Atlantian Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Event

Pennsic War XXXIV
Kingdom of Æthelmearc
August 5, 2005 (AS 40) - August 21, 2005 (AS 40)

Arms of Atlantia

Awards bestowed during this event in the order bestowed.

OP Line

# Recipient Award Date Bestowed By
1 Luke of Bright Hills Companion of Tessa (Atlantia) (Bright Hills) 8/13/2005 Barre and Cordelia
2 Nina of Bright Hills Companion of Tessa (Atlantia) (Bright Hills) 8/13/2005 Barre and Cordelia
3 Stephen Bridewell Companion of Job (Atlantia) (Bright Hills) 8/13/2005 Barre and Cordelia
4 Karin Taylor de Cameron Award of the Silver Compass (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/14/2005 Colum and Briana
5 Marina Wymarc Award of the Bull and the Crescent (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/14/2005 Colum and Briana
6 Richard Wymarc Award of the Silver Compass (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/14/2005 Colum and Briana
7 Valgard av Mors Award of the Silver Bow (Atlantia) (Stierbach) 8/14/2005 Colum and Briana
8 Olwen the Odd Mistress of the Laurel (Atlantia) 8/14/2005 Robert I and Denise I
9 Sean MacKelly Companion of the King's Missiliers (Atlantia) 8/14/2005 Robert I and Denise I
10 Etxatxu Enequy Jaudonebiquendiosteaco Companion of the Coral Branch (Atlantia) 8/14/2005 Robert I and Denise I
11 Marcolo del Mare Companion of the Coral Branch (Atlantia) 8/14/2005 Robert I and Denise I
12 Ambra Micheli Award of the Silver Nautilus (Atlantia) 8/14/2005 Robert I and Denise I
13 Bedawyr of Avaricum Companion of the Boreas (Atlantia) (Windmaster's Hill) 8/15/2005 Geoffrey and Maddalena
14 John von der Velde Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 8/15/2005 Robert I and Denise I
15 Graham filius Johannae Order of the Hippocampus (Atlantia) 8/15/2005 Robert I and Denise I
16 Patricia of Trakai Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/15/2005 Robert I and Denise I
17 Beatrix von Leipzig Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/15/2005 Robert I and Denise I
18 Kanamori no Tatsume Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/15/2005 Robert I and Denise I
19 Margaret of Hollingford Companion of the Opal (Atlantia) 8/15/2005 Robert I and Denise I
20 Aldred Blackwood Master of the Laurel (Atlantia) 8/16/2005 Robert I and Denise I
21 Beatrice Villani Baronial Award of Excellence (Atlantia) (Windmaster's Hill) 8/16/2005 Geoffrey and Maddalena
22 Ceara níc Fhionnghalaigh Baroness' Award of Courtesy (Atlantia) (Storvik) 8/16/2005 Sean and Elizabeth
23 Cairell mac Cormaic Baron's Award of Excellence (Atlantia) (Storvik) 8/16/2005 Sean and Elizabeth
24 Robert Maccuswell of Whitherne Honorary Citizen of Windmasters' Hill (Atlantia) (Windmaster's Hill) 8/16/2005 Geoffrey and Maddalena
25 Gwenllian ferch Maredudd Honorary Citizen of Windmasters' Hill (Atlantia) (Windmaster's Hill) 8/16/2005 Geoffrey and Maddalena
26 Andreas de Caunteton Companion of the Kitty Hawk (Atlantia) (Windmaster's Hill) 8/16/2005 Geoffrey and Maddalena
27 Pierre Xavier de Lyon Baronial Award of Excellence (Atlantia) (Windmaster's Hill) 8/16/2005 Geoffrey and Maddalena
28 Ysabella Louvière d'Orléans Baroness' Award of Courtesy (Atlantia) (Storvik) 8/16/2005 Sean and Elizabeth
29 Matsuura Suetsune Baronial Award of Excellence (Atlantia) (Windmaster's Hill) 8/16/2005 Geoffrey and Maddalena
30 Frederich von Teufen Companion of the Company of the Silver Silkie (Atlantia) (Storvik) 8/16/2005 Sean and Elizabeth
31 Michel von Schönsee Companion of the Owl (Atlantia) (Storvik) 8/16/2005 Sean and Elizabeth
32 Malcolm MacCallum of Moffat Companion of the Opal (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
33 Uilleag Ó Conmhaic Companion of the Opal (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
34 William Thomas Companion of the Opal (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
35 Bryce de Byram King's Award of Excellence (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
36 Michael of Bedford Master of the Pelican (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
37 Jeanne Tenneur de Bec Court Baroness (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
38 Dunstan le Heryngmongere Companion of the Pearl (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
39 Blitha of Wolfhou Companion of the Golden Dolphin (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
40 Eckehard Thurn Companion of the Opal (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
41 Julianna Fiorentini Award of the Fountain (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
42 Geoffrey Gamble King's Award of Excellence (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
43 Achbar ibn Ali Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
44 Alixandre l'Élan Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
45 Eckehard Thurn Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
46 Edward Kinslae Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
47 Gareth of Ebonwoulfe Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
48 Henry West Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
49 Kevin of Thornbury Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
50 Luther Josephus Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
51 Magnus Tindal Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
52 Mikael harðraði Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
53 Mungo Maglinchie Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
54 Pagan Grendel Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
55 Ragnarr rifsbrjótr Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
56 Robert Pine Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
57 Roussel Tavernier Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
58 Úlfr Edmundarson Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
59 Watkyn of Kent Companion of the Coral Branch (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
60 Seamus McRay Companion of the King's Missiliers (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
61 Brian Killian the Red Companion of the Kraken (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
62 Alexandre de Tourouvre Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
63 Héloïse Le Gardeur Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/17/2005 Robert I and Denise I
64 Askold Brotamaðr Award of the Shark's Tooth (Atlantia) 8/18/2005 Robert I and Denise I
65 Askold Brotamaðr Companion of the Sea Stag (Atlantia) 8/18/2005 Robert I and Denise I
66 Erik of Dun Carraig Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/18/2005 Robert I and Denise I
67 Lynette Semere Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/18/2005 Robert I and Denise I
68 Laelia Sulpiciana Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/18/2005 Robert I and Denise I
69 Branwen Bach Onore del Ponte d'Argento (Atlantia) (Ponte Alto) 8/18/2005 Marcellus and Belphoebe
70 Jonah M'Coghlane Onore del Ponte d'Argento (Atlantia) (Ponte Alto) 8/18/2005 Marcellus and Belphoebe
71 Drusus Onore del Ponte Nero (Atlantia) (Ponte Alto) 8/18/2005 Marcellus and Belphoebe
72 Geoffrey Clwyd Onore del Ponte d'Oro (Atlantia) (Ponte Alto) 8/18/2005 Marcellus and Belphoebe
73 Bryce de Byram Baroness' Award of Courtesy (Atlantia) (Caer Mear) 8/19/2005 William and Katerina
74 Constantina Tagarina Baron's Award of Excellence (Atlantia) (Caer Mear) 8/19/2005 William and Katerina
75 Malcolm MacCallum of Moffat Award of the Umbonis Ferrei Ordo (UFO) (Atlantia) (Caer Mear) 8/19/2005 William and Katerina
76 Justus de Tyre Knight (Atlantia) 8/19/2005 Robert I and Denise I
77 Gwenyth Fitzpatrick Award of Arms (Atlantia) 8/19/2005 Robert I and Denise I
78 Ragnarr Blackhammer King's Award of Excellence (Atlantia) 8/19/2005 Robert I and Denise I

There are 78 awards.

* BNA = Bestowed By Not Atlantian - Only when awards are bestowed by Atlantian royalty is that information tracked in the Atlantian OP.


W3C Compliant Table Data