Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Award of the Golden Knot

For excellence in Arts and Sciences.

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Marie-Simone de Barjavel 'la Fildena 3/26/1988    
Madeleine d'Angers 4/22/2000 Feast of the Dragon II (Saint Georges) János and Rachel
Natasha Tzigani 8/12/2000 Pennsic War XXIX (Æthelmearc) János and Rachel
Deryk of Connemara 3/24/2001 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Sophia Veronica of Falconcree 3/24/2001 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Eóin Ó hEochaidh 8/11/2001 Pennsic War XXX (Æthelmearc) János and Rachel
Victoria Pringle 8/25/2001 Feast of the Thirty (Falconcree) János and Rachel
Jonathan Hawke 9/22/2001 Love Conquers All (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Cyndra of Loch 10/27/2001 Labyrinth (Hidden Mountain) János and Rachel
Richard de Montbrai 3/30/2002 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Aliénor de Narbonne 5/18/2002 Feast of the Thirty (Falconcree) János and Rachel
Etain of Sutherland [ETAIN OF SUTHERLAND] 10/19/2002 The Unprofitable Sports Event (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Lena St. Albans 6/21/2003 Nottinghill Coill's Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) János and Rachel
Antonio Felucci [Antonio Felluci] 2/21/2004 Road to Nottingham (Saint Georges) János and Rachel
Sybyle of Somerset 2/21/2004 Road to Nottingham (Saint Georges) János and Rachel
Geldamar le farceur 11/20/2004 Feast of the Unicorn (Cydllan Downs) William and Julian
Marie Hélène of the New Forest 10/22/2005 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Ritterwald) William and Julian
Lucien de la Rochelle 10/22/2005 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Ritterwald) William and Julian
Emmalina of Cyddlain Downs 11/18/2006 Feast of the Unicorn, Enter the Ki-Lin (Cydllan Downs) William and Julian
Birna Isleifsdottir 4/4/2009 Feast of the Dragon (Nottinghill Coill) Talon and Elizabeth
Asul bint Hilala 12/19/2009 Yule Toy Tourney IV (Saint Georges) Talon and Elizabeth
Cyndra of Loch 2/26/2011 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday (Nottinghill Coill) Geldemar and Etain
Felipe de Pamplona 10/8/2011 War of the Wings VI (Sacred Stone) Geldemar and Etain
Alessandra Sartor 12/10/2011 Yule Toy Tourney VI (Nottinghill Coill) Geldemar and Etain
Rose Ui Mháille 12/8/2012 Yule Toy Tourney VII (Nottinghill Coill) Geldemar and Etain
Delia Flammen 7/18/2015 Collegium (Cydllan Downs) Takeda and Ariel
Milicent Shiveley 7/18/2015 Collegium (Cydllan Downs) Takeda and Ariel
Etain of Sutherland [ETAIN OF SUTHERLAND] 10/16/2015 War of the Wings X (Sacred Stone) Takeda and Ariel
Melina Percavail 12/12/2015 Yule Toy Tourney 2015 (Nottinghill Coill) Takeda and Ariel
Alwin of Nottinghill Coill 12/10/2016 Yule Toy Tourney (Nottinghill Coill) Lucien and Brig
Albree de Greene 12/10/2016 Yule Toy Tourney (Nottinghill Coill) Lucien and Brig
Reynsa Kyferin 12/10/2016 Yule Toy Tourney (Nottinghill Coill) Lucien and Brig
Estienne Le Mons d'Anjou [Mécène Etienne Le Mons d'Anjou] 3/4/2017 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Falconcree) Lucien and Brig
Albree de Greene 3/4/2017 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Falconcree) Lucien and Brig
Kaete MacDavid 3/4/2017 Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival (Falconcree) Lucien and Brig
Olaf Stammkopf 4/15/2017 Crusades:Portugal (Saint Georges) Lucien and Brig
Carrick Mac Manus 10/20/2017 War of the Wings XII (Sacred Stone) Lucien and Brig
Ellisif Gyðadottir 10/20/2017 War of the Wings XII (Sacred Stone) Lucien and Brig
Machteld Cleine 10/20/2017 War of the Wings XII (Sacred Stone) Lucien and Brig
Merewyn Scharp 10/20/2017 War of the Wings XII (Sacred Stone) Lucien and Brig
Rinn 10/20/2017 War of the Wings XII (Sacred Stone) Lucien and Brig
Marion Leoncina da Susa 6/30/2018 Blades & Bows Quattour (Brockore Abbey) Lucien and Brig
Hextilda Violet MacLean 6/30/2018 Blades & Bows Quattour (Brockore Abbey) Lucien and Brig
Diederich von Basel [Diederich Von Basel] 9/22/2018 Southern War Practice X (Ritterwald) Lucien and Brig
Malcolme mac Enri 10/6/2018 Fall Coronation 2018 (Sacred Stone) Lucien and Brig
Cyneswith of Lost Forest [Cyneswith the Quiet] 11/17/2018 Feast of St. Dismas (Cydllan Downs) Lucien and Brig
Ava Trudine of Tregoenning 3/30/2019 A String Thing (Falconcree) Elphin and Delia
Ginevra de' Rossi 9/7/2019 Blades & Bows 5th Ed (Brockore Abbey) Elphin and Delia
Altani Bayar Vashir [Altani Bayar Vachir] 9/28/2019 Border Skirmishes (Cydllan Downs) Elphin and Delia
Sofia Eleonora de la Mar 10/18/2019 War of the Wings XIV (Atlantia) Elphin and Delia
Hagar the Black 2/20/2021 Nottinghill Coill Baronial Birthday virtual event (Nottinghill Coill) Elphin and Delia

There are 51 award recipients.

* ENA = Event Not Atlantian - Only events where Atlantian royalty bestowed awards are tracked in the Atlantian OP.
* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data