/2000 ENA* BNA*
Enid nic Eoin Atlantia 2/26/2000 Ponte Alto Baronial Birthday and Investiture (Ponte Alto) Amalric I and Caia I
Caitlín Cheannláidir Atlantia 2/5/2000 Bright Hills' Birthday 'Carnivale' (Bright Hills) Amalric I and Caia I
Ingvild Josefsdatter Atlantia 2/5/2000 Bright Hills' Birthday 'Carnivale' (Bright Hills) Amalric I and Caia I
Francesca la Curiosa Atlantia 1/8/2000 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Caer Mear) Amalric I and Caia I
Branwen Madyn Wallis Atlantia 9/11/1999 Coronation of Amalric and Caia (Atlantia) Stephan I and Niobe I
Bryce de Byram Atlantia 8/18/1999 Pennsic War XXVIII (Æthelmearc) Stephan I and Niobe I
Derbhiled ni Liadhnáin Atlantia 8/18/1999 Pennsic War XXVIII (Æthelmearc) Stephan I and Niobe I
Margaret Cameron - RESIGNED 9/4/2006 Atlantia 7/10/1999 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Atlantia) Stephan I and Niobe I
Finnr Grimulfsson Atlantia 5/29/1999 Emerald Joust (Atlantia) Stephan I and Niobe I
Saviya degli Zingari Atlantia 3/20/1999 Coronation of Stephan and Niobe (Caer Mear) Anton III and Luned III
Gregory Blount Atlantia 2/27/1999 University (Charlesbury Crossing) Anton III and Luned III
Kyneburh Boithuile Atlantia 2/13/1999 Tourney of Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Anton III and Luned III
Aislynn of Jarrow Atlantia 1/9/1999 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Sacred Stone) Anton III and Luned III
Efenwealt Wystle - RESIGNED 4/7/2018 Atlantia 9/12/1998 Coronation of Anton and Luned (Atlantia) Anton III and Luned III
Niall Duncan MacFarlane Atlantia 9/12/1998 Coronation of Anton and Luned (Atlantia) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Margherita la Tessitrice Atlantia 8/12/1998 Pennsic War XXVII (Æthelmearc) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Anne of Carthew Atlantia 8/12/1998 Pennsic War XXVII (Æthelmearc) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Deirdre of Boolteens Atlantia 7/12/1998 Kingdom Arts Festival (Kapellenberg) Michael VII and Seonaid V
Jin Liu Chang Ansteorra 3/28/1998 ENA* BNA*
Lyanna of Bergental Atlantia 3/21/1998 Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Marinus) Logan II and Arielle II
Rebekah de Veryan Atlantia 2/14/1998 Tourney of Ymir (Elvegast) Logan II and Arielle II
Maelgwn ap Gruffyd Atlantia 9/13/1997 Coronation of Logan and Arielle (Sacred Stone) Logan II and Arielle II
Tristan Alexander Atlantia 8/15/1997 Pennsic War XXVI (East) Cuán III and Bera I
Helen Whitmore Atlantia 8/13/1997 Pennsic War XXVI (East) Cuán III and Bera I
Magnus Malleus Atlantia 7/12/1997 Kingdom Arts Festival (Elvegast) Cuán III and Bera I
Marie-Simone de Barjavel 'la Fildena Atlantia 3/8/1997 Southern War Practice (Atlantia) Logan I and Arielle I
Celynen of Stow-on-the-Wold Atlantia 1/11/1997 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Marinus) Logan I and Arielle I
Rhys Terfan Greydragon Atlantia 10/5/1996 Coronation of Logan and Arielle (Sacred Stone) Galmr II and Katharina II
Gyrth Oldcastle of Ravenspur Atlantia 8/16/1996 Pennsic War XXV (East) Galmr II and Katharina II
Brendan Brisbone [Brendan Brisbane] East 8/16/1996 ENA* BNA*
Rowena of Avalon Atenveldt 8/4/1996 ENA* BNA*
Isobel Gildingwater of Ditchingham [Isobel Bedingfield (Gildingwater of Ditchingham)] Atlantia 4/20/1996 Coronation of Galmr and Katharina (Storvik) Cuán II and Brigit I
Branwen Ottersby Outlands 3/9/1996 ENA* BNA*
Judith von Gruenwald Atlantia 3/2/1996 Southern War Practice (Atlantia) Cuán II and Brigit I
Thorbrandr Olafsson Atlantia 1/6/1996 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Black Diamond) Cuán II and Brigit I
Thora Arnketilsdóttir [Thjora Arnketilsdóttir] Atlantia 10/21/1995 Seven Deadly Sins (Nottinghill Coill) Cuán II and Brigit I
Adriana of Hawkwood Atlantia 8/16/1995 Pennsic War XXIV (East) Michael VI and Seonaid IV
Allasondrea de Fano Atlantia 8/16/1995 Pennsic War XXIV (East) Michael VI and Seonaid IV
Céline Jeanne de Hermain Outlands 5/13/1995 ENA* BNA*
Brocc the Smith Atlantia 4/1/1995 Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Sacred Stone) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Grace Gambel Atlantia 1/7/1995 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Lochmere) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Vortigern Faber [Vortigern] Atlantia 1/7/1995 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Lochmere) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Aelfred of Cres Atlantia 11/5/1994 Crown Tournament (Windmasters' Hill) Thorbrandr I and Eórann I
Richard Wymarc Drachenwald 11/1/1994 ENA* BNA*
Calum Creachadair [Calum Chreachadora of the Dal Fiatach] Middle 8/18/1994 ENA* BNA*
Snæulf Hrolfsson Atlantia 8/16/1994 Pennsic War XXIII (East) Anton II and Luned II
Daniel of Rutland Atlantia 8/16/1994 Pennsic War XXIII (East) Anton II and Luned II
Aria de Châtillon Atlantia 5/29/1994 Emerald Joust/Atlantian Birthday (Caer Mear) Anton II and Luned II
Isaac De Hugo Middle 2/5/1994 ENA* BNA*
Aidan Morgana Evans Middle 2/5/1994 ENA* BNA*
Keilyn FitzWarin Atlantia 1/8/1994 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Attilium) Kane I and Muirgen I
Karl Moennich von Nord Mark Atlantia 9/4/1993 Coronation of Kane and Muirgen (Caer Mear) Cuán I and Arianwen I
Laeghaire O Laverty Atlantia 8/19/1993 Pennsic War XXII (East) Cuán I and Arianwen I
Torin Ertheshert East 7/31/1993 ENA* BNA*
Deirdre O'Siodhachain Atlantia 5/29/1993 Emerald Joust (Caer Mear) Cuán I and Arianwen I
James of Rutland Atlantia 3/6/1993 Coronation of Cuan and Arianwen (Middlegate) Cuán I and Arianwen I
Badouin MacKenzie of Balfour Atlantia 3/6/1993 Coronation of Cuan and Arianwen (Middlegate) Steffan I and Twila I
Anna Munro Atlantia 2/27/1993 Ymir (Windmasters' Hill) Steffan I and Twila I
Anne of Hatfield East 2/27/1993 ENA* BNA*
Ellen of Sheffield Atlantia 9/12/1992 Coronation of Steffan and Twila (Storvik) Steffan I and Twila I
Tryggvi Grabardr Olsen Atlantia 8/12/1992 Pennsic War XXI (East) Michael V and Seonaid III
Rosatrude the Shrew Atlantia 8/12/1992 Pennsic War XXI (East) Michael V and Seonaid III
Eldrid Tremayne Atlantia 1/11/1992 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Caer Mear) Galmr I and Katharina I
Caterina Leonora de Forza d'Agro Atlantia 9/14/1991 Coronation of Galmr and Katharina (Dun Carraig) Anton I and Luned I
Yonaton Moshe Bereb Avram Yitzhak Atlantia 7/27/1991 Silk Road II (Falconcree) Anton I and Luned I
Cunen Beornhelm Atlantia 5/25/1991 Ten Year Celebration (Caer Mear) Anton I and Luned I
Seonaid ní Fhionn Atlantia 9/8/1990 Coronation of Olaf and Aislinn (Sacred Stone) Olaf IV and Aislinn III
Aislinn Schattenwald Atlantia 8/15/1990 Pennsic War XIX (East) Michael IV and Seonaid II
Stanford of Sheffield Atlantia 8/15/1990 Pennsic War XIX (East) Michael IV and Seonaid II
Gwyneth Maeve of Falconguard Outlands 5/5/1990 ENA* BNA*
Ava Trudine of Tregoenning Atlantia 4/7/1990    
Dafydd ap Gwystl Atlantia 3/3/1990    
Agnese Canigiano East 2/10/1990 ENA* BNA*
Alethea bint Fahd ibn Akhtar Atlantia 8/16/1989 Pennsic War XVIII (East) Michael III and Seonaid I
Andras Salamandra Meridies 5/13/1989 ENA* BNA*
Hagar the Black Atlantia 4/8/1989 Coronation of Michael and Seonaid (Marinus) Barry I and Simone I
Maddelena Jessamyn de Piemonte Calontir 2/4/1989 ENA* BNA*
Alisoun MacCoul of Elphane East 1/21/1989 ENA* BNA*
Juan Carlos Pérez Trimaris 1/21/1989 ENA* BNA*
Nicole Sinclair Outlands 1/14/1989 ENA* BNA*
Richard Gilchrest Outlands 9/4/1988 ENA* BNA*
Robyyan Torr d'Elandris Middle 7/9/1988 ENA* BNA*
Teleri Talgellawg Atlantia 5/21/1988 Baronial Champions Tourney (Storvik) Dafydd I and Elizabeth I
Veleda of Isenfir Atlantia 5/14/1988 Emerald Joust (Caer Mear) Dafydd I and Elizabeth I
Clare de Crecy Atlantia 3/12/1988 Coronation of Dafydd and Elizabeth (Storvik) Badouin I and Caterina I
Tannis of Tir-y-Don Atlantia 1/16/1988 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Buckston-on-Eno) Badouin I and Caterina I
Ana Isabel Barrios de Perez Trimaris 1/9/1988 ENA* BNA*
Owain ap Ioan Atlantia 10/3/1987 Coronation of Badouin and Caterina (Windmasters' Hill) Olaf III and Judith I
Igor Medvéd Atlantia 8/16/1987 Pennsic War XVI (East) Olaf III and Judith I
Jaelle of Armida Atlantia 8/16/1987 Pennsic War XVI (East) Olaf III and Judith I
Volodimir of Cambion Atlantia 8/16/1987 Pennsic War XVI (East) Olaf III and Judith I
Charles O'Connor Calontir 8/16/1987 ENA* BNA*
Jeanmaire Ilaria Beatrice du Domremy [Jeanmaire du Domremy] Atlantia 7/19/1986 Diamond Joust (Caer Mear) Tsuneo I and Nyan-Nyan I
Joseph of Clairidge Atlantia 1/11/1986 Kingdom Twelfth Night (Sacred Stone) Olaf II and Aislinn II
Conrad von Regensburg Caid 11/16/1985 ENA* BNA*
Melisande de Belvoir Atlantia 11/9/1985    
Niall McKennett Atlantia 11/9/1985    
Matilda of Tay Calontir 8/16/1985 ENA* BNA*
Aislinn Gildara Breemore West 6/30/1985 ENA* BNA*
Ealasaid nic Phearsoinn East 3/16/1985 ENA* BNA*
Jeanne Tenneur de Bec Atenveldt 3/3/1985 ENA* BNA*
Margaret Johanna van Artevelde Atlantia 9/8/1984 Two Harolds Bridge Battle (Atlantia) Richard I and Anne I
Kathryn Courtney Atlantia 4/7/1984 Coronation of Richard and Anne (Storvik) Olaf I and Aislinn I
Michael of Bedford Atlantia 4/7/1984 Coronation of Richard and Anne (Storvik) Olaf I and Aislinn I
Geoffrey d'Ayr of Montalban East 1/7/1984 ENA* BNA*
Chirhart Blackstar Atenveldt 4/2/1983 ENA* BNA*
Carissa of Burgundy Atlantia 3/26/1983 Coronation of Michael and Carissa (Falconcree) Jahn I and Tuiren I
Baschamp-Paul Montargent Atlantia 10/2/1982    
Annalena Maria Giovanna di Corsini Meridies 9/11/1982 ENA* BNA*
Bruno von der Eiche Atlantia 8/20/1982    
Tojenareum Grenville of Devon Atlantia 7/17/1982 Diamond Joust (Caer Mear) Gyrth I and Melisande I
Rosamunde von Muenstern Atlantia 4/3/1982    
Will of Wiltshire Middle 8/15/1981 ENA* BNA*
Giovanna Maria Hunyadi di Ghiberti East 2/21/1981 ENA* BNA*
Tuiren de Lisle East 1/10/1981 ENA* BNA*
Kathe von Linz East 1/10/1981 ENA* BNA*
Elizabeth Karien of the Four Winds Ansteorra 8/23/1980 ENA* BNA*
Aelfwynn Gyrthesdohtor West 6/22/1980 ENA* BNA*
Alyson of Islay East 4/19/1980 ENA* BNA*
Kay Delafleur East 4/12/1980 ENA* BNA*
Fuiltigherne ni Ruadh O'Finn Meridies 10/27/1979 ENA* BNA*
Mary Taran of Glastonbury West 8/25/1979 ENA* BNA*
Ianthe d'Averoigne East 4/7/1979 ENA* BNA*
Geoffrey Gamble Atenveldt 3/11/1979 ENA* BNA*
Kay of Tre Asterium Middle 5/20/1978 ENA* BNA*
Fevronia Murometsa Atenveldt 8/13/1977 ENA* BNA*
Bevin Fraser of Sterling West 8/2/1975 ENA* BNA*
Moira Maureen ua Seamus of the Green Hills East 11/17/1973 ENA* BNA*
Signy Dimmridaela Middle 10/8/1971 ENA* BNA*
Cariadoc of the Bow Middle 5/8/1971 ENA* BNA*
Johanna von Griffenhurst West 1/8/1971 ENA* BNA*

There are 326 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data